bustimes.org

50A - Whey Aye Five O - Durham - South Shields via Chester-le-Street, Rickleton, Washington Galleries, Concord, Waterview Park, Boldon

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Durham - South Shields

Durham Bus Station (L) 18:06
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 18:06
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 18:07
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 18:08
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 18:08
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 18:09
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (N-bound) 18:10
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer (NE-bound) 18:10
Framwellgate Moor School (NE-bound) 18:11
Newton Hall Bek Road End (N-bound) 18:12
Framwellgate Moor Pit Lane (NE-bound) 18:12
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park (N-bound) 18:14
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (N-bound) 18:16
Plawsworth Red Lion (N-bound) 18:17
Chester Moor Estate (NW-bound) 18:19
Waldridge Embleton Road End (NW-bound) 18:20
Waldridge West Farm (N-bound) 18:21
Waldridge Estate (E-bound) 18:21
Waldridge Roundabout (E-bound) 18:22
Chester-le-Street Whitehill Inn (E-bound) 18:23
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Rd - Second Ave (NE-bound) 18:23
Chester-le-Street Newker House (NE-bound) 18:24
Chester-le-Street West Lane (NE-bound) 18:25
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 18:26
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 18:28
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 18:29
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 18:31 19:36 20:41 21:41
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (NE-bound) 18:32 19:37 20:42 21:42
Chester-le-Street Shields Road (NE-bound) 18:33 19:38 20:43 21:43
Picktree Village (N-bound) 18:36 19:41 20:46 21:46
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 18:36 19:41 20:46 21:46
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-bound) 18:36 19:41 20:46 21:46
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:47
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:48
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:48
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:49
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (N-bound) 18:40 19:45 20:50 21:50
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (N-bound) 18:41 19:46 20:51 21:51
Lambton Hambleton Road (NE-bound) 18:43 19:48 20:53 21:53
Lambton Malvern Road (NE-bound) 18:43 19:48 20:53 21:53
Washington Galleries Bus Station (E) 18:46 19:51 20:56 21:56
Washington Galleries Bus Station (E) 18:47 19:52 20:57 21:57
Washington Retail Park (NE-bound) 18:47 19:52 20:57 21:57
Albany Way (N-bound) 18:50 19:55 21:00 22:00
Blue House Lane-Albany Way (E-bound) 18:52 19:57 21:02 22:02
Concord Bus Station (C) 18:53 19:58 21:03 22:03
Concord Bus Station (C) 18:54 19:59 21:04 22:04
Concord Manor Road-House Terrace (NE-bound) 18:54 19:59 21:04 22:04
Concord Manor Road-Northumberland Way (E-bound) 18:55 20:00 21:05 22:05
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (E-bound) 18:57 20:02 21:07 22:07
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (S-bound) 18:57 20:02 21:07 22:07
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (E-bound) 18:57 20:02 21:07 22:07
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (S-bound) 18:58 20:03 21:08 22:08
Barmston Peel Retail Park (S-bound) 18:59 20:04 21:09 22:09
Barmston Sunderland Highway (E-bound) 18:59 20:04 21:09 22:09
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 19:00 20:05 21:10 22:10
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 2 (W-bound) 19:01 20:06 21:11 22:11
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 19:01 20:06 21:11 22:11
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (E-bound) 19:02 20:07 21:12 22:12
Boldon Abingdon Way (N-bound) 19:09 20:14 21:19 22:19
Boldon Abingdon Way (N-bound) 19:10 20:15 21:20 22:20
Boldon Henley Way-Asda (NE-bound) 19:11 20:16 21:21 22:21
Boldon Hubert Street - Gibson Court (E-bound) 19:12 20:17 21:22 22:22
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (E-bound) 19:12 20:17 21:22 22:22
Boldon New Road-School (E-bound) 19:14 20:19 21:24 22:24
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (E-bound) 19:14 20:19 21:24 22:24
Boldon Lane-New Road (N-bound) 19:15 20:20 21:25 22:25
Whiteleas Benton Road-Heaton Gardens (N-bound) 19:16 20:21 21:26 22:26
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-bound) 19:17 20:22 21:27 22:27
Whiteleas (NW-bound) 19:19 20:24 21:29 22:29
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (NW-bound) 19:20 20:25 21:30 22:30
W Harton Boldon Lane (N-bound) 19:20 20:25 21:30 22:30
W Harton Quicksilver Way (N-bound) 19:21 20:26 21:31 22:31
W Harton Stanhope Road-Boldon Lane (NE-bound) 19:23 20:28 21:33 22:33
W Harton Stanhope Road-Gresford Street (NE-bound) 19:23 20:28 21:33 22:33
W Park Stanhope Road - Ashley Road (NE-bound) 19:23 20:28 21:33 22:33
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (N-bound) 19:24 20:29 21:34 22:34
W Park Stanhope Road-West Park Road (N-bound) 19:24 20:29 21:34 22:34
Chichester Stanhope Road-Bewick Street (N-bound) 19:25 20:30 21:35 22:35
Chichester Stanhope Parade (N-bound) 19:25 20:30 21:35 22:35
Chichester Road (N-bound) 19:26 20:31 21:36 22:36
Westoe Chichester Road-Imeary Street (NE-bound) 19:27 20:32 21:37 22:37
S Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-bound) 19:28 20:33 21:38 22:38
S Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-bound) 19:28 20:33 21:38 22:38
S Shields Interchange (J) 19:30 20:35 21:40 22:40

South Shields - Durham

S Shields Interchange (J) 18:34 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:44
S Shields Coronation Street-Cornwallis Street (W-bound) 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:45
S Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:45
S Shields Crossgate (E-bound) 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:46
S Shields Westoe Road (S-bound) 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:46
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-bound) 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:47
Westoe Chichester Road-John Clay Street (SW-bound) 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:47
Chichester Road (S-bound) 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:48
Chichester Stanhope Parade (S-bound) 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
W Park Stanhope Road-Alverthorpe Street (S-bound) 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
W Park Stanhope Road-Wantage Street (S-bound) 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (S-bound) 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
W Park Stanhope Road - Ashley Road (SW-bound) 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:50
W Harton Stanhope Rd-Talbot Road (SW-bound) 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:50
W Harton Stanhope Road-Alnwick Road (SW-bound) 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:51 22:51
W Harton Boldon Lane - Harton Lane (S-bound) 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:52
W Harton Boldon Lane (S-bound) 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:52
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (SE-bound) 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:53
Whiteleas (SE-bound) 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:54
Galsworthy Road-Whiteleas Way (SW-bound) 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:54
Whiteleas Benton Road-Chuter Ede (S-bound) 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Whiteleas Boldon Lane-Heaton Gardens (S-bound) 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:56
New Road-Boldon Lane (W-bound) 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:57
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (W-bound) 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:57
Boldon New Road-School (W-bound) 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (SW-bound) 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
Boldon New Road-John Street (W-bound) 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
Boldon Hubert Street - Asda (W-bound) 18:50 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
Boldon Abingdon Way (S-bound) 18:52 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Boldon Abingdon Way (S-bound) 18:52 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 3 (W-bound) 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:16
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (N-bound) 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:16
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-bound) 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:17
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-bound) 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:17
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-bound) 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:18
Concord Manor Road-Roseberry Court (W-bound) 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:19
Concord Manor Road-Wood Terrace (SW-bound) 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:19
Concord Bus Station (B) 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:21
Concord Bus Station (B) 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:22
Albany Way - Borrowdale (S-bound) 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:23
Albany Way - Windlass Lane (S-bound) 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:24
Washington Retail Park (SW-bound) 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:27
Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:28
Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:29
Lambton Malvern Road (S-bound) 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:31
Lambton Hambleton Road (SW-bound) 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:32
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (S-bound) 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:33
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (E-bound) 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:34 23:34
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:36 23:36
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-bound) 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Picktree Village (S-bound) 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (SW-bound) 19:31 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:41
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:43

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 November 2020

Go North East