🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

50B - Workington - Workington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay B) 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Workington, opp Peter Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Workington, nr The Royal George 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Moorclose, opp Newlands School 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Moorclose, at Eldred Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Moorclose, opp Eskdale Crescent 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Moorclose, opp Honister Drive 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Moorclose, at Shops 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Westfield, nr Nilsson Drive 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Westfield, at Rowe Terrace 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Westfield Drive (at) 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
The Westfield (at) 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Westfield, opp Wastwater Avenue 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Westfield, nr Wastwater Avenue 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Workington, at Territorial Army Centre 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Workington, nr Victoria Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire