bustimes.org

51 - Pentwyn - City Centre via Cyncoed, Birchgrove, Heath Hospital

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 06:20 07:15
Llanedeyrn, opp Ael y Bryn 06:23 07:18
Llanedeyrn, after Pensylvania 06:26 07:21
Llanedeyrn, o/s Glenwood 06:27 07:22
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch 06:30 07:25
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch East 06:31 07:26
Pentwyn, before Heddfaen South 06:33 07:28
Pentwyn, opp Grand Slam 06:35 07:30
Pentwyn, before Glyn Eiddw 06:36 07:31
Pentwyn Drive (after) 06:37 07:32
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 06:37 07:32
Pentwyn, after Ty Cerrig 06:39 07:34
Cyncoed Gwern Rhuddi Road (nr 87) 06:40 07:35
Cyncoed, after Westminster Drive 06:40 07:35
Cyncoed Village (o/s 136) 06:42 07:37
Cyncoed Rhydypenau Road (o/s 102) 06:42 07:37
Cyncoed, after Dan-y-Coed Road 06:43 07:38
Cyncoed, before Llandennis Road 06:43 07:38
Cyncoed, after Rhydypenau Crossroads 06:44 07:39
Heath, after Crystal Glen 06:45 07:39
Heath, after St Denis Road 06:46
Heath, before King George V Drive 06:46
Heathway (before) 06:47
Heath, after St Augustine Road 06:48
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 06:49
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 06:50
Heath Park Ave (o/s 124) 07:40
Heath Halt Road (before) 07:41
Heath Halt Road (after) 07:41
Heath, before Highfield Road Top 07:41
Heathwood Grove (after) 07:42
Heath, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:42
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 07:43
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:45
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:46
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:51 07:47
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 06:52 07:48
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 06:53 07:48
University Hospital of Wales, before Ty Maeth 06:55 07:50
Heath, before Llanishen Street 06:56 07:51
Heath Hotel (before) 06:57 07:52
Cathays, before Brithdir Street 06:58 07:53
Maindy, after Cosmeston Street 06:59 07:54
Cardiff, after Gelligaer Gardens 06:59 07:54
Blackweir, after Llantrisant Street 07:00 07:55
Blackweir, before Minister Street 07:01 07:56
Cathays Maindy Road (o/s 16) 07:01 07:56
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RB 07:03 07:58
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 07:05 08:00
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RG 07:06 08:02
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GK 07:12 08:08

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus