Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - South Cerney - Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Swindon - Cricklade - South Cerney - Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Groundwell West (N-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Latton, opp Shelter 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Cerney Wick, by Four Pillars Hotel 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
S Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
S Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
S Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
S Cerney, opp The Lennards 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
S Cerney, opp Cross 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
S Cerney, by Royal Oak 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
S Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Siddington, after Village Hall 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Siddington, opp Post Office 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Cirencester, after Midland Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Chesterton, nr Shops 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Chesterton, by Cemetery 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Cirencester, nr College 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cirencester, o/s Abbey House 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Stratton, after Roberts Close 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Baunton, opp Mill 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
N Cerney, nr Churnside 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Rendcomb Turn (after) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Colesbourne Inn (after) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cockleford Turn (nr) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Cowley Turn (after) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Coberley Mill turn (by) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Coberley Turn (corner of) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Seven Springs (after) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30

Cheltenham - North Cerney - Cirencester - South Cerney - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Seven Springs (before) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Coberley Turn (opp) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cowley Turn (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Cockleford Turn (by) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Cockleford Mill (opp) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Colesbourne Inn (before) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
N Cerney, opp Churnside 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Perrott’s Brook, by Mayfield Park 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Baunton, nr Mill 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Stratton, opp Churn Court 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Bowling Green Lane (after) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cirencester, nr Abbey Way 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cirencester, after Abbey House 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 08:25 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cirencester, by Cotswold Mill 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Chesterton, nr Cemetery 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Chesterton, opp Shops 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Watermoor, by Meadow Court 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Cirencester, before Midland Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Siddington, by Church Avenue 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Siddington, before Post Office 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Siddington, opp Village Hall 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Siddington, opp Nursery View 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
S Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
S Cerney, nr Royal Oak 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
S Cerney, after Cross 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
S Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
S Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
S Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
S Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Cerney Wick, by Windrush Lakes 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Groundwell West (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28

More information