Bus Times

51 - Swindon - South Cerney - Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - South Cerney - Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:25 07:20 08:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20 18:20
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 06:31 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:32 07:28 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:26
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:27
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 06:34 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:28
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Groundwell West (N-bound) 06:35 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 06:41 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:36
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:41 16:41 17:40 18:38
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:41 08:42 16:42 17:41 18:39
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:43 16:43 17:42 18:40
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:43 16:43 17:42 18:40
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:44 16:44 17:43 18:41
Latton, opp Shelter 06:51 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:46
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 06:52 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:47
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 06:54 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
Cerney Wick, by Four Pillars Hotel 06:54 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:49
S Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 06:55 07:53 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:50
S Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 06:56 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
S Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 06:58 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
S Cerney, opp The Lennards 06:58 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
S Cerney, opp Cross 06:59 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:54
S Cerney, by Royal Oak 06:59 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:54
S Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 07:01 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 07:02 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:57
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 07:04 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:59
Siddington, after Village Hall 07:05 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:00
Siddington, opp Post Office 07:05 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:00
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 07:06 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:00
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 07:07 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:01
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 07:07 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:02
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 07:08 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:02
Cirencester, after Midland Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:02
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 07:09 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:03
Chesterton, nr Shops 07:10 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:04
Chesterton, by Cemetery 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:04
Cirencester, nr College 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:06
Cirencester, opp Old Station Car Park 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:08
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:10
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Stratton, after Roberts Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25
Baunton, opp Mill 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 07:29 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:29
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30
N Cerney, nr Churnside 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34
Rendcomb Turn (after) 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39
Colesbourne Inn (after) 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Cockleford Turn (nr) 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Cowley Turn (after) 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Coberley Mill turn (by) 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Coberley Turn (corner of) 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Seven Springs (after) 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02

Cheltenham - North Cerney - Cirencester - South Cerney - Swindon

Cirencester Kingshill School Grounds (inside) then hourly until
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Seven Springs (before) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Coberley Turn (opp) 08:27 17:27 18:26 19:26
Cowley Turn (opp) 08:28 17:28 18:27 19:27
Cockleford Turn (by) 08:29 17:29 18:28 19:28
Cockleford Mill (opp) 08:30 17:30 18:29 19:29
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 08:30 17:30 18:29 19:29
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 08:32 17:32 18:31 19:31
Colesbourne Inn (before) 08:33 17:33 18:32 19:32
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 08:33 17:33 18:32 19:32
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 08:34 17:34 18:33 19:33
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 08:35 17:35 18:34 19:34
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 08:36 17:36 18:35 19:35
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 08:37 17:37 18:36 19:36
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 08:38 17:38 18:37 19:37
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 08:39 17:39 18:38 19:38
N Cerney, opp Churnside 08:40 17:40 18:38 19:38
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 08:42 17:42 18:40 19:40
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 08:43 17:43 18:40 19:40
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 08:43 17:43 18:41 19:41
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 08:44 17:44 18:41 19:41
Baunton, nr Mill 08:45 17:45 18:42 19:42
Stratton, opp Churn Court 08:46 17:46 18:43 19:43
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 08:47 17:47 18:43 19:43
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 08:47 17:47 18:44 19:44
Bowling Green Lane (after) 08:49 17:49 18:44 19:44
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 08:51 17:51 18:46 19:46
Cirencester, nr Bingham Place school stop 08:51 17:51 18:46 19:46
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:55 07:55 08:52 17:52 18:47 19:47
Cirencester, by Cotswold Mill 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:51 19:51
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:52 19:52
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:54 19:54
Chesterton, nr Cemetery 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:55 19:55
Chesterton, opp Shops 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:56 19:56
Watermoor, by Meadow Court 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:56 19:56
Cirencester, before Midland Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:57 19:57
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:57 19:57
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:58 19:58
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:58 19:58
Siddington, by Church Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:59 19:59
Siddington, before Post Office 07:05 08:05 09:06 18:06 19:00 20:00
Siddington, opp Village Hall 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:00 20:00
Siddington, opp Nursery View 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:01 20:01
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 07:09 08:09 09:10 18:10 19:03 20:03
S Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:04 20:04
S Cerney, nr Royal Oak 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:06 20:06
S Cerney, after Cross 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07
S Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07
S Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:07
S Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 07:15 08:15 09:16 18:16 19:09 20:09
S Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:09 20:09
Cerney Wick, by Windrush Lakes 07:16 08:16 09:17 18:17 19:10 20:10
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:10 20:10
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:20 18:20 19:13 20:13
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:15 20:15
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:21
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:22 20:22
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:23 20:23
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:23 20:23
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:24 20:24
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:27 20:27
Groundwell West (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42 19:34 20:34
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:35 20:35
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:35 20:35
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:36 20:36
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:37 20:37
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:38 20:38
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:43 20:43
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:43 20:43
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55 19:45 20:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information