Bus Times

51 - Truro - Probus - Tregony - Veryan

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Truro - Probus - Tregony - Veryan

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 08:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 08:01 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 08:01 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 08:02
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Truro, opp Upland Crescent 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Truro, opp Uplands Stores 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Truro, opp Upland Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 08:03 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 08:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 08:09 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 08:10 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 08:10 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 08:11 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 08:12 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 08:13 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Probus, opp Petrol Station 08:14 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 08:14 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Probus The Square (E-bound) 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Probus, opp Carne View Road 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Tregony, opp Trewarthenick House 08:23 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Tregony, opp Springfield 08:26 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Tregony Square (opp) 08:27 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 08:28 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tregony Church (E-bound) 08:28 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tregony Roseland School (E-bound) 08:30 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Tregony, opp Church 08:31 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Tregony, opp Old School 08:32 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 06:46 08:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:27
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 06:46 08:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:27
Ruan High Lanes Bessy Beneath (S-bound) 06:50 08:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:31
Veryan Green, opp The Green 06:55 08:43 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:36
Veryan New Inn (SW-bound) 06:57 08:45 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:47 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:40

Veryan - Tregony - Probus - Truro

Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:47 16:48 18:40
Veryan Pendower Road (N-bound) 06:59 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:47 16:48 18:40
Veryan, opp New Inn 07:00 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:48 16:49 18:41
Veryan Green The Green (NE-bound) 07:03 08:51 10:52 12:52 14:51 16:52 18:44
Treviskey Little Barn Cottage (E-bound) 07:08 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:56 16:57 18:49
Portloe, opp Church 07:12 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:00 17:01 18:53
Trewartha Jago Cottage (N-bound) 07:18 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:06 17:07 18:59
Veryan Green, opp The Green 09:09 11:10 13:10 17:10
Veryan New Inn (SW-bound) 09:11 11:12 13:12 17:12
Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 11:14 13:14 17:14
Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 09:13 11:18 13:18 17:18
Veryan Pendower Road (N-bound) 09:13 11:18 13:18 17:18
Veryan, opp New Inn 09:14 11:19 13:19 17:19
Veryan Green The Green (NE-bound) 09:17 11:22 13:22 17:22
Ruan High Lanes, opp Bessy Beneath 07:24 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:12 17:27 19:05
Tregony, opp Springfield 07:27 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:15 17:30 19:08
Tregony Square (opp) 07:28 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:16 17:31 19:09
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:17 17:32
Tregony Church (E-bound) 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:17 17:32
Tregony Roseland School (E-bound) 09:29 11:34 13:34 15:19 17:34
Tregony, opp Church 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:20 17:35
Tregony, opp Old School 09:31 11:36 13:36 15:21 17:36
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:23 17:38
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:23 17:38
Tregony Trewarthenick House (NW-bound) 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:26 17:41
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 09:44 11:49 13:49 15:34 17:49
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:35 17:50
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:35 17:50
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:35 17:50
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 09:46 11:51 13:51 15:36 17:51
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 09:47 11:52 13:52 15:37 17:52
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 09:48 11:53 13:53 15:38 17:53
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:39 17:54
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:40 17:55
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:40 17:55
Tresillian, opp River View 09:52 11:57 13:57 15:42 17:57
Truro, opp Waitrose 09:57 12:02 14:02 15:47 18:02
Truro Upland Close (W-bound) 09:58 12:03 14:03 15:48
Truro Uplands Stores (W-bound) 09:58 12:03 14:03 15:48
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 09:59 12:04 14:04 15:49
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 18:02
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 10:00 12:05 14:05 15:50 18:04
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 10:01 12:06 14:06 15:51 18:05
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 10:03 12:08 14:08 15:53 18:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow