bustimes.org

510 - Bury - Bolton

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Bolton - Bury

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 10:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:00 20:08 21:23
Bolton, nr Shiffnall Street 10:11 18:11 19:01 20:09 21:24
Bolton, opp Ash St 10:11 18:11 19:01 20:09 21:24
Mill Hill, opp Bromwich St 10:12 18:12 19:02 20:10 21:25
Mill Hill, nr Castle St 10:13 18:13 19:03 20:11 21:26
Mill Hill, opp Radcliffe Rd 10:13 18:13 19:03 20:11 21:26
Tonge Fold, opp Cemetery Road 10:14 18:14 19:04 20:12 21:27
Tonge Fold Post Office (opp) 10:15 18:15 19:05 20:13 21:28
Roscow Fold, opp The Black Horse 10:16 18:16 19:06 20:14 21:29
Roscow Fold, opp Blenheim Road 10:17 18:17 19:07 20:15 21:30
Roscow Fold, adj Bury Road 10:18 18:18 19:08 20:16 21:31
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Drive 10:19 18:19 19:09 20:17 21:32
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Grove 10:19 18:19 19:09 20:17 21:32
Roscow Fold, opp Dorchester Avenue 10:20 18:20 19:10 20:18 21:33
Withins, opp Dorchester Avenue 10:21 18:21 19:11 20:19 21:34
Withins, nr Reformed Church 10:21 18:21 19:11 20:19 21:34
Withins School (o/s) 10:22 18:22 19:12 20:20 21:35
Withins Shops (o/s) 10:22 18:22 19:12 20:20 21:35
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 10:24 18:24 19:14 20:22 21:37
Withins, opp Winster Drive 10:24 18:24 19:14 20:22 21:37
Withins, nr Foster Lane 10:24 18:24 19:14 20:22 21:37
Ainsworth, opp Red Bridge 10:25 18:25 19:15 20:24 21:39
Ainsworth, o/s Cherry Tree Cottages 10:25 18:25 19:15 20:24 21:39
Ainsworth, adj Cherry Tree Cottages 10:26 18:26 19:16 20:25 21:40
Ainsworth, at Turning Circle 10:26 18:26 19:16 20:26 21:41
Ainsworth Hall Rd (opp) 10:27 18:27 19:17 20:27 21:42
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 10:27 18:27 19:17 20:27 21:42
Ainsworth, opp Harley Ave 10:28 18:28 19:18 20:28 21:43
Starling, on Cockey Moor Rd 10:29 18:29 19:19 20:29 21:44
Starling, opp Ashington Dr 10:30 18:30 19:20 20:31 21:46
Starling, opp Affetside Dr 10:30 18:30 19:20 20:31 21:46
Starling, nr Wrigglesworth Cl 10:31 18:31 19:21 20:32 21:47
Walshaw, opp Christ Church 10:32 18:32 19:22 20:33 21:48
Walshaw War Memorial (opp) 10:33 18:33 19:23 20:33 21:48
Walshaw, opp Brookthorpe Rd 10:34 18:34 19:24 20:34 21:49
Woolfold, opp Chiltern Dr 10:36 18:36 19:26 20:35 21:50
Woodhill, o/s St James' Church 10:36 18:36 19:26 20:36 21:51
Woodhill, opp Redford St 10:37 18:37 19:27 20:36 21:51
Woodhill, nr Mayor St 10:38 18:38 19:28 20:37 21:52
Elton, o/s Bury Bridge 10:40 18:40 19:30 20:38 21:53
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 10:41 18:41 19:31 20:39 21:54
Bury Market Street (Stop JJ) 10:42 18:42 19:32 20:40 21:55
Bury Interchange (at) 10:43 18:43 19:33 20:41 21:56

Bury - Bolton

Bury Interchange (Stand J) 11:15 then hourly until 18:15 18:50 19:50 20:45
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 11:16 18:16 18:51 19:51 20:46
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 11:18 18:18 18:53 19:53 20:48
Woodhill, opp New George St 11:19 18:19 18:54 19:54 20:49
Woodhill, nr Redford St 11:20 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:50
Woodhill, opp St James' Church 11:20 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:50
Woolfold, nr Chiltern Dr 11:21 18:21 18:56 19:56 20:51
Walshaw, nr Owlerbarrow Rd 11:22 18:22 18:57 19:57 20:52
Walshaw, nr War Memorial 11:24 18:24 18:59 19:59 20:54
Walshaw, o/s Christ Church 11:24 18:24 18:59 19:59 20:54
Starling, o/s Business Park 11:25 18:25 19:00 20:00 20:55
Starling, nr Ashington Dr 11:27 18:27 19:02 20:02 20:57
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 11:28 18:28 19:03 20:03 20:58
Starling, at Cockey Moor Rd 11:28 18:28 19:03 20:03 20:58
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Ave 11:29 18:29 19:04 20:04 20:59
Ainsworth, nr Harley Ave 11:29 18:29 19:04 20:04 20:59
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 11:29 18:29 19:04 20:04 20:59
Ainsworth Hall Rd (nr) 11:30 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:00
Ainsworth, opp Arthur Ln 11:30 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:00
Ainsworth, opp Cherry Tree Cottages 11:31 18:31 19:06 20:06 21:01
Ainsworth, o/s Red Bridge 11:32 18:32 19:07 20:07 21:02
Withins, opp Foster Lane 11:33 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:03
Withins, nr Winster Drive 11:33 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:03
Withins, by Deepdale Road 11:34 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:04
Withins School (opp) 11:35 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:05
Withins, o/s Reformed Church 11:35 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:05
Withins, nr Dorchester Avenue 11:36 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:06
Roscow Fold, nr Dorchester Avenue 11:37 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:07
Roscow Fold, opp Withins Grove 11:37 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:07
Roscow Fold, nr Withins Drive 11:37 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:07
Roscow Fold, nr Bury Road 11:39 18:39 19:14 20:14 21:09
Roscow Fold, nr Oakenbottom Rd 11:40 18:40 19:15 20:15 21:10
Roscow Fold, o/s The Black Horse 11:41 18:41 19:16 20:16 21:11
Tonge Fold Post Office (o/s) 11:41 18:41 19:16 20:16 21:11
Tonge Fold, opp Ainsworth Lane 11:42 18:42 19:17 20:17 21:12
Tonge Fold, nr Cemetery Road 11:42 18:42 19:17 20:17 21:12
Mill Hill, nr Radcliffe Rd 11:43 18:43 19:18 20:18 21:13
Mill Hill, nr Bromwich St 11:44 18:44 19:19 20:19 21:14
Bolton, nr Manchester Rd 11:45 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:15
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 11:46 18:46 19:21 20:21 21:16
Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 11:48 18:48 19:23 20:23 21:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West