bustimes.org

511 - Olton - Stratford-upon-Avon

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Warwickshire School Holidays

Olton Rail Station - Stratford Girls Grammar School

Olton Station (before) 06:55
Kineton Green, adj Monastery Drive 06:57
Kineton Green, opp Langley Jun & Inf School 06:57
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 06:58
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 06:58
Shirley, opp Pailton Road 06:59
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 07:00
Shirley, opposite Saracens Head 07:00
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:01
Shirley, opposite St James Church 07:01
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:02
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:02
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 07:02
Three Maypoles, after Stratford Rd 07:03
Blossomfield, opp Cranmore Rd 07:03
Blossomfield, opposite Widney Lane 07:04
Blossomfield, adj Charles Rd 07:05
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 07:05
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 07:06
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 07:07
Solihull Leisure Centre (opposite) 07:07
Solihull, after Princes Way 07:08
Solihull, before Whitefields Road 07:08
Widney, adj Alderminster Rd 07:09
Widney, adj Kingsbrook Drive 07:10
Widney, after Knightcote Drive 07:10
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 07:11
Monkspath, opp Caldeford Ave 07:11
Monkspath, opp Rainsbrook Drive 07:12
Monkspath, adj Palefield Rd 07:13
Monkspath, opp Kemerton Way 07:13
Monkspath, opposite Stapenhall Rd 07:13
Monkspath, adj Hillwood Avenue 07:14
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 07:15
Widney Lane Island (opp) 07:15
Widney, adj Stonebow Avenue 07:16
Widney Manor Station (after) 07:17
Widney Manor Station (opp) 07:17
Tilehouse Green, adj Smith's Lane 07:19
Bentley Heath, adj Widney Stores 07:21
Bentley Heath, adj Tilehouse Green Lane 07:22
Bentley Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:23
Bentley Heath, adj St George & St Theresa School 07:23
Bentley Heath, after Widney Rd 07:24
Bentley Heath Purnells Way (adjacent) 07:24
Knowle, adj Lodge Rd 07:26
Knowle Green Terminus (at) 07:27
Knowle, opp Lansdowne Farm 07:27
Knowle, opp Norton Green Lane 07:28
Temple Balsall, adj Watery Lane 07:29
Chadwick End, opp Bakers Lane 07:30
Chadwick End, adj Chadwick Manor 07:31
Chadwick End, opp Arbour Tree Lane 07:32
Baddesley Clinton, adj Warwick Road 07:33
Baddesley Clinton, adj Lodge 07:35
Lapworth, opp Railway Station 07:37
Lapworth, adj Station Lane 07:38
Rowington Green (Adj) 07:40
Rowington, opp Mill Lane 07:42
Shrewley, adj Post Office 07:47
Pinley Green Crossroads (Jcn) 07:48
Shrewley Common, adj Crossroads 07:50
Lye Green, opp Common Lane 07:55
Claverdon St Michaels Road (Jcn) 07:56
Claverdon, adj Church 07:57
Wolverton Road (Adj) 08:04
Snitterfield, opp Bus Shelter 08:12
Snitterfield, adj Church Road 08:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Ingon Grange 08:14
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Park Caravan Park 08:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp St Gregorys Road 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 08:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clarence Road 08:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 08:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 08:35

Stratford Girls Grammar School - Olton Rail Station

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp McDonalds 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj St Gregorys Road 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Park Caravan Park 16:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Ingon Grange 16:24
Snitterfield, opp Church Road 16:26
Snitterfield, adj Bus Shelter 16:30
Wolverton Road (Adj) 16:37
Claverdon, opp Church 16:45
Claverdon, opp St Michaels Road 16:46
Lye Green, adj Common Lane 16:48
Pinley Green Crossroads (Jcn) 16:52
Shrewley, opp Post Office 16:55
Rowington, adj Church 16:59
Lapworth, opp Station Lane 17:03
Lapworth, adj Railway Station 17:05
Baddesley Clinton, opp Lodge 17:06
Baddesley Clinton, opp Warwick Road 17:08
Chadwick End, adj Orange Tree 17:08
Chadwick End, adj Arbour Tree Lane 17:09
Chadwick End, opp Chadwick Manor 17:10
Chadwick End, adj Bakers Lane 17:11
Temple Balsall, opp Watery Lane 17:12
Knowle, adj Norton Green Lane 17:13
Knowle, adj Lansdowne Farm 17:14
Knowle Green Terminus (at) 17:15
Knowle, opp St Johns Close 17:15
Knowle, opp Lodge Rd 17:15
Bentley Heath, after Purnells Way 17:17
Bentley Heath, after Widney Rd 17:17
Bentley Heath, opp St George & St Theresa School 17:18
Bentley Heath, adj Mill Lane 17:18
Bentley Heath, opp Tilehouse Green Lane 17:19
Bentley Heath P.O. (adj) 17:19
Bentley Heath, opp Widney Stores 17:21
Tilehouse Green, opp Smith's Lane 17:22
Widney Manor Station (adj) 17:24
Widney Manor Station (after) 17:25
Widney, opp Stonebow Avenue 17:25
Widney, before Knightcote Drive 17:26
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 17:26
Monkspath Hawbridge Close (adjacent) 17:27
Monkspath, opp Hillwood Avenue 17:27
Monkspath Stapenhall Rd (adjacent) 17:27
Monkspath, adj Kemerton Way 17:28
Monkspath, opp Palefield Rd 17:28
Monkspath, adj Rainsbrook Drive 17:28
Monkspath, opposite Lakeside Drive 17:28
Monkspath, adj Caldeford Ave 17:29
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 17:30
Widney, after Knightcote Drive 17:30
Widney, opp Kingsbrook Drive 17:31
Widney, opp Alderminster Rd 17:31
Solihull, after Whitefields Road 17:32
Solihull Car Park (near) 17:32
Solihull, before Princes Way 17:32
Solihull Leisure Centre (adjacent) 17:33
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 17:34
Blossomfield, opposite Alder Park Road 17:34
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 17:35
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 17:35
Blossomfield Widney Lane (adjacent) 17:36
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 17:36
Three Maypoles, before Stratford Rd 17:37
Three Maypoles, opposite Solihull Gate 17:37
Shirley Sainsbury's (near) 17:37
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 17:38
Shirley, adj School Rd 17:38
Shirley St James Church (adjacent) 17:39
Shirley, before Saracens Head 17:39
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 17:40
Shirley, adj Pailton Road 17:40
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 17:42
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Rd 17:42
Kineton Green, adj Langley Jun & Inf School 17:42
Kineton Green, opp Monastery Drive 17:42
Olton Station (before) 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus