bustimes.org

511 - Hall Green - Widney Manor - Lapworth - Claverdon - Stratford-upon-Avon

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Warwickshire School Holidays

Hall Green - Widney Manor - Lapworth - Claverdon - Stratford-upon-Avon

Robin Hood, adj Wycome Rd 07:00
Robin Hood Island Northside (before) 07:00
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 07:01
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 07:01
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 07:02
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 07:03
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 07:04
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 07:04
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:05
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 07:06
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:06
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 07:07
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 07:08
Blossomfield Schools (adj) 07:10
Widney, opp Hollyberry Avenue 07:11
Widney Island (before) 07:12
Widney Lane Island (opp) 07:12
Widney, adj Stonebow Avenue 07:13
Widney Manor Station (after) 07:14
Widney Manor Station (opp) 07:14
Tilehouse Green, adj Smith's Lane 07:15
Bentley Heath, adj Widney Stores 07:16
Bentley Heath, adj Tilehouse Green Lane 07:17
Bentley Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:18
Bentley Heath, opp St George & St Theresa School 07:18
Bentley Heath, after Widney Rd 07:18
Bentley Heath, adj Purnells Way 07:19
Knowle, adj Lodge Rd 07:20
Knowle, opp Lansdowne Farm 07:21
Knowle, opp Norton Green Lane 07:21
Temple Balsall, adj Watery Lane 07:23
Chadwick End, opp Bakers Lane 07:24
Chadwick End, adj Chadwick Manor 07:26
Chadwick End, opp Arbour Tree Lane 07:26
Baddesley Clinton, adj Warwick Road 07:29
Baddesley Clinton, adj Lodge 07:30
Lapworth, opp Railway Station 07:33
Lapworth, adj Station Lane 07:33
Rowington Green (adj) 07:35
Rowington, opp Mill Lane 07:37
Shrewley Common, adj Crossroads 07:40
Little Shrewley Crossroads (adj) 07:41
Hatton, adj The Green 07:42
Hatton Park, opp Winderton Avenue 07:45
Little Shrewley Crossroads (adj) 07:47
Hatton Park, adj Barcheston Drive 07:50
Hatton Park, opp Barcheston Drive 07:50
Shrewley, adj Post Office 07:53
Pinley Green Crossroads (Jcn) 07:54
Lye Green, opp Common Lane 07:55
Claverdon St Michaels Road (Jcn) 07:56
Claverdon, adj Church 07:57
Wolverton Road (adj) 08:03
Snitterfield, opp Bus Shelter 08:09
Snitterfield, adj Church Road 08:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Ingon Grange 08:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Park Caravan Park 08:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp St Gregorys Road 08:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 08:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clarence Road 08:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 08:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 08:35

Stratford-upon-Avon - Claverdon - Lapworth - Widney Manor - Hall Green

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj St Gregorys Road 16:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Park Caravan Park 16:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Ingon Grange 16:25
Snitterfield, opp Church Road 16:26
Snitterfield, adj Bus Shelter 16:26
Wolverton Road (adj) 16:31
Claverdon, opp Church 16:37
Claverdon, opp St Michaels Road 16:37
Lye Green, adj Common Lane 16:38
Pinley Green Crossroads (Jcn) 16:40
Shrewley, opp Post Office 16:42
Little Shrewley Crossroads (adj) 16:43
Hatton, adj The Green 16:45
Hatton Park, adj Barcheston Drive 16:48
Hatton Park, opp Barcheston Drive 16:48
Hatton Park, opp Winderton Avenue 16:49
Little Shrewley Crossroads (adj) 16:52
Shrewley Common, adj Crossroads 16:54
Rowington, adj Church 16:57
Lapworth, opp Station Lane 17:01
Lapworth, adj Railway Station 17:02
Baddesley Clinton, opp Lodge 17:04
Baddesley Clinton, opp Warwick Road 17:05
Chadwick End, adj Orange Tree 17:06
Chadwick End, adj Arbour Tree Lane 17:07
Chadwick End, opp Chadwick Manor 17:08
Chadwick End, adj Bakers Lane 17:10
Temple Balsall, opp Watery Lane 17:10
Knowle, adj Norton Green Lane 17:12
Knowle, adj Lansdowne Farm 17:13
Knowle Green Terminus (at) 17:14
Knowle, opp St Johns Close 17:14
Knowle, opp Lodge Rd 17:15
Bentley Heath, after Purnells Way 17:15
Bentley Heath, after Widney Rd 17:16
Bentley Heath, opp St George & St Theresa School 17:16
Bentley Heath, adj Mill Lane 17:17
Bentley Heath, opp Tilehouse Green Lane 17:17
Bentley Heath P.O. (adj) 17:18
Bentley Heath, opp Widney Stores 17:18
Tilehouse Green, opp Smith's Lane 17:19
Widney Manor Station (adj) 17:21
Widney Manor Station (after) 17:22
Widney, opp Stonebow Avenue 17:22
Widney Lane Island (opp) 17:23
Widney Island (after) 17:23
Widney, adj Hollyberry Avenue 17:24
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 17:27
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 17:27
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 17:28
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 17:28
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 17:29
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 17:30
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 17:30
Shirley, before Saracens Head 17:31
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 17:31
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 17:32
Robin Hood, after Green Hill Way 17:33
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 17:33
Robin Hood Island Northside (after) 17:34
Robin Hood, opp Wycome Rd 17:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus