🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

511 - Shrewsbury - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Outbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand K) 07:20 08:40 then hourly until 12:40 14:05 14:50 16:20 17:05 18:05
Shrewsbury, opp Railway Station 07:20 08:40 12:40 14:05 14:50 16:20 17:05 18:05
Shrewsbury, opp Post Office 07:21 08:41 12:41 14:06 14:51 16:21 17:06 18:06
Castle Fields, adj Gasworks 07:21 08:41 12:41 14:06 14:51 16:21 17:06 18:06
Castle Fields, opp Social Services Offices 07:23 08:42 12:42 14:07 14:52 16:22 17:07 18:07
Ditherington, adj Flax Mill 07:24 08:44 12:44 14:09 14:54 16:24 17:09 18:09
Ditherington, adj The Coach PH 07:24 08:44 12:44 14:09 14:54 16:24 17:09 18:09
Ditherington, adj Six Bells PH 07:25 08:45 12:45 14:10 14:55 16:25 17:10 18:10
Harlescott, opp Heathgates PH 07:26 08:46 12:46 14:11 14:56 16:26 17:11 18:11
Harlescott, adj Sentinel 07:27 08:47 12:47 14:12 14:57 16:27 17:12 18:12
Harlescott, opp Rosedale Jct 07:28 08:48 12:48 14:13 14:58 16:28 17:13 18:13
Harlescott, opp Haughmond Avenue Jct 07:29 08:49 12:49 14:14 14:59 16:29 17:14 18:14
Harlescott, opp Hawkstone Road Jct 05:54 06:49 07:30 08:50 12:50 14:15 15:00 16:30 17:15 18:15
Battlefield, adj Red Lion Hotel 05:55 06:50 07:31 08:51 12:51 14:16 15:01 16:31 17:16 18:16
Upper Battlefield, opp Northwood House 05:57 06:52 07:33 08:53 12:53 14:18 15:03 16:33 17:18 18:18
Hadnall, adj The New Inn 06:01 06:56 07:37 08:57 12:57 14:22 15:07 16:37 17:22 18:22
Hadnall, adj Chapel Road Jct 06:01 06:56 07:37 08:57 12:57 14:22 15:07 16:37 17:22 18:22
Hadnall, opp Painsbrook Jct 06:01 06:56 07:38 08:58 12:58 14:23 15:08 16:38 17:23 18:23
Acton Reynald, opp Preston Lodge 06:04 06:59 07:41 09:01 13:01 14:26 15:11 16:41 17:26 18:26
Preston Brockhurst, adj Preston Hall Gate 06:04 06:59 07:42 09:02 13:02 14:27 15:12 16:42 17:27 18:27
Preston Brockhurst, adj Clive Jct 06:05 07:00 07:43 09:03 13:03 14:28 15:13 16:43 17:28 18:28
Clive, opp Quarry View 06:07 07:02 07:45 09:05 13:05 14:30 15:15 16:45 17:30 18:30
Clive, adj Flemley Park 06:08 07:03 07:46 09:06 13:06 14:31 15:16 16:46 17:31 18:31
Clive, adj Village Hall 06:08 07:03 07:46 09:06 13:06 14:31 15:16 16:46 17:31 18:31
Clive, adj Drawwell Jct 06:08 07:03 07:46 09:06 13:06 14:31 15:16 16:46 17:31 18:31
Clive, opp Post Office 06:09 07:04 07:47 09:07 13:07 14:32 15:17 16:47 17:32 18:32
Yorton, opp Railway Station 06:10 07:05 07:48 09:08 13:08 14:33 15:19 16:48 17:33 18:33
Yorton, opp Jubilee Tree Houses 06:10 07:05 07:48 09:08 13:08 14:33 15:19 16:48 17:33 18:33
Alderton, opp Crossroads Westbound 06:11 07:06 07:49 09:09 13:09 14:34 15:20 16:49 17:34 18:34
Tilley Green, opp Crossroads 06:17 07:12 07:55 09:15 13:15 14:40 15:29 16:55 17:40 18:40
Wem, opp Park House 06:18 07:13 07:56 09:16 13:16 14:41 15:31 16:56 17:41 18:41
Wem Mill (opp) 06:18 07:13 07:56 09:16 13:16 14:41 15:31 16:56 17:41 18:41
Wem, adj Roden Lodge 06:19 07:14 07:57 09:17 13:17 14:42 15:31 16:57 17:42 18:42
Wem, adj Baptist Church 06:19 07:14 07:57 09:17 13:17 14:42 15:32 16:57 17:42 18:42
Wem, adj Church 06:19 07:14 07:57 09:17 13:17 14:42 16:57 17:42 18:42
Wem, opp Nat West Bank 15:32
Wem, opp Fire Station 06:20 07:15 07:58 09:18 13:18 14:43 16:58 17:43 18:43
Wem, opp Lowe Hill Gardens Jct 06:20 07:15 07:58 09:18 13:18 14:43 16:58 17:43 18:43
Wem, opp Pyms Road Jct 06:21 07:16 07:59 09:19 13:19 14:44 16:59 17:44 18:44
Wem, adj No. 65 15:33
Wem, adj Hawkstone Arms 15:33
Wem, adj Adams School 15:34
Wem, adj Bailey Close Jct 06:22 07:17 08:00 09:20 13:20 14:45 15:35 17:00 17:45 18:45
Wem, adj Fire Station 15:35
Wem, opp Church 15:35
Wem, opp Nat West Bank 15:36
Wem, opp White Lion PH 15:36
Wem, adj Methodist Church 15:37
Wem, opp Adams School 06:22 07:17 08:00 09:20 13:20 14:45 17:00 17:45 18:45
Wem, opp Hawkstone Arms 06:24 07:19 08:02 09:22 13:22 14:47 17:02 17:47 18:47
Wem, adj Lindenhurst 06:24 07:19 08:02 09:22 13:22 14:47 17:02 17:47 18:47
Wem, opp No. 97 06:25 07:20 08:03 09:23 13:23 14:48 17:03 17:48 18:48
Wem, adj Westlands 06:25 07:20 08:03 09:23 13:23 14:48 17:03 17:48 18:48
Wem, opp Shrubberry Gardens Jct 06:25 07:20 08:03 09:23 13:23 14:48 17:03 17:48 18:48
Wem, adj Kynaston Drive Jct 06:26 07:21 08:04 09:24 13:24 14:49 17:04 17:49 18:49
Wem, adj Railway Station 06:27 07:22 08:05 09:25 13:25 14:50 15:38 17:05 17:50 18:50
Wem, opp No. 26 06:27 07:22 08:05 09:25 13:25 14:50 15:38 17:05 17:50
Aston, adj Wem Industrial Estate 06:28 07:23 08:06 09:26 13:26 14:51 15:39 17:06 17:51
Soulton, adj Lower Lacon Caravan Park 06:28 07:23 08:06 09:26 13:26 14:51 15:40 17:06 17:51
Soulton, adj Weston Turn 06:31 07:26 08:09 09:29 13:29 14:54 15:44 17:09 17:54
The Elms, opp Weston Crossroads 06:33 07:28 08:11 09:31 13:31 14:56 17:11 17:56
Prees Green, opp Nook Coppice 06:35 07:30 08:13 09:33 13:33 14:58 17:13 17:58
Prees Green, opp Lower Heath Jct 06:36 07:31 08:14 09:34 13:34 14:59 17:14 17:59
Prees Green, adj Junction 06:36 07:31 08:14 09:34 13:34 14:59 15:47 17:14 17:59
Prees, adj Furniture Centre 06:38 07:33 08:16 09:36 13:36 15:01 15:50 17:16 18:01
Prees, opp Crossroads 06:38 07:33 08:16 09:36 13:36 15:01 15:50 17:16 18:01
Prees, adj Layby 06:39 07:34 08:17 09:37 13:37 15:02 17:17 18:02
Higher Heath, opp Holly Farm Nusery 06:41 07:36 08:19 09:39 13:39 15:04 17:19 18:04
Higher Heath, adj Mill Lane Jct 06:41 07:36 08:19 09:39 13:39 15:04 17:19 18:04
Prees, adj Old Hall 15:51
Prees, opp Primrose Lane Jct 15:51
Sandford, opp Caravan Park 15:52
Higher Heath, adj Manor Place Jct 06:42 07:37 08:20 09:40 13:40 15:05 15:53 17:20 18:05
Higher Heath, adj Gorse Meadow Jct 06:43 07:38 08:21 09:41 13:41 15:06 15:54 17:21 18:06
Higher Heath, opp Twemlows Avenue Jct 06:44 07:39 08:22 09:42 13:42 15:07 15:55 17:22 18:07
Higher Heath, adj Towers Drive Jct 06:44 07:39 08:22 09:42 13:42 15:07 15:55 17:22 18:07
Higher Heath, adj Holly Farm Nursery 06:46 07:41 08:24 09:44 13:44 15:09 15:57 17:24 18:09
Higher Heath, adj Oak Tree Farm 06:48 07:43 08:26 09:46 13:46 15:11 15:59 17:26 18:11
Prees Heath, opp Raven Hotel 06:51 07:46 08:29 09:49 13:49 15:14 16:02 17:29 18:14
Tilstock, opp Hawkstone View 06:52 07:47 08:31 09:51 13:51 15:16 16:04 17:31 18:16
Tilstock, opp Parish Rooms 06:53 07:48 08:32 09:52 13:52 15:17 16:05 17:32 18:17
Tilstock, opp Dearnford Hall 06:55 07:50 08:33 09:54 13:54 15:19 16:07 17:34 18:19
Whitchurch Sir John Talbot School (main entrance) 08:35
Whitchurch, opp School 06:58 07:53 08:35 09:57 13:57 15:22 16:10 17:37 18:22
Whitchurch, adj Greenfoot Lane Jct 06:59 07:54 08:37 09:58 13:58 15:23 16:11 17:38 18:23
Whitchurch, adj Ambulance Station 06:59 07:54 08:38 09:58 13:58 15:23 16:11 17:38 18:23
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 08:40 10:00 14:00 15:25 16:13 17:40 18:25
Whitchurch, adj Queens Road Jct 07:02 07:57
Whitchurch, opp Wayland Road Jct 07:02 07:57
Whitchurch, adj Railway Station 07:03 07:58

Inbound

Whitchurch, adj Railway Station 07:03 07:58 then hourly until
Whitchurch, adj Wayland Road Jct 07:03 07:58
Whitchurch, opp Queens Road Jct 07:03 07:58
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 07:05 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:30
Whitchurch, adj The Hollies 07:06 08:01 09:11 13:11 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:31
Whitchurch, opp Greenfoot Lane Jct 07:07 08:02 09:11 13:11 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:31
Whitchurch, adj School 07:07 08:02 09:12 13:12 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:32
Tilstock, adj Dearnford Hall 07:10 08:05 09:15 13:15 14:45 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:35
Tilstock, adj Parish Rooms 07:13 08:08 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:38
Tilstock, adj Hawkstone View 07:13 08:08 09:18 13:18 14:48 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:38
Prees Heath, adj Raven Hotel 07:16 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:41
Higher Heath, opp Oak Tree Farm 07:17 08:12 09:22 13:22 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:42
Higher Heath, opp Holly Farm Nusery 07:19 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:44
Higher Heath, adj Mill Lane Jct 07:19 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:54 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:44
Higher Heath, adj Manor Place Jct 07:20 08:15 09:25 13:25 14:55 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:45
Higher Heath, adj Gorse Meadow Jct 07:22 08:16 09:27 13:27 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:47
Higher Heath, opp Twemlows Avenue Jct 07:22 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:47
Higher Heath, adj Towers Drive Jct 07:23 08:17 09:28 13:28 14:58 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:48
Higher Heath, adj Holly Farm Nursery 07:24 09:29 13:29 14:59 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:49
Prees, opp Layby 07:27 09:32 13:32 15:02 15:57 16:57 18:02 18:52
Prees, adj Crossroads 07:28 09:33 13:33 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:53
Sandford, adj Caravan Park 08:19
Prees, adj Primrose Lane Jct 08:22
Prees, opp Old Hall 08:23
Prees, opp Furniture Centre 07:28 08:23 09:33 13:33 15:03 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:53
Prees Green, opp Junction 08:26
Prees Green, adj Lower Heath Jct 07:30 09:35 13:35 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:05 18:55
Prees Green, adj Nook Coppice 07:31 09:36 13:36 15:06 16:01 17:01 18:06 18:56
Soulton, opp Weston Turn 07:35 08:28 09:40 13:40 15:10 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:00
Soulton, opp Lower Lacon Caravan Park 07:38 08:32 09:43 13:43 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:03
Aston, opp Wem Industrial Estate 07:38 08:33 09:43 13:43 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:03
Wem, adj No. 26 07:39 08:34 09:44 13:44 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:04
Wem, opp Railway Station 07:40 08:35 09:45 13:45 15:15 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:05
Wem, adj No. 3 07:40 08:35 09:45 13:45 15:16 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:05
Wem, adj Shrubberry Gardens Jct 07:41 08:36 09:46 13:46 15:17 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:06
Wem, adj No. 97 07:41 08:36 09:46 13:46 15:18 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:06
Wem, opp Lindenhurst 07:42 08:37 09:47 13:47 15:19 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:07
Wem, adj Hawkstone Arms 07:42 08:37 09:47 13:47 15:20 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:07
Wem, adj Adams School 07:44 08:39 09:49 13:49 15:23 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:09
Wem, opp Bailey Close Jct 07:45 08:40 09:50 13:50 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:10
Wem, adj Pyms Road Jct 07:45 08:40 09:50 13:50 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:10
Wem, adj No. 12 07:45 08:40 09:50 13:50 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:10
Wem, adj Lowe Hill Gardens Jct 07:46 08:41 09:51 13:51 15:26 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:11
Wem, adj Fire Station 07:47 08:42 09:52 13:52 15:27 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:12
Wem, opp Church 07:47 08:42 09:52 13:52 15:27 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:12
Wem Mill (adj) 07:47 08:42 09:52 13:52 15:27 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:12
Wem, adj Park House 07:48 08:43 09:53 13:53 15:28 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:13
Tilley Green, adj Crossroads 07:49 08:44 09:54 13:54 15:29 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:14
Alderton, adj Crossroads Eastbound 07:55 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:20
Yorton, adj Jubilee Tree Houses 07:56 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:21
Yorton, adj Railway Station 07:56 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:21
Clive, adj Post Office 07:58 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:23
Clive, opp Drawwell Jct 07:58 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:23
Clive, opp Village Hall 07:58 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:23
Clive, opp Flemley Park 07:58 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:23
Clive, adj Quarry View 07:59 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:39 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:24
Preston Brockhurst, opp Clive Jct 08:02 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:42 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:27
Preston Brockhurst, opp Preston Hall Gate 08:02 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:42 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:27
Acton Reynald, adj Preston Lodge 08:03 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:28
Hadnall, adj Painsbrook Jct 08:06 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:31
Hadnall, opp Ladymas Road Jct 08:07 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:32
Hadnall, opp Chapel Road Jct 08:07 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:32
Hadnall, opp The New Inn 08:08 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:33
Upper Battlefield, adj Hall Acres House 08:10 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:35
Battlefield, opp Red Lion Hotel 08:13 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:38
Harlescott, adj Hawkstone Road Jct 08:15 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:40
Harlescott, adj Rosedale Jct 08:17 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:41
Harlescott, opp Sentinel 08:18 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:42
Harlescott, adj Heathgates PH 08:19 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:43
Ditherington, opp Six Bells PH 08:20 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:44
Ditherington, opp The Coach PH 08:21 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:44
Castle Fields, adj Hallcroft Court Jct 08:22 09:16 10:26 14:26 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:46
Castle Fields, adj Social Services Offices 08:23 09:17 10:27 14:27 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:47
Castle Fields, adj Fitness First 08:24 09:18 10:28 14:28 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:48
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 08:25 09:18 10:28 14:28 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:48
Shrewsbury Castle Street (Stand D2) 08:27
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 08:27
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:27
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:29
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:30
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:31
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand K) 08:35 09:20 10:30 14:30 16:05 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:50

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North