bustimes.org

512 - Farnworth - Bury via Radcliffe, Ainsworth

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Farnworth - Bury

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop B) 08:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:02
Farnworth Town Centre (Stop E) 08:02 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:02 21:02
Farnworth, nr Church Road 08:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:03 21:03
Farnworth, o/s The Black Horse 08:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:03 21:03
Farnworth, nr Lord Street 08:04 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:04 21:04
Kearsley, opp Howard Avenue 08:05 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:05 21:05
Kearsley, opp Matthews Avenue 08:06 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:06 21:06
Kearsley, opp Grosvenor Street 08:06 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:06 21:06
Kearsley, nr Oakes Street 08:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:08 21:08
Kearsley, adj Bolton Road 08:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:09 21:09
Kearsley Stoneclough Road (Stop A) 08:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:10 21:10
Stoneclough Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:11 21:11
Prestolee Crompton Road (W-bound) 08:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:11 21:11
Prestolee Hazel Avenue (N-bound) 08:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:12 21:12
Prestolee Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 08:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:13 21:13
Prestolee Seddon Lane (N-bound) 08:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:13
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (SW-bound) 08:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:13
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (W-bound) 08:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:13
Prestolee Eames Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:14
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (E-bound) 08:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:15
Prestolee Seddon Lane (S-bound) 08:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:15
Prestolee Crompton Road (E-bound) 08:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:16
Prestolee Bridge Street (S-bound) 08:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:16
Stoneclough, opp Sulby Street 08:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:17
Ringley Bridge, opp Tanfield Drive 08:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:17
Ringley Bridge (nr) 08:18 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:18
Ringley Bridge, opp Fold Road 08:18 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:18
Outwood, nr Prestolee Road 08:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 19:20
Outwood, opp Greenside Farm 08:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 19:20
Outwood, nr Wood Street 08:21 16:21 17:24 18:24 19:21
Outwood, nr Elm Avenue 08:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 19:22
Outwood, nr Chapeltown Road 08:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 19:22
Chapel Field, o/s Hare & Hounds 08:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 19:24
Chapel Field, opp Albion Street 08:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 19:25
Chapel Field, nr James Street 08:26 16:26 17:29 18:29 19:26
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop D) 08:29 16:29 17:32 18:32 19:29
Radcliffe, nr Blackburn Street 08:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:30
Radcliffe, nr Lord Raglan 08:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 19:31
Radcliffe, nr Water Street 08:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 19:31
Black Lane, adj Belgrave Street 08:32 16:32 17:35 18:35 19:32
Black Lane, nr Lever Street 08:33 16:33 17:36 18:36 19:33
Black Lane, nr Lowe Street 08:33 16:33 17:36 18:36 19:33
Bolton Road Estate, opp Colshaw Close 08:34 16:34 17:37 18:37 19:34
Bolton Road Estate, nr Tennyson Avenue 08:35 16:35 17:38 18:38 19:35
Bolton Road Estate, nr Westminster Avenue 08:35 16:35 17:38 18:38 19:35
Bolton Road Estate, adj Turks Road 08:37 16:37 17:40 18:40 19:37
Bolton Road Estate, nr Coronation Road 08:37 16:37 17:40 18:40 19:37
Bolton Road Estate, nr Exeter Avenue 08:38 16:38 17:41 18:41 19:38
Bradley Fold, nr Sunningdale Avenue 08:38 16:38 17:41 18:41 19:38
Bradley Fold, opp Montgomery Way 08:39 16:39 17:42 18:42 19:39
Bradley Fold, nr Claydon Drive 08:40 16:40 17:43 18:43 19:40
Bradley Fold Road (opp) 08:41 16:41 17:44 18:44 19:41
Bradley Fold, opp Garden Centre 08:41 16:41 17:44 18:44 19:41
Bradley Fold, nr Ainsworth Hall Road 08:42 16:42 17:45 18:45 19:42
Bradley Fold Road (adj) 08:43 16:43 17:46 18:46 19:43
Ainsworth, opp Old White Horse 08:47 16:47 17:50 18:50 19:47
Ainsworth, opp Harley Avenue 08:48 16:48 17:51 18:51 19:48
Starling, on Cockey Moor Road 08:49 16:49 17:52 18:52 19:49
Starling, nr Watling Street 08:50 16:50 17:53 18:53 19:50
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Ainsworth Road 08:50 16:50 17:53 18:53 19:50
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Mile Lane 08:51 16:51 17:54 18:54 19:51
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Preesall Close 08:52 16:52 17:55 18:55 19:52
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Longridge Drive 08:52 16:52 17:55 18:55 19:52
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Mile Lane 08:53 16:53 17:56 18:56 19:53
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Kensington Drive 08:54 16:54 17:57 18:57 19:54
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Buckingham Drive 08:55 16:55 17:58 18:58 19:55
Daisyfield, o/s Regimental Museum 08:56 16:56 17:59 18:59 19:56
Elton, nr Grange Road 08:56 16:56 17:59 18:59 19:56
Elton, o/s St Stephen's 08:57 16:57 18:00 19:00 19:57
Elton, nr Ainsworth Road 08:58 16:58 18:01 19:01 19:58
Elton, nr Victoria Street 08:58 16:58 18:01 19:01 19:58
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop TT) 09:01 17:01 18:04 19:04 20:01
Bury Mill Gate Shopping Centre (Stop JJ) 09:02 17:02 18:05 19:05 20:02
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 09:03 17:03 18:06 19:06 20:03

Bury - Farnworth

Bury Interchange (Stand N) 08:29 then hourly until 17:29 18:59 20:59
Bury East Lancs Railway (Stop SS) 08:30 17:30 19:00 21:00
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 08:32 17:32 19:02 21:02
Elton, opp Ainsworth Road 08:32 17:32 19:02 21:02
Elton, nr Arthur Street 08:32 17:32 19:02 21:02
Elton, opp St Stephen's 08:33 17:33 19:03 21:03
Elton, opp Grange Road 08:34 17:34 19:04 21:04
Daisyfield, opp Regimental Museum 08:34 17:34 19:04 21:04
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Buckingham Drive 08:35 17:35 19:05 21:05
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Kensington Drive 08:36 17:36 19:06 21:06
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Mile Lane 08:36 17:36 19:06 21:06
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Longridge Drive 08:37 17:37 19:07 21:07
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Freckleton Drive 08:38 17:38 19:08 21:08
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Mile Lane 08:39 17:39 19:09 21:09
Seddons Farm Estate, adj Ainsworth Road 08:39 17:39 19:09 21:09
Starling Road (nr) 08:40 17:40 19:10 21:10
Starling, opp Rose & Crown 08:40 17:40 19:10 21:10
Starling, at Cockey Moor Road 08:41 17:41 19:11 21:11
Ainsworth, nr Sumner Avenue 08:42 17:42 19:12 21:12
Ainsworth, nr Harley Avenue 08:43 17:43 19:13 21:13
Ainsworth, o/s Old White Horse 08:43 17:43 19:13
Bradley Fold, opp Ainsworth Hall Road 08:47 17:47 19:17
Bradley Fold, o/s Garden Centre 08:48 17:48 19:18
Bradley Fold Road (nr) 08:49 17:49 19:19
Bradley Fold, opp Claydon Drive 08:49 17:49 19:19
Bradley Fold, nr Montgomery Way 08:50 17:50 19:20
Bolton Road Estate, nr Freshfields 08:51 17:51 19:21
Bolton Road Estate, nr Chatsworth Road 08:52 17:52 19:22
Bolton Road Estate, nr Turks Road 08:53 17:53 19:23
Bolton Road Estate, opp Westminster Avenue 08:53 17:53 19:23
Bolton Road Estate, opp Tennyson Avenue 08:55 17:55 19:25
Bolton Road Estate, nr Colshaw Close 08:56 17:56 19:26
Black Lane, nr Pilkington Road 08:56 17:56 19:26
Black Lane, adj Lever Street 08:57 17:57 19:27
Black Lane, nr Belgrave Street 08:58 17:58 19:28
Radcliffe, adj Water Street 08:59 17:59 19:29
Radcliffe, nr War Memorial 09:00 18:00 19:30
Radcliffe, adj Blackburn Street 09:00 18:00 19:30
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop A) 09:02 18:02 19:32
Chapel Field, adj James Street 09:05 18:05 19:35
Chapel Field, nr Albion Street 09:06 18:06 19:36
Chapel Field, opp Hare & Hounds 09:07 18:07 19:37
Outwood, opp Chapeltown Road 09:07 18:07 19:37
Outwood, opp Elm Avenue 09:07 18:07 19:37
Outwood, opp Wood Street 09:08 18:08 19:38
Outwood, o/s Greenside Farm 09:09 18:09 19:39
Outwood, opp Prestolee Road 09:09 18:09 19:39
Ringley Bridge, nr Fold Road 09:10 18:10 19:40
Ringley Bridge (opp) 09:11 18:11 19:41
Ringley Bridge, opp Irwell Place 09:11 18:11 19:41
Stoneclough, nr Sulby Street 09:11 18:11 19:41
Stoneclough Bridge Street (N-bound) 09:11 18:11 19:41
Prestolee Crompton Road (W-bound) 09:12 18:12 19:42
Prestolee Hazel Avenue (N-bound) 09:12 18:12 19:42
Prestolee Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:43
Prestolee Seddon Lane (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:43
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:43
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:44
Prestolee Eames Avenue (SE-bound) 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:45
Prestolee Affleck Avenue (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:46
Prestolee Seddon Lane (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:46
Prestolee Crompton Road (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:47
Prestolee Bridge Street (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:48
Kearsley Stoneclough Road (Stop B) 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:49
Kearsley, nr Bolton Road 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:51
Kearsley Randolph Road (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:53
Kearsley Grosvenor Street (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:54
Farnworth, adj Lord Street 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:57
Farnworth High Stile Street (Stop E) 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:57
Farnworth Town Centre (Stop F) 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:59
Farnworth Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:30 09:30 18:30 20:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus