bustimes.org

512 - Halifax - Mixenden Circular (anti-clockwise)

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:15 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:30 then hourly until 21:30
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:31 21:31
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:17 08:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:32 21:32
Dean Clough 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:17 08:17 14:17 14:48 15:17 17:47 18:32 21:32
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:18 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:33 21:33
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:19 08:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:33 21:33
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 05:55 06:25 18:35 21:35
Lee Mount, after Wheatley Ln Ovenden Way 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:20 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:35 21:35
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Ln Tennyson Street 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:20 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:36 21:36
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Pentecostal Church 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:21 08:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:36 21:36
Lee Mount, after Wheatley Rd Shroggs Road 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:21 08:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:36 21:36
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Road Ramsden St 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:22 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:37 21:37
Wheatley Rd Dyer Lane (at) 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:22 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:37 21:37
Wheatley Road Denfield Ln (nr) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:23 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:38 21:38
Wheatley Rd Denfield Lane (opp) 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:24 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:39 21:39
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Page Hill 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:41 21:41
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:42 21:42
Wheatley, at Crag Lane Roper Grn 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 08:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:43 21:43
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (at) 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:44 21:44
Mixenden Rd Crag Close 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:45 21:45
Mixenden Flats 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:45 21:45
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road (at) 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:47 21:47
Mixenden Rd Stanningley Road 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:48 21:48
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane (adj) 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:49 21:49
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Reservoir 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:50 21:50
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hollins Ln 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:51 21:51
Mixenden, adj Clough Ln Clough Bank 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:51 21:51
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:51 21:51
Mixenden Hambleton Drive Hambleton Cres (stop) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 18:07
Mixenden, at Hambleton Drive Balkram Rd 07:08 07:37 08:17 08:37 14:37 15:08 15:37 18:07
Mixenden Balkram Drive Hambleton Dr (S-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08
Mixenden, adj Balkram Road Playground 07:09 07:38 08:18 08:38 14:38 15:09 15:38 18:08
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 06:12 06:42 18:52 21:52
Wainstalls Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 07:13 15:13
Wainstalls Road 07:14 15:14
Wainstalls Rd Rough Hall Lane 07:14 15:14
Wainstalls Terminus 07:15 15:15
Wainstalls Rd Tree Lane 07:15 15:15
Wainstalls Road (S-bound) 07:16 15:16
Wainstalls, adj Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 07:16 15:16
Wainstalls Mount Tabor Road 07:17 15:17
Mount Tabor Rd Stocks Lane 07:17 15:17
Mixenden, opp Moor End Road Chapel Farm 06:13 06:43 07:40 08:20 08:40 14:40 15:40 18:10 18:52 21:52
Mount Tabor Rd Waindale Close (adj) 07:18 15:18
Mixenden, at Stone Chair Inn 06:14 06:44 07:40 08:20 08:40 14:40 15:40 18:10 18:53 21:53
Mount Tabor, adj Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 06:15 06:45 07:42 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:42 18:12 18:54 21:54
Mount Tabor, opp The New Inn PH 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:18 15:43 18:13 18:55 21:55
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Farm 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:19 15:44 18:14 18:55 21:55
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Park Close 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:19 15:44 18:14 18:56 21:56
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Road Buckley Ln 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:19 15:44 18:14 18:56 21:56
Pellon Moor End Road Woodlesford 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:45 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:20 15:45 18:15 18:56 21:56
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:45 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:20 15:45 18:15 18:56 21:56
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:45 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:20 15:45 18:15 18:57 21:57
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:46 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:21 15:46 18:16 18:57 21:57
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:46 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:21 15:46 18:16 18:57 21:57
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Cross Street West 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:46 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:21 15:46 18:16 18:58 21:58
Pellon, opp Stretchgate Lane 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:22 15:47 18:17 18:58 21:58
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (opp) 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:22 15:47 18:17 18:58 21:58
Pellon Ln Dyson Road (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:28 08:48 14:48 15:23 15:48 18:18 18:58 21:58
Pellon Lane Victor Ter 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:49 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:24 15:49 18:19 18:59 21:59
Pellon Lane Plymouth Grove 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:25 15:50 18:20 19:00 22:00
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (before) 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:51 08:31 08:51 14:51 15:26 15:51 18:21 19:01 22:01
Pellon Lane Mount Pleasant Ave 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:52 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:27 15:52 18:22 19:02 22:02
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:53 08:33 08:53 14:53 15:28 15:53 18:23 19:03 22:03
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:54 08:34 08:54 14:54 15:29 15:54 18:24 19:04 22:04
Halifax Crown Street (stop 18) 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:55 08:35 08:55 14:55 15:30 15:55 18:25 19:04 22:04
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 2) 06:29 06:59 07:31 07:56 08:36 08:56 14:56 15:31 15:56 18:26 19:05 22:05
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:57 08:37 08:57 14:57 15:32 15:57 18:27 19:05 22:05
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:58 08:38 08:58 14:58 15:33 15:58 18:28 19:06 22:06
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:00 18:30 19:08 22:08
Runs Schooldays only

Inbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:05 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:18 then hourly until 21:18 22:18
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:12 13:42 14:07 14:42 17:42 18:20 21:20 22:20
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:14 13:44 14:09 14:44 17:44 18:21 21:21 22:21
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:15 13:45 14:10 14:45 17:45 18:23 21:23 22:23
Pellon Lane Beech St 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:16 13:46 14:11 14:46 17:46 18:24 21:24 22:24
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (after) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:17 13:47 14:12 14:47 17:47 18:24 21:24 22:24
Pellon Violet Street North 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:18 13:48 14:13 14:48 17:48 18:25 21:25 22:25
Pellon Lane Victor Ter (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:18 13:48 14:13 14:48 17:48 18:25 21:25 22:25
Pellon Ln Dyson Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:19 13:49 14:14 14:49 17:49 18:26 21:26 22:26
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:20 13:50 14:15 14:50 17:50 18:27 21:27 22:27
Pellon, adj Stretchgate Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:20 13:50 14:15 14:50 17:50 18:27 21:27 22:27
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Cross Street West 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 17:51 18:28 21:28 22:28
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 17:51 18:28 21:28 22:28
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Grisedale Close 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 17:51 18:28 21:28 22:28
Pellon Moor End Rd Ryecroft Lane (W-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 17:51 18:28 21:28 22:28
Pellon, at Moor End Rd Moor End Grdns 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 17:52 18:29 21:29 22:29
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Silverwood Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 17:52 18:29 21:29 22:29
Pellon Moor End Road Broadley Laithe 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 17:52 18:29 21:29 22:30
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Road Buckley Ln 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:18 14:53 17:53 18:30 21:30 22:30
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Close 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:18 14:53 17:53 18:30 21:30 22:30
Mount Tabor, at Moor End Rd Park Farm 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:23 13:53 14:18 14:53 17:53 18:30 21:30 22:31
Mount Tabor, at The New Inn PH 22:31
Mount Tabor, after The New Inn PH 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:24 13:54 14:19 14:54 17:54 18:31 21:31
Mount Tabor Rd Waindale Close 22:32
Mount Tabor, opp Moor End Rd Gibb Lane 06:26 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:25 13:55 14:20 14:55 17:55 18:32 21:32
Mount Tabor Rd Stocks Lane (adj) 22:32
Mixenden, opp Stone Chair Inn 06:28 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:27 13:57 14:22 14:57 17:57 18:34 21:34
Wainstalls Mount Tabor Road (N-bound) 22:33
Mixenden, nr Moor End Road Chapel Farm 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:28 13:58 14:23 14:58 17:58 18:34 21:34
Wainstalls Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 22:34
Wainstalls Road 22:34
Wainstalls Rd Rough Hall Lane 22:35
Wainstalls Terminus 22:35
Wainstalls Rd Tree Lane 22:35
Wainstalls Road (S-bound) 22:36
Wainstalls, adj Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 22:36
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 06:29 18:35 21:35 22:38
Mixenden Hunter Hill Rd Balkram Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:24 14:59 17:59
Mixenden, opp Balkram Road Playground 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:24 14:59 17:59
Mixenden Balkram Drive Hambleton Dr (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:24 14:59 17:59
Mixenden, opp Hambleton Drive Balkram Rd 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:30 14:00 14:25 15:00 18:00
Mixenden Hambleton Drive Hambleton Cres 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:30 14:00 14:25 15:00 18:00
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:31 14:01 14:26 15:01 18:01 18:36 21:36 22:39
Mixenden, opp Clough Ln Clough Bank 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:31 14:01 14:26 15:01 18:01 18:36 21:36 22:39
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hollins Ln 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:32 14:02 14:27 15:02 18:02 18:37 21:37 22:39
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Reservoir 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:33 14:03 14:28 15:03 18:03 18:38 21:38 22:40
Mixenden Rd Hollins Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:34 14:04 14:29 15:04 18:04 18:39 21:39 22:41
Mixenden Rd Woodbrook Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:34 14:04 14:29 15:04 18:04 18:39 21:39 22:41
Mixenden Rd Sunny Bank Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:35 14:05 14:30 15:05 18:05 18:40 21:40 22:42
Mixenden Road Jumples 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:35 14:05 14:30 15:05 18:05 18:40 21:40 22:42
Crag Ln Mixenden Road (opp) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:36 14:06 14:31 15:06 18:06 18:41 21:41 22:43
Wheatley, opp Crag Lane Roper Grn 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:37 14:07 14:32 15:07 18:07 18:42 21:42 22:44
Wheatley Walt Royd Farm (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:37 14:07 14:32 15:07 18:07 18:42 21:42 22:44
Wheatley, adj Crag Lane Page Hill 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:33 15:08 18:08 18:43 21:43 22:45
Wheatley, before Crag Lane Long Ln 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:38 14:08 14:33 15:08 18:08 18:43 21:43 22:45
Wheatley Rd Denfield Lane (adj) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:39 14:09 14:34 15:09 18:09 18:44 21:44 22:46
Wheatley Road Denfield Ln (at) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:39 14:09 14:34 15:09 18:09 18:44 21:44 22:46
Wheatley Rd Dyer Lane (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:40 14:10 14:35 15:10 18:10 18:45 21:45 22:47
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Road Ramsden St 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:41 14:11 14:36 15:11 18:11 18:46 21:46 22:48
Lee Mount, before Wheatley Rd Shroggs Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:41 14:11 14:36 15:11 18:11 18:46 21:46 22:48
Lee Mount, at Wheatley Pentecostal Church 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:42 14:12 14:37 15:12 18:12 18:47 21:47 22:49
Lee Mount, opp Wheatley Ln Tennyson Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:18 09:43 14:13 14:38 15:13 18:13 18:48 21:48 22:50
Lee Mount, before Wheatley Ln Ovenden Way 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:43 14:13 14:38 15:13 18:13 18:48 21:48 22:50
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:44 14:14 14:39 15:14 18:14 18:49 21:49 22:51
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47
Dean Clough (E-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 06:49 07:19
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:50 14:20 14:45 15:20 18:20 18:54 21:54 22:56
Halifax King Edward Street (stop 7) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:51 14:21 14:46 15:21 18:21 18:55 21:55 22:57
Via Dean Clough and Halifax Bus Station
Via Dean Clough

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield