bustimes.org

512 - Hampton-in-Arden - Stratford Girls' Grammar Sch

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not SCHLS holidays

Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station - Stratford Girls Grammar School

Hampton In Arden Stn (opp) 07:00
Hampton in Arden, adj Diddington Lane 07:00
Hampton in Arden, opp Patrick Farm 07:01
Meriden Green (after) 07:07
Meriden, adj Leys Lane 07:07
Four Oaks (opp) 07:09
Eastern Green, adj Nova Croft 07:14
Eastern Green, opp Bannerbrook Park 07:15
Eastern Green, opp The Venue 07:15
Tanyard Farm, opp Avalon Court 07:16
Tanyard Farm, opp The Auction House 07:17
Tile Hill South, after Rex Close 07:17
Tile Hill South, adj Charter Avenue 07:18
Tile Hill South, before Cromwell Lane 07:19
Westwood Heath, opp Bockendon Rd 07:20
Westwood Heath, after Woodleigh Rd 07:21
Westwood Business Park, adj Broadwells Crescent 07:21
University of Warwick, before Gibbet Hill Rd 07:22
University of Warwick Varsity Pitches (Stop GH1) 07:22
University of Warwick Scarman Rd (GH3) 07:23
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 07:26
Gibbet Hill, opp Cryfield Grange Rd 07:28
Kenilworth, adj Crackley 07:30
Kenilworth, adj Woodland Road 07:31
Kenilworth, opp Princes Drive 07:32
Kenilworth, adj Tainters Hill 07:33
Kenilworth, adj Manor Road 07:34
Kenilworth, opp Abbey Fields 07:35
Kenilworth, adj Church 07:36
Kenilworth Shops (Stand A) 07:37
Kenilworth, adj Lion 07:37
Kenilworth, adj Clarendon Road 07:38
Kenilworth, adj St Johns Church 07:38
Kenilworth, adj Ferndale Drive 07:39
Woodloes Park, adj Primrose Hill 07:48
Woodloes Park, adj Woodloes Avenue North 07:49
Woodloes Park, opp Hathaway Drive 07:50
Warwick, adj Wedgnock House 07:51
Warwick, opp IBM 07:52
Hatton Park, adj Barcheston Drive 07:57
Hatton Park, opp Barcheston Drive 07:57
Hatton, opp Budbrooke Turn 07:57
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Blackhill Crossroads 08:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Manor Hotel 08:12
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Ryon Hill 08:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Park Caravan Park 08:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp St Gregorys Road 08:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj King Edward VI School 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 08:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station Bridge 08:23
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clarence Road 08:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 08:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 08:35

Stratford Girls Grammar School - Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Saltway Centre 16:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station Bridge 16:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj King Edward VI School 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Mop Stop 16:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj St Gregorys Road 16:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Park Caravan Park 16:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Ryon Hill 16:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford Manor Hotel 16:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Blackhill Crossroads 16:30
Hatton Park, adj Barcheston Drive 16:45
Hatton Park, opp Barcheston Drive 16:45
Hatton, opp Budbrooke Turn 16:46
Warwick, adj IBM 16:49
Warwick, opp Wedgnock House 16:50
Woodloes Park, adj Hathaway Drive 16:51
Woodloes Park, adj Eborall Close 16:51
Woodloes Park, adj Hathaway Drive 16:52
Woodloes Park, opp Primrose Hill 16:53
Warwick, adj Woodloes Roundabout 16:53
Kenilworth, adj Thickthorn Island 17:01
Kenilworth, opp Ferndale Drive 17:02
Kenilworth, adj St Johns Street 17:03
Kenilworth, adj Randall Road 17:04
Kenilworth Holiday Inn (Stand C) 17:05
Kenilworth, adj Abbey Fields 17:06
Kenilworth, opp Manor Road 17:07
Kenilworth, opp Tainters Hill 17:08
Kenilworth, opp Common Lane 17:10
Kenilworth, opp Woodland Road 17:10
Kenilworth, adj Crackley 17:11
Gibbet Hill, adj Cryfield Grange Rd 17:14
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 17:16
University of Warwick Scarman Rd (GH4) 17:20
University of Warwick, adj Westwood Church 17:20
Westwood Business Park, opp Broadwells Crescent 17:20
Westwood Heath, opposite Woodleigh Rd 17:21
Westwood Heath, adj Bockendon Rd 17:22
Tile Hill South, after Cromwell Lane 17:23
Tile Hill South, opp Westwood Heath Rd 17:23
Tile Hill South, opp Charter Avenue 17:24
Tile Hill South, before Tile Hill Rail Station 17:24
Tile Hill South, adj Rex Close 17:24
Tanyard Farm, adj The Auction House 17:25
Tanyard Farm, opp Ashfield Avenue 17:25
Tile Hill North, adj Ensign Close 17:25
Tanyard Farm, adj Avalon Court 17:26
Eastern Green, adj The Venue 17:26
Eastern Green, adj Bannerbrook Park 17:27
Eastern Green, after Astoria Drive 17:27
Four Oaks (on) 17:32
Meriden, opp Leys Lane 17:34
Meriden Green (before) 17:35
Hampton in Arden, adj Patrick Farm 17:42
Hampton in Arden, opp Diddington Lane 17:43
Hampton In Arden Stn (adj) 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

The Green Bus