bustimes.org

515 - Hayle - Leedstown - St Erth - Penzance

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Hayle - Leedstown - St Erth - Penzance

Leedstown Bosparva Lane (NE-bound) 08:09
Leedstown, opp Bosparva Lane 08:09
Leedstown, opp Garage 08:10
Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 08:57 12:07 14:42 16:17
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (SW-bound) 09:02 12:12 14:47 16:22
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 09:02 12:12 14:47 16:22
Hayle Phillack Turn (N-bound) 09:03
Phillack, opp Lethlean Close 09:04
Phillack Lethlean Lane (W-bound) 09:05
Phillack, opp Bucket of Blood 09:06
Hayle Towans, opp Riviere Farm 09:08
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 09:10
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 09:10
Phillack Bucket of Blood (E-bound) 09:12
Phillack Lethlean Lane (E-bound) 09:13
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 09:14 12:13 14:48 16:23
Hayle, opp Co-Op 09:14 12:14 14:49 16:24
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 07:10 09:15 12:15 14:50 16:25
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) 08:11
Hayle, opp Library and Day Centre 07:11 09:16 12:16 14:51 16:26
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:11 09:16 12:16 14:51 16:26
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) 08:14
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 07:12 09:17 12:17 14:52 16:27
Fraddam The Square (NW-bound) 08:17
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 07:15 09:20 12:20 14:55 16:30
St Erth Praze, opp Smugglers Inn 08:19
Hayle Lloyds Bank (S-bound) 07:15 09:20 12:20 16:30
Hayle John Ellis Court (N-bound) 07:18 09:23 12:23 16:33
Chenhalls Tolroy Holiday Village (NW-bound) 08:21
Hayle Boriggy Crescent (NE-bound) 07:19 09:24 12:24 16:34
Hayle Bodriggy Crescent Junction (NE-bound) 07:20 09:25 12:25 16:35
Foundry, opp Opposite Bodriggy Health Centre 07:21 09:26 12:26 16:36
Hayle, opp Bodriggy Junior and Infant School 07:22 09:27 12:27 16:37
Hayle Trevithick Crescent (SW-bound) 07:24 09:29 12:29 16:39
Hayle Community School (opp) 07:25 09:30 12:30 16:40
Hayle Penpol School (W-bound) 07:25 09:30 12:30 16:40
Hayle, opp St Michaels Hospital 07:27 09:32 12:32 16:42
Chenhalls, opp Ash Drive 07:28 08:21 09:33 12:33 16:43
Hayle, opp Trelissick Road 07:28 08:22 09:33 12:33 16:43
St Erth, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:25 09:37 12:37 16:47
St Erth, opp Trehayes Meadow 07:32 08:25 09:37 12:37 16:47
St Erth, opp Treloweth Close 07:33 08:26 09:38 12:38 16:48
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 07:35 08:28 09:40 12:40 16:50
Hayle Lloyds Bank (S-bound) 08:33 14:55
Hayle Penpol School (E-bound) 08:33 14:55
Hayle Trevithick Crescent (NW-bound) 14:58
Hayle Bodriggy Junior and Infant School (NW-bound) 15:00
Foundry Bodgriggy Health Centre (SW-bound) 15:00
Hayle, opp Bodgriggy Crescent Junction 15:01
Hayle Community School (NE-bound) 08:35 15:05
St Erth Treloweth Close (SE-bound) 09:41 12:41 16:51
Gwallon Orillia (SW-bound) 09:48 12:48 16:58
Gwallon, opp Wheal Rodney Caravan Park 09:49 12:49 16:59
Marazion Surgery (S-bound) 09:50 12:50 17:00
Marazion The Old Manse (E-bound) 09:50 12:50 17:00
Marazion Trevenner Lane (E-bound) 09:51 12:51 17:01
Marazion Henfor Close (S-bound) 09:51 12:51 17:01
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 09:52 12:52 17:02
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 09:52 12:52 17:02
Marazion, opp Church 09:53 12:53 17:03
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 09:54 12:54 17:04
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 09:54 12:54 17:04
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 09:55 12:55 17:05
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 09:57 12:57 17:07
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 09:59 12:59 17:09
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 10:01 13:01 17:11
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 10:02 13:02 17:12
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 10:02 13:02 17:12
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 10:03 13:03 17:13
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 10:03 13:03 17:13
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 10:04 13:04 17:14
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 10:07 13:07 17:17
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 10:07 13:07 17:17

Penzance - St Erth - Leedstown - Hayle

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 13:15 17:20
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 10:17 13:17 17:22
Hayle Community School (NE-bound) 15:15
Ventonleague Col-Moor Close (N-bound) 15:16
Ventonleague, opp Golden Sands Park 15:17
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (NE-bound) 15:17
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 10:18 13:18 17:23
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 10:18 13:18 17:23
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 10:19 13:19 17:24
Penzance, opp Halfords 10:20 13:20 17:25
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 10:21 13:21 17:26
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 10:23 13:23 17:28
Long Rock, opp Station House 10:24 13:24 17:29
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 10:26 13:26 17:31
Marazion, opp Playground 10:27 13:27 17:32
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 10:28 13:28 17:33
Marazion Church (E-bound) 10:28 13:28 17:33
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 10:29 13:29 17:34
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 10:29 13:29 17:34
Marazion, opp Henfor Close 10:30 13:30 17:35
Marazion Trevenner Lane (W-bound) 10:30 13:30 17:35
Marazion, opp The Old Manse 10:31 13:31 17:36
Marazion, opp Surgery 10:32 13:32 17:37
Gwallon Wheal Rodney Carvan Park (N-bound) 10:32 13:32 17:37
Gwallon, opp Orillia 10:34 13:34 17:39
St Erth, opp Treloweth Close 10:40 13:40 17:45
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 07:37 10:42 13:42 15:24 17:47
St Erth Treloweth Close (SE-bound) 07:38 10:43 13:43 15:25 17:48
St Erth Trehayes Meadow (SE-bound) 07:39 10:44 13:44 15:26 17:49
St Erth Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:40 10:45 13:45 15:27 17:50
Hayle Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 07:43 10:48 13:48 15:29 17:53
Chenhalls Ash Drive (NE-bound) 07:43 10:48 13:48 15:30 17:53
Hayle St Michaels Hospital (N-bound) 07:45 10:50 13:50 17:55
Hayle Foundry Hill (N-bound) 07:45 10:50 13:50 17:55
Hayle John Ellis Court (N-bound) 07:47 10:52 13:52 17:57
Hayle Community School (NE-bound) 08:35
Ventonleague Col-Moor Close (N-bound) 08:39
Ventonleague, opp Golden Sands Park 08:39
Hayle Boriggy Crescent (NE-bound) 07:48 10:53 13:53 17:58
Hayle Bodriggy Crescent Junction (NE-bound) 07:49 10:54 13:54 17:59
Foundry, opp Opposite Bodriggy Health Centre 07:50 10:55 13:55 18:00
Hayle, opp Bodriggy Junior and Infant School 07:51 10:56 13:56 18:01
Hayle Trevithick Crescent (SW-bound) 07:53 10:58 13:58 18:03
Hayle Community School (opp) 07:54 10:59 13:59 18:04
Hayle Penpol School (W-bound) 07:55 11:00 14:00 18:05
Hayle Barclays Bank (NW-bound) 11:01 14:01 18:06
Hayle Foundry Hill (S-bound) 07:56
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 11:02 14:02 15:54 18:07
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 11:03 14:03 15:55 18:08
Hayle, opp War Memorial 11:03 14:03 15:55 18:08
Hayle Library and Day Centre (E-bound) 11:04 14:04 15:56 18:09
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 11:05 14:05 15:57 18:10
Hayle Copperhouse Co-Op (NE-bound) 11:05 14:05 15:57 18:10
Hayle Phillack Turn (N-bound) 11:05 14:05 18:10
Phillack, opp Lethlean Close 11:06 14:06 18:11
Phillack Lethlean Lane (W-bound) 11:06 14:06 18:11
Phillack, opp Bucket of Blood 11:07 14:07 18:12
Hayle Towans, opp Riviere Farm 11:08 14:08 18:13
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 11:09 14:09 18:14
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 11:09 14:09 18:14
Phillack Bucket of Blood (E-bound) 11:13 14:13 18:18
Phillack Lethlean Lane (E-bound) 11:13 14:13 18:18
Phillack Lethlean Close (SE-bound) 11:14 14:14 18:19
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 11:15 14:15 15:58 18:20
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 11:15 14:15 15:58 18:20
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 08:39 11:16 14:16 15:59 18:21
Hayle, opp St Michaels Hospital 07:56
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 08:41 11:17 14:17 16:00 18:22
Upton Towans Dangerous Crossing (NE-bound) 08:41 11:17 14:17 16:00 18:22
Chenhalls Tolroy Holiday Village (SE-bound) 07:57 15:30
Hayle St Nicholas Close (NE-bound) 08:41 11:17 14:17 16:00 18:22
Gwithian Towans (NE-bound) 08:42 11:18 14:18 16:01 18:23
St Erth Praze Smugglers Inn (E-bound) 07:58 15:32
Gwithian, opp Red River Inn 08:42 11:18 14:18 16:01 18:23
Fraddam The Square (SE-bound) 08:00 15:35
Gwithian Red River Inn (SW-bound) 08:46 11:22 14:22 16:05 18:27
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (SE-bound) 08:01 15:37
Leedstown Garage (NE-bound) 15:37
Leedstown Bosparva Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 15:39
Gwithian Towans (SW-bound) 08:46 11:22 14:22 16:05
Leedstown, opp Garage 15:40
Hayle, opp St Nicholas Close 08:48 11:24 14:24 16:07
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) 15:40
Upton Towans Dynamite Corner (SW-bound) 08:48 11:24 14:24 16:07
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 08:50 11:26 14:26 16:09
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) 15:45
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 08:51 11:27 14:27 16:10
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (NE-bound) 08:51 11:27 14:27 16:10
Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 08:56 11:32 14:32 16:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall