bustimes.org

515 - Heworth - Hebburn - Heworth

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Heworth Interchange (C) 07:13 08:13 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:13 17:23
Heworth Felling By-Pass (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13
Pelaw Shields Road-George Street (E-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:14 17:24
Heworth Felling Bypass-Ennerdale (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13
Pelaw Shields Road - Cartmel Park (E-bound) 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:25
Heworth Felling Bypass-Henderson Gardens (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14
Bill Quay Shields Road-Morven Drive (E-bound) 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:26
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Whitemare Pool (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (NE-bound) 09:13 15:13 16:17 17:27
Hebburn Monkton Business Park South 07:19 08:19
Hebburn Monkton Business Park (E-bound) 07:21 08:21
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Mill Crescent (N-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:18 17:28
Hebburn Mill Lane-St James Church (W-bound) 07:23 08:23
Hebburn College (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:29
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Hartleyburn (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:29
Hebburn Victoria Road West-South Drive (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:16 15:16 16:20 17:30
Hebburn Victoria Road West-North Farm Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:16 15:16 16:20 17:30
Hebburn Victoria Road West - Quarry Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:17 15:17 16:21 17:31
Victoria Road West - Hebburn Baths (E-bound) 07:27s 08:27s 09:18 15:18 16:22 17:32
Hebburn Victoria Road East-Byron Avenue (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:18 15:18 16:22 17:32
Hebburn Black Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:19 15:19 16:23 17:33
Hebburn Auckland Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:34
Hebburn School Street (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:35
Hebburn Argyle Street-School (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:36
Hebburn Argyle Street-Coquet Street (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:37
Hebburn Prince Consort Road-Bell Street (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:37
Hebburn (S-bound) 07:33s 08:33s 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:38
Hebburn Station Road - Fountain Park (SE-bound) 07:33s 08:33s 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:38
Hebburn Victoria Road West - Hall Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:38
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Sports Ground (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:25 15:25 16:29 17:39
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Burnheads Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:25 15:25 16:29 17:39
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Hartleyburn (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:26 15:26 16:30 17:40
Hebburn College (E-bound) 16:31
Hebburn Mill Lane-Mill Tavern (E-bound) 16:32
Hebburn Monkton Business Park (E-bound) 16:36
Hebburn Monkton Business Park South 16:38
Hebburn College (S-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:27 15:27 17:41
White Mare Pool Leam Lane-Whitemare Pool (SW-bound) 16:39
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:28 15:28 17:42
Wardley Felling-by- Pass - Leam Lane (W-bound) 16:40
Wardley Felling Bypass-Montrose Drive (W-bound) 16:40
Bill Quay Shields Road-Stonehills (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:29 15:29 17:43
Wardley Felling Bypass-Turfside (W-bound) 16:41
Pelaw Shields Road - Green Lane (SW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:30 15:30 17:44
Heworth Felling Bypass-Grange Close (W-bound) 16:41
Pelaw Shields Road-Durham Street (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:31 15:31 17:45
Heworth Felling Bypass-Field Lane (NW-bound) 16:42
Heworth Interchange (C) 07:42 08:42 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis