Bus Times

515 - Penzance - St Erth - Hayle - Gwithian

A bus service operated by Age UK

Gwithian - Hayle - St Erth - Penzance

Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 11:57 14:47 14:57 15:57
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (SW-bound) 12:02 14:52 15:02 16:02
Gwithian Red River Inn (SW-bound) 08:45
Gwithian Towans (SW-bound) 08:45
Hayle, opp St Nicholas Close 08:47
Upton Towans Dynamite Corner (SW-bound) 08:47
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 08:49
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 08:50
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 08:50 12:02 14:52 15:02 16:02
Hayle Phillack Turn (N-bound) 08:52
Phillack, opp Lethlean Close 08:53
Phillack, opp Bucket of Blood 08:55
Hayle Towans, opp Riviere Farm 08:57
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 08:59
Phillack Bucket of Blood (E-bound) 09:02
Phillack Lethlean Close (SE-bound) 09:03
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:54 15:04 16:04
Hayle, opp Co-Op 09:05 12:05 14:55 15:05 16:05
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:55 15:05 16:05
Hayle, opp Library and Day Centre 09:06 12:06 14:56 15:06 16:06
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 09:07 12:07 14:57 15:07 16:07
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 09:08 12:08 14:58 15:08 16:08
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:00 15:10 16:10
Hayle Lloyds Bank (S-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:00 15:10 16:10
Hayle John Ellis Court (N-bound) 09:13 12:13 15:03 15:13 16:13
Hayle Boriggy Crescent (NE-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:04 15:14 16:14
Hayle Bodriggy Crescent Junction (NE-bound) 09:15 12:15 15:05 15:15 16:15
Foundry, opp Opposite Bodriggy Health Centre 09:16 12:16 15:06 15:16 16:16
Hayle, opp Bodriggy Junior and Infant School 09:17 12:17 15:07 15:17 16:17
Hayle Trevithick Crescent (SW-bound) 09:19 12:19 15:09 15:19 16:19
Hayle Community School (opp) 09:20 12:20 15:10 15:20 16:20
Hayle Penpol School (W-bound) 09:20 12:20 16:20
Hayle, opp St Michaels Hospital 09:22 12:22 16:22
Chenhalls, opp Ash Drive 09:23 12:23 16:23
Hayle, opp Trelissick Road 09:23 12:23 16:23
St Erth, opp Bus Shelter 09:27 12:27 16:27
St Erth, opp Trehayes Meadow 09:27 12:27 16:27
St Erth, opp Treloweth Close 09:28 12:28 16:28
St Erth Park & Ride Site (NW-bound) 09:30 12:30 16:30
St Erth Treloweth Close (SE-bound) 09:31 12:31 16:31
Gwallon Orillia (SW-bound) 09:38 12:38 16:38
Gwallon, opp Wheal Rodney Caravan Park 09:39 12:39 16:39
Marazion Surgery (S-bound) 09:40 12:40 16:40
Marazion The Old Manse (E-bound) 09:40 12:40 16:40
Marazion Trevenner Lane (E-bound) 09:40 12:40 16:40
Marazion Henfor Close (S-bound) 09:40 12:40 16:40
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 09:41 12:41 16:41
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 09:41 12:41 16:41
Marazion, opp Church 09:42 12:42 16:42
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 09:43 12:43 16:43
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 09:43 12:43 16:43
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 09:43 12:43 16:43
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 09:45 12:45 16:45
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 09:47 12:47 16:47
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 09:48 12:48 16:48
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 16:49
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:50 12:50 16:50
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:50 12:50 16:50
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 09:51 12:51 16:51
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 09:53 12:53 16:53

Penzance - St Erth - Hayle - Gwithian

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 10:00 13:00 17:00
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 10:01 13:01 17:01
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 10:02 13:02 17:02
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 10:02 13:02 17:02
Penzance, opp Halfords 10:03 13:03 17:03
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 10:04 13:04 17:04
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 10:05 13:05 17:05
Long Rock, opp Station House 10:07 13:07 17:07
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 10:09 13:09 17:09
Marazion, opp Playground 10:09 13:09 17:09
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 10:10 13:10 17:10
Marazion Church (E-bound) 10:11 13:11 17:11
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 10:14 13:14 17:14
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 10:16 13:16 17:16
Marazion, opp Henfor Close 10:19 13:19 17:19
Marazion Trevenner Lane (W-bound) 10:20 13:20 17:20
Marazion, opp The Old Manse 10:21 13:21 17:21
Marazion, opp Surgery 10:23 13:23 17:23
Gwallon Wheal Rodney Carvan Park (N-bound) 10:23 13:23 17:23
Gwallon, opp Orillia 10:25 13:25 17:25
St Erth, opp Treloweth Close 10:31 13:31 17:31
St Erth Park & Ride Site (NW-bound) 10:33 13:33 17:33
St Erth Treloweth Close (SE-bound) 10:34 13:34 17:34
St Erth Trehayes Meadow (SE-bound) 10:35 13:35 17:35
St Erth Bus Shelter (N-bound) 10:36 13:36 17:36
Hayle Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 10:38 13:38 17:38
Chenhalls Ash Drive (NE-bound) 10:39 13:39 17:39
Hayle St Michaels Hospital (N-bound) 10:41 13:41 17:41
Hayle John Ellis Court (N-bound) 10:43 13:43 17:43
Hayle Boriggy Crescent (NE-bound) 10:44 13:44 17:44
Hayle Bodriggy Crescent Junction (NE-bound) 10:45 13:45 17:45
Foundry, opp Opposite Bodriggy Health Centre 10:46 13:46 17:46
Hayle, opp Bodriggy Junior and Infant School 10:47 13:47 17:47
Hayle Trevithick Crescent (SW-bound) 10:49 13:49 17:49
Hayle Community School (opp) 10:50 13:50 17:50
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 10:53 13:53 15:23 17:53
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 10:53 13:53 15:23 17:53
Hayle, opp War Memorial 10:54 13:54 15:24 17:54
Hayle Library and Day Centre (E-bound) 10:54 13:54 15:24 17:54
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 10:55 13:55 15:25 17:55
Hayle Copperhouse Co-Op (NE-bound) 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56
Hayle Phillack Turn (N-bound) 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56
Phillack, opp Lethlean Close 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56
Phillack, opp Bucket of Blood 10:57 13:57 15:27 17:57
Hayle Towans, opp Riviere Farm 10:58 13:58 15:28 17:58
Hayle Towans (NW-bound) 11:00 14:00 15:30 18:00
Phillack Bucket of Blood (E-bound) 11:03 14:03 15:33 18:03
Phillack Lethlean Close (SE-bound) 11:05 14:05 15:35 18:05
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 11:06 14:06 15:36 18:06
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 11:08 14:08 15:38 18:08
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 11:10 14:10 15:40 18:10
Upton Towans Dangerous Crossing (NE-bound) 11:11 14:11 15:41 18:11
Hayle St Nicholas Close (NE-bound) 11:11 14:11 15:41 18:11
Upton Towans Dynamite Corner (SW-bound) 11:12 14:12 15:42 18:12
Gwithian Towans (NE-bound) 11:14 14:14 15:44 18:14
Gwithian, opp Red River Inn 11:15 14:15 15:45 18:15
Gwithian Towans (SW-bound) 11:15 14:15 15:45
Hayle, opp St Nicholas Close 11:17 14:17 15:47
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 11:19 14:19 15:49
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 11:20 14:20 15:50
Hayle Lidl Carwin Rise (NE-bound) 11:20 14:20 15:50
Hayle West Cornwall Shopping Park (NW-bound) 11:25 14:25 15:55

More information

Age UK