bustimes.org

517 - Upper Achintore - Lochaber HS

A bus service operated by Shiel Buses

Map

Upper Achintore - Lochaber HS

Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 08:26 08:32
Lochyside, opp Camagael Road 08:26 08:32
Caol, o/s Kilmallie Road 08:30
Caol, o/s Rosscott House 08:31
Caol Glenkingie Terrace Road End (S-bound) 08:34
Caol, o/s Co-Op 08:38
Caol, opp Glenmallie Road 08:38
Lochyside, o/s Primary School 08:41
Lochyside, opp Farm Foods 08:43
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 08:45
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 08:46 08:34
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 08:46 08:34
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 08:47 08:36
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 07:55 08:00 08:38
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 07:55 08:00 08:38
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 07:56 08:01 08:39
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 07:57 08:02 08:40
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 07:57 08:02
Fort William, before Mamore Crescent 08:42
Fort William, after Mamore Crescent 08:43
Plantation, opp Douglas Place 08:43
Plantation, at Young Place 08:44
Plantation, at Terminus 08:45
Plantation, at Car Park 08:46
Fort William, o/s Braeside House 08:47
Upper Achintore, opp Grange Road 08:01 08:06 08:49
Upper Achintore Lundavra Road (at 11) 08:02 08:07 08:50
Upper Achintore, at Caithness Place 08:02 08:07
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 9) 08:02 08:07
Upper Achintore, at Nairn Crescent 08:03 08:08
Upper Achintore, at Angus Crescent 08:04 08:09
Upper Achintore, at Perth Place 08:05 08:10
Upper Achintore, at Fife Place 08:05 08:10
Upper Achintore, opp Nairn Crescent 08:06 08:11
Upper Achintore, at Primary School 08:06 08:12
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 12) 08:07 08:12
Upper Achintore, at Caithness Place 08:08 08:13
Upper Achintore, at Primary School 08:08 08:14 08:51
Upper Achintore, at Grange Road 08:09 08:15 08:51
Fort William West End North (NE-bound) 08:18
Fort William, at Camusnagaul Ferry Pier 08:11 08:53
Fort William, at Middle St Car Park 08:19
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 08:14 08:21 08:55
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 08:15 08:22 08:56
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 08:16 08:23 08:57
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 08:17 08:24 08:48 08:58
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 08:19 08:25
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 08:20 08:26
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 08:21 08:27
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 08:23 08:29

Lochaber HS - Upper Achintore

Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 15:45 15:45
Lochybridge, at Glenmhor Terrace 15:47 15:47
Lochybridge, before Tail Race 15:47 15:47
Lochybridge, at British Aluminium 15:49 15:49
Fort William, at Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 14:40 15:51 15:51
Fort William, opp Inverlochy Junction 14:40 15:51 15:51
Fort William, at Nevis Bank Lane 14:42 15:52 15:52
Fort William, o/s Leisure Centre 14:43 15:53 15:53
Fort William, o/s Belford Hospital 14:44 15:54 15:54
Fort William, at Nevis Sport 14:45 15:55
Fort William Linnhe Road (SW-bound) 14:46 15:56
Fort William, at West End South 14:47 15:57
Upper Achintore, opp Grange Road 14:49 15:58 15:58
Upper Achintore Lundavra Road (at 11) 15:20 15:59 15:59
Upper Achintore, at Caithness Place 16:00 15:59
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 9) 16:01 16:00
Upper Achintore, at Nairn Crescent 16:02 16:01
Upper Achintore, at Angus Crescent 16:03 16:02
Upper Achintore, at Perth Place 16:04 16:03
Upper Achintore, at Fife Place 16:04 16:03
Upper Achintore, opp Nairn Crescent 16:05 16:04
Upper Achintore, at Primary School 16:05 16:04
Upper Achintore Sutherland Avenue (at 12) 16:05 16:04
Upper Achintore, at Primary School 14:50 16:06 16:05
Upper Achintore, at Grange Road 15:21 16:07 16:06
Plantation, opp Douglas Place 14:54 15:24
Plantation, at Young Place 14:55 15:25
Fort William, at Camusnagaul Ferry Pier 16:08 16:07
Plantation, at Terminus 14:56 15:26
Plantation, opp Shaw Place 15:26
Plantation, at Car Park 15:26
Fort William, opp Leisure Centre 15:30 16:11 16:10
Fort William, opp Nevis Bank Lane 15:31 16:12 16:11
Fort William, at Inverlochy Junction 15:33 16:13 16:12
Fort William, opp Ben Nevis Industrial Estate 15:34 16:14 16:13
Lochybridge, opp British Aluminium 15:35
Lochybridge, after Tail Race 15:36
Lochybridge, opp Glenmhor Terrace 15:37
Lochyside, o/s Lochaber HS 15:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Shiel Buses