bustimes.org

51A - Chesterfield - Danesmoor

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Chesterfield Church Way (Stop H1) 21:45 23:15
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K1) 21:45 23:15
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 21:46 23:16
Chesterfield, adj Cinema Complex 21:49 23:19
Birdholme, adj Hawthorne Street 21:50 23:20
Birdholme, opp Tesco Express 21:51 23:21
Birdholme, opp Byron Road 21:53 23:23
20 Birdholme Crescent (Adj) 21:53 23:23
Birdholme, opp Community Centre 21:54 23:24
Birdholme Church Street South (SW-bound) 21:55 23:25
Birdholme Birchwood Crescent (W-bound) 21:55 23:25
Grangewood Farm, adj Wingerworth Way 21:56 23:26
Grangewood Farm, opp Harehill Road Turning Circle 21:57 23:27
Grangewood Farm, opp Fairford Close 21:57 23:27
Grangewood Farm, opp The Trumpeter 21:57 23:27
Grangewood Farm, opp Chepstow Close 21:57 23:27
Grangewood Farm, opp Kingsley Avenue 21:57 23:27
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 21:58 23:28
Birdholme, adj King Street South 21:59 23:29
Birdholme, adj Storforth Lane 21:59 23:29
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 21:59 23:29
Wingerworth, adj Birdholme Farm 22:00 23:30
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 22:01 23:31
The Wingerworth (Adj) 22:01 23:31
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 22:02 23:32
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 22:03 23:33
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 22:04 23:34
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 22:04 23:34
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 22:05 23:35
Tupton, opp Post Office 22:05 23:35
Tupton, opp Madin Street 22:06 23:36
Tupton Davenport Road Middle (SW-bound) 22:06 23:36
Tupton Sales Avenue (S-bound) 22:07 23:37
Tupton, adj Ford Street 22:07 23:37
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 22:08 23:38
Tupton Hall School (Adj) 22:09 23:39
Old Tupton, adj Station New Road 22:09 23:39
Old Tupton The Tupton Tap (behind) 22:11 23:41
Old Tupton, adj Woodland Grove 22:11 23:41
Old Tupton, opp Woodthorpe Hall 22:12 23:42
Old Tupton, adj Harewood Crescent 22:13 23:42
Holmgate, adj Coupe Lane Top 22:13 23:43
Holmgate, opp Meadow Road 22:14 23:43
Holmgate, opp Brook Street 22:15 23:44
Holmgate Rock Crescent (E-bound) 22:15 23:44
Holmgate North Street (S-bound) 22:16 23:45
Holmgate Road (E-bound) 22:17 23:46
Clay Cross, opp Holmgate Road Library 22:19 23:48
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 22:19 23:48
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 22:20 23:49
Clay Cross Broadleys (SW-bound) 22:20 23:49
Clay Cross, opp Commonpiece Road 22:21 23:50
Clay Cross, adj Bertrand Avenue 22:21 23:50
Danesmoor Pilsley Road (E-bound) 22:22 23:51
Danesmoor, opp 75 Cemetery Road 22:23 23:52
Danesmoor, opp Gentshill 22:23 23:52
Danesmoor, adj Bevan Road 22:24 23:53
Danesmoor, opp Cemetery 22:25 23:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 28 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire