bustimes.org

51a - Cantley, McAuley Upper School - Instoneville, Avenue Rd/Airstone Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Skellow/Askern - Doncaster, North Bus Station

Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 06:40 07:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:40
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 06:40 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 06:41 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:42 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Askern, nr High Street/Doncaster Road 06:44 07:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Askern, nr Selby Road/Campsall Road 06:45 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Askern, adj Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:46 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Askern, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:47 07:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:48 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:48 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (opp) 06:49 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Campsall, opp The Avenue/Byron Avenue 06:49 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Campsall, adj High Street/Church View 06:50 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Campsall, adj Sutton Road/Back Lane 06:51 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Campsall, adj Sutton Road/Woodgarth Court 06:51 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 06:54 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 06:55 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 06:56 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 06:56 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 06:58 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 06:58 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Crabgate Drive 06:59 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Crabgate Lane 06:59 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk Lane/Hauxwell Close 07:00 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 07:00 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (adj) 07:01 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Skellow Road/Repton Road (Opp) 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (nr) 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Carcroft, o/s High Street/Park Avenue 07:03 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Carcroft, opp High Street/Queens Road 07:04 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Askern Road 07:05 08:05 16:05 17:04 18:04
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:06 08:06 16:06 17:05 18:05
Adwick le Street, adj Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:07 08:07 16:07 17:06 18:06
Adwick le Street Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:08 08:08 16:08 17:06 18:06
Adwick le Street, opp Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:09 08:09 16:09 17:07 18:07
Adwick le Street, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Washington Road 07:09 08:09 16:09 17:07 18:07
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 07:10 08:10 16:10 17:08 18:08
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 07:11 08:11 16:11 17:08 18:08
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 07:12 08:12 16:12 17:09 18:09
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:13 08:13 16:13 17:09 18:09
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 07:14 08:14 16:14 17:10 18:10
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:15 08:15 16:15 17:10 18:10
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 07:16 08:16 16:16 17:11 18:11
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:17 08:17 16:17 17:12 18:12
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:18 08:18 16:18 17:12 18:12
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:20 08:20 16:20 17:14 18:14
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:21 08:20 16:20 17:15 18:15
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:16 18:16
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 07:23 08:23 16:23 17:17 18:17
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 07:25 08:25 16:25 17:18 18:18
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:20 18:20
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:22 18:22
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:22 18:22
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:23 18:23
07:32
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS3) 07:35
Doncaster, adj Wood Street/Princegate 07:35
Doncaster, at South Parade/Regent Square 07:37
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 07:38
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 07:39
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 07:40
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 07:40
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 07:41
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 07:45
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (adj) 07:46
Cantley Lane/Whin Hill Road (adj) 07:48
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (adj) 07:49
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (adj) 07:50
Cantley, at Acacia Road/Sycamore Grove 07:52

Doncaster, North Bus Station - Skellow/Askern

Cantley Lane/Hadley Cross Mews (at) then hourly until 14:03
14:22
Cantley Lane/Church Lane (at) 14:23
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard (opp) 14:25
Cantley Lane/Craven Close (nr) 14:26
Cantley Lane/St Erics Road (opp) 14:27
Cantley Lane/Ascot Avenue (nr) 14:28
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 14:30
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 14:34
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 14:35
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 14:36
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 14:37
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 14:39
Doncaster Cleveland Street/Duke Street (CS2) 14:39
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 14:42
07:30 08:30 13:30 14:44 15:30 16:30 17:30
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 07:32 08:32 13:32 14:46 15:32 16:32 17:32
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 07:33 08:33 13:33 14:47 15:33 16:33 17:33
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 07:33 08:34 13:34 14:48 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 07:34 08:35 13:35 14:49 15:35 16:35 17:35
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 07:35 08:36 13:36 14:50 15:36 16:36 17:36
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:36 08:37 13:37 14:51 15:37 16:37 17:37
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 07:36 08:37 13:37 14:51 15:37 16:37 17:37
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 07:37 08:38 13:38 14:53 15:38 16:38 17:38
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 07:38 08:39 13:39 14:53 15:39 16:39 17:39
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:39 08:41 13:41 14:55 15:41 16:41 17:41
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 07:40 08:41 13:41 14:55 15:41 16:41 17:41
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:41 08:42 13:42 14:56 15:42 16:42 17:42
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 07:41 08:43 13:43 14:57 15:43 16:43 17:43
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 07:42 08:43 13:43 14:57 15:43 16:43 17:43
Woodlands, adj Windmill Balk Lane/Great North Road 07:42 08:44 13:44 14:58 15:44 16:44 17:44
Woodlands, opp Windmill Balk Lane/Villa Road 07:43 08:45 13:45 14:59 15:45 16:45 17:45
Adwick le Street, adj Doncaster Lane/Village Street 07:44 08:46 13:46 15:00 15:46 16:46 17:46
Adwick le Street, nr Doncaster Lane/Church Lane 07:44 08:46 13:46 15:00 15:46 16:46 17:46
Adwick le Street, nr Church Lane/Victoria Road 07:45 08:47 13:47 15:01 15:47 16:47 17:47
Adwick le Street, adj Station Road/Brooklands Road 07:46 08:48 13:48 15:02 15:48 16:48 17:48
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/Skellow Road 07:47 08:49 13:49 15:03 15:49 16:49 17:49
Carcroft, adj Owston Road/High Street 07:47 08:49 13:49 15:03 15:49 16:49 17:49
Carcroft, adj High Street/Queens Road 07:48 08:50 13:50 15:04 15:50 16:50 17:50
Skellow Road/Rolleston Road (adj) 07:49 08:51 13:51 15:05 15:51 16:51 17:51
Skellow Road/Poplar Road (opp) 07:50 08:52 13:52 15:06 15:52 16:52 17:52
Skellow Road/Hawthorne Crescent (opp) 07:50 08:52 13:52 15:06 15:52 16:52 17:52
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk/Mill Lane 07:51 08:53 13:53 15:07 15:53 16:53 17:53
Skellow, opp Hampole Balk Lane/Sherburn Close 07:52 08:54 13:54 15:08 15:54 16:54 17:54
Skellow, adj Hampole Balk/Howden Avenue 07:52 08:54 13:54 15:08 15:54 16:54 17:54
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Hampole Balk 07:53 08:55 13:55 15:09 15:55 16:55 17:55
Skellow, opp Crabgate Lane/Leyburn Road 07:53 08:55 13:55 15:09 15:55 16:55 17:55
Skellow, adj Crabgate Lane/Green Lane 07:54 08:56 13:56 15:10 15:56 16:56 17:56
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/Stony Croft Lane 07:56 08:58 13:58 15:12 15:58 16:58 17:58
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Scorcher Hills Lane 07:56 08:58 13:58 15:12 15:58 16:58 17:58
Burghwallis, adj Grange Lane/Sixrood Lane 07:57 08:59 13:59 15:13 15:59 16:59 17:59
Burghwallis, opp Grange Lane/The Abbes Walk 07:58 09:00 14:00 15:14 16:00 17:00 18:00
Campsall, opp Sutton Road/Woodgarth Court 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:17 16:03 17:03 18:03
Campsall, opp Sutton Road/Back Lane 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:17 16:03 17:03 18:03
Campsall, opp High Street/Church View 08:02 09:04 14:04 15:18 16:04 17:04 18:04
Campsall, adj The Avenue/Byron Avenue 08:03 09:05 14:05 15:19 16:05 17:05 18:05
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (adj) 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:20 16:06 17:06 18:06
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Park Drive 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:20 16:06 17:06 18:06
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 08:05 09:07 14:07 15:21 16:07 17:07 18:07
Askern, o/s Church Field Road/Beeston Lane 08:06 09:08 14:08 15:22 16:08 17:08 18:08
Askern, nr Campsall Road/Hilton Street 08:07 09:09 14:09 15:23 16:09 17:09 18:09
Askern, nr Selby Road/Station Road 08:08 09:10 14:10 15:24 16:10 17:10 18:10
Askern, o/s High Street/Doncaster Road 08:09 09:11 14:11 15:25 16:11 17:11 18:11
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 08:10 09:12 14:12 15:26 16:12 17:12 18:12
Askern, adj Avenue Road/Sutton Road 08:10 09:12 14:12 15:26 16:12 17:12 18:12
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/The Avenue 08:10 09:12 14:12 15:26 16:12 17:12 18:12
Instoneville, opp Avenue Road/Green Lane 08:11 09:13 14:13 15:27 16:13 17:13 18:13
Instoneville, adj Anna Road/Airstone Road 08:11 09:13 14:13 15:27 16:13 17:13 18:13

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire