bustimes.org

51A - Holystone Park - Haymarket Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Holystone Park to Haymarket Bus Station

Holystone Park (E-bound) 06:21 07:31 08:41 09:46 then hourly until 15:46 16:51 17:56
Holystone Francis Way (W-bound) 06:21 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Holystone Whitley Road - St Bedes Walk (SW-bound) 06:24 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59
Holystone Whitley Road-St Aidens Avenue (SW-bound) 06:24 07:35 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59
Holystone Whitley Road-Bede Close (SW-bound) 06:25 07:36 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 06:27 07:39 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:02
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 06:28 07:40 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:03
East Benton-Station Road North (S-bound) 06:29 07:42 08:49 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:04
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:43 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Mullen Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:44 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Hadrian Lodge Station Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:44 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:45 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:07
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 06:33 07:46 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:49 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 06:36 07:50 08:57 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:52 08:59 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:38 07:53 09:00 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:40 07:57 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:42 07:59 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:43 08:00 09:07 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:44 08:01 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:45 08:03 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:46 08:04 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 06:48 08:06 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23

Haymarket Bus Station to Holystone Park

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:03 08:13 09:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 07:04 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 07:05 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:22 17:27 18:31
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:28 18:32
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:29 18:33
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:33
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:34
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:37
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:39
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:39
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:34 17:39 18:40
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:35 17:40 18:41
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:43
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:43
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (N-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:44
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Wiltshire Drive (N-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:44
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:45
East Benton-Station Road North (NE-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46
Benton Station Road-Whitley Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 07:24 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:49
Holystone Whitley Road-Wesley Way (NE-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:50
Whitley Road - Holystone Drive (NE-bound) 07:26 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:51
Holystone Park (E-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria