Bus Times

51A - Swindon - Cricklade - South Cerney - Cirencester - Stratton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Cricklade - South Cerney - Cirencester - Stratton

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Groundwell West (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Cricklade North Wall (N-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Cerney Wick, by Four Pillars Hotel 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
S Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
S Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
S Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
S Cerney, opp The Lennards 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
S Cerney, opp Cross 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
S Cerney, by Royal Oak 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
S Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Siddington, after Village Hall 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Siddington, opp Post Office 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Chesterton, nr Cemetery 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Chesterton, nr Shalford Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Chesterton, nr Kemble Drive 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Chesterton, before Hanstone Close 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Chesterton, opp The Maples 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Chesterton, nr St Lawrence's Church 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Chesterton, after Brooke Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Chesterton, before Apsley Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Chesterton, nr Lawrence Road 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Chesterton, opp Shops 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Watermoor, by Meadow Court 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Cirencester, before Midland Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Cirencester, o/s Abbey House 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Stratton, after Roberts Close 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Stratton Park View (corner of) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Stratton - Cirencester - South Cerney - Cricklade - Swindon

Stratton Park View (corner of) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stratton, before Haresfield 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stratton Vaisey Road (corner of) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Stratton Glebe Close (corner of) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Stratton, on Overhill Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stratton, before The Plough 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stratton, nr Albion Street 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Bowling Green, opp Shepherds Way 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Bowling Green Avenue (adj) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Bowling Green, by Shepherds Way 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Bowling Green, nr Rugby Ground 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Cirencester, nr Abbey Way 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Cirencester, after Abbey House 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Cirencester, by Cotswold Mill 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Chesterton, nr Cemetery 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Chesterton, nr Shalford Close 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Chesterton, nr Kemble Drive 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Chesterton, before Hanstone Close 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Chesterton, opp The Maples 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Chesterton, nr St Lawrence's Church 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Chesterton, after Brooke Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Chesterton, before Apsley Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Chesterton, nr Lawrence Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Chesterton, opp Shops 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Watermoor, by Meadow Court 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Cirencester, before Midland Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Siddington, by Church Avenue 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Siddington, before Post Office 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Siddington, opp Village Hall 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Siddington, opp Nursery View 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
S Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
S Cerney, nr Royal Oak 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
S Cerney, after Cross 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
S Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
S Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
S Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
S Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Cerney Wick, by Windrush Lakes 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Groundwell West (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

More information