Bus Times

51X - Eastbourne - Hailsham - Heathfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Eastbourne - Hailsham - Heathfield

Roselands, adj Bus Garage 05:35 06:14 07:15
Roselands, o/s Brewers 05:35 06:14 07:15
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 05:37 06:16 07:17
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 05:37 06:16 07:17
Roselands, opp The Archery 05:38 06:17 07:18
Roselands, adj Beach Road 05:39 06:18 07:19
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 05:39 06:18 07:19
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 05:41 06:20 07:21
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 05:42 06:21 07:22
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 05:43 06:22 07:23
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 05:44 06:23 07:24
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 05:45 06:24 07:25
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 05:49 06:28 07:29
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 05:50 06:29 07:30
Upperton, adj The Goffs 05:51 06:30 07:31
Upperton, adj Henleaze 05:51 06:30 07:32
Upperton, adj Moat Croft Road 05:52 06:31 07:32
Upperton, opp Selwyn Road 05:52 06:31 07:33
Upperton, opp Hurst Arms 05:53 06:32 07:34
Downside, nr Rodmill Drive Top 05:54 06:33 07:35
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 05:55 06:34 07:36
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 05:58 06:37 07:40
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 05:58 06:37 07:40
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 05:58 06:37 07:40
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 05:59 06:38 07:41
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 06:01 06:40 07:43
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 06:02 06:41 07:44
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 06:03 06:42 07:45
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 06:03 06:42 07:45
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 06:03 06:43 07:46
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 06:04 06:43 07:47
Polegate, opp St George's Church 06:04 06:44 07:48
Polegate, opp Railway Station 07:56
Polegate, adj High Street 07:56
Polegate, adj Victoria Road 07:56
Coppards, adj Natewood 06:08 06:48 08:00
Coppards, opp Woodside Hall 06:09 06:51 08:03
Hailsham, opp Ingrams Way 06:11 06:53 08:06
Hailsham, adj Ropemaker Park 06:12 06:54 08:06
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 06:13 06:55 08:07
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 06:16 06:57 06:59 08:13
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 06:16 06:57 06:59 08:13
Hailsham, adj Grovelands Road 06:17 06:58 07:00 08:14
Hailsham, adj Goodwin Close 06:19 07:00 07:02 08:16
Hailsham, adj Stroma Gardens 06:19 07:00 07:02 08:16
Upper Horsebridge, opp Manor Park Road 06:19 07:01 07:03 08:17
Lower Horsebridge North Street (N-bound) 06:20 07:02 07:04 08:18
Hellingly, opp Village Hall 06:22 07:04 07:06 08:20
Hellingly, opp Vicarage Lane 06:22 07:04 07:06 08:20
Burlow, adj Wellshurst Golf Club 06:24 07:06 07:08 08:22
Burlow, adj Swansbrook Lane 06:25 07:07 07:09 08:23
Burlow, adj The May Garland Inn 06:26 07:08 07:10 08:24
Horam, adj Merrydown Village 06:28 07:10 07:12 08:26
Horam, opp Vines Cross Road 06:28 07:10 07:12 08:26
Maynard’s Green, o/s Primary School 06:30 07:12 07:14 08:28
Maynard’s Green, adj West Street Lane 06:30 07:12 07:14 08:28
Sandy Cross, adj Ghyll Road 06:32 07:14 07:16 08:30
Sandy Cross Lane (opp) 06:32 07:14 07:16 08:30
Heathfield, adj Holly Drive 06:33 07:15 07:17 08:31
The Heathfield Tavern (adj) 06:34 07:16 07:18 08:32
Heathfield, adj Collingwood Avenue 06:34 07:16 07:18 08:33
Heathfield, adj Downsview 06:35 07:18 07:20 08:35
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 06:35 07:19 07:21 08:37
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 06:36 07:20 07:22 08:38
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 06:37 07:21 07:23 08:41
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 06:38 07:23 07:25 08:43
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Heathfield - Hailsham - Eastbourne

Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 08:00
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 08:00
Heathfield, opp Downsview 08:02
Heathfield, opp Collingwood Avenue 08:03
The Heathfield Tavern (opp) 08:04
Heathfield, opp Holly Drive 08:04
Sandy Cross Lane (adj) 08:05
Maynard’s Green, adj Runt in Tun 08:06
Maynard’s Green, opp West Street Lane 08:07
Maynard’s Green, opp Primary School 08:08
Horam, adj Vines Cross Road 08:10
Horam, opp Merrydown Village 08:12
Burlow, opp The May Garland Inn 08:12
Burlow, opp Swansbrook Lane 08:14
Burlow, opp Wellshurst Golf Club 08:15
Hellingly, adj Vicarage Lane 08:16
Hellingly, adj Village Hall 08:18
Lower Horsebridge North Street (S-bound) 08:19
Upper Horsebridge, adj Manor Park Road 08:21
Hailsham, opp Stroma Gardens 08:22
Hailsham, opp Goodwin Close 08:23
Hailsham, opp Grovelands Road 08:28
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (SE-bound) 08:32
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 08:35
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 08:35
Hailsham, adj Church 08:36
Hailsham, opp Diplocks Way 08:36
Hailsham, adj Ingrams Way 08:37
Coppards, adj Woodside Hall 08:39
Coppards, opp Natewood 08:41
Polegate Cophall Roundabout (S-bound) 08:44
Polegate, adj St George's Church 08:46
Polegate, adj Brightling Road 08:47
Lower Willingdon, opp Broad Road end 08:48
Lower Willingdon, opp Thurrock Close 08:49
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 08:50
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 08:51
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 08:52
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 08:54
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 08:56
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:58
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 09:00
Upperton, adj Hurst Arms 09:02
Upperton, adj Selwyn Road 09:04
Upperton, opp Moat Croft Road 09:05
Upperton, opp Henleaze 09:06
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 09:08
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 09:09
Eastbourne Terminus Road Arrivals (E-bound) 09:10

Wheelchair-accessible

More information