🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - Blackwood - Abertillery

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Abertillery - Blackwood

Abertillery, in Tesco 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) 06:23 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 06:24 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 06:25 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Six Bells, nr Quarry 06:26 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Six Bells Arael Junior School (nr former) 06:26 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 06:27 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 06:27 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Aberbeeg, at Square 06:29 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Aberbeeg, nr Pantddu Fields 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Aberbeeg Hospital (nr) 06:31 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Cwm-nant-gwynt, opp Windsor Terrace 06:32 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 06:33 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (opp 26) 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Trinant, opp Horeb Court 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Trinant, after Post Office 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Crumlin, before Load of Hay Road 06:39 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Crumlin, at The Square 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 06:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 06:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 06:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Springfield, after Orchard Court 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Springfield, after Alder Rise 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

Blackwood - Abertillery

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 8) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:16
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:19
Springfield Villas (adj) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Springfield Mill Road (o/s 2) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 18:20
Springfield, after Highland Crescent 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 18:20
Springfield, after Orchard Court 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:21
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:22
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:23
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:23
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:24
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:24
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:25
Newbridge Hotel (before) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:25
Newbridge, before Co-op 06:50 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:26
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 06:50 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:26
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 06:51 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:26
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 06:51 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:27
Crumlin, at The Square 06:53 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:28
Crumlin, after Lawrence's Turn 06:54 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:29
Kendon, nr Millbrook 06:55 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:30
Crumlin, after Load of Hay Road 06:56 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:31
Trinant, after Post Office 06:59 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:33
Trinant, opp Woodland Drive 06:59 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:33
Trinant, before Horeb Court 07:00 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:33
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (o/s 26) 07:00 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 07:02 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, o/s Windsor Terrace 07:03 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Aberbeeg Hospital 07:04 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:36
Aberbeeg, at Square 07:07 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:38
Aberbeeg, after Park Place 07:08 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:39
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 07:08 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:39
Aberbeeg, nr Ambulance Station 07:09 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:39
Six Bells, nr Quarry 07:09 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:40
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 07:10 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:41
Abertillery, o/s Railway Inn 07:12 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:42
Abertillery, in Castle Street 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Abertillery, in Tesco 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) 07:13 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales