bustimes.org

52 - Blackwood - Abertillery

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Abertillery - Blackwood

Abertillery, in Tesco 09:20 then hourly until 17:20
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) 06:21 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:44 19:44
Abertillery, before Railway Inn 06:22 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:45 19:45
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 06:23 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:46 19:46
Six Bells, nr Quarry 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Six Bells Arael Junior School (nr former) 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 06:25 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, before Park Place 06:25 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, at Square 06:27 07:29 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:50 19:50
Aberbeeg, nr Pantddu Fields 06:28 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:51 19:51
Aberbeeg Hospital (nr) 06:29 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:51 19:51
Cwm-nant-gwynt, opp Windsor Terrace 06:30 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:52 19:52
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 06:31 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:53 19:53
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (opp 26) 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:54 19:54
Trinant, opp Horeb Court 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:54 19:54
Trinant, after Post Office 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:56 19:56
Crumlin, before Load of Hay Road 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:57 19:57
Crumlin, at The Square 06:41 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 06:41 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 06:42 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 19:01 20:01
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 06:42 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 06:43 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:44 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, o/s The Memo 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, after Highfield Court 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 19:05 20:05
Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 19:06 20:06
Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 19:07 20:07
Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former) 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 19:07 20:07
Pontllanfraith, before The Ivor Arms 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 19:08 20:08
Pontllanfraith, before The Plough 19:09 20:09
Springfield, after Orchard Court 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Springfield, after Alder Rise 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:11 20:11
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:12 20:12
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:14 20:14

Blackwood - Abertillery

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 8) 08:16 then hourly until 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Springfield Villas (adj) 08:22 16:22 17:22
Springfield Mill Road (o/s 2) 08:23 16:23 17:23
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 18:20 19:20
Springfield, after Highland Crescent 08:23 16:23 17:23
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 18:20 19:20
Springfield, after Orchard Court 08:24 16:24 17:24
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:21
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:22 19:22
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 07:29 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 07:29 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 07:30 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:24
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:31 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:24
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:31 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:25
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:32 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Newbridge, before Co-op 06:45 07:33 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 06:45 07:33 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 06:46 07:34 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 06:46 07:34 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Crumlin, at The Square 06:48 07:36 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28
Crumlin, after Lawrence's Turn 06:49 07:37 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29
Kendon, nr Millbrook 06:50 07:38 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30
Crumlin, after Load of Hay Road 06:51 07:39 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31
Trinant, after Post Office 06:54 07:42 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:33 19:33
Trinant, opp Woodland Drive 06:54 07:42 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:33 19:33
Trinant, before Horeb Court 06:55 07:43 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:33 19:33
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (o/s 26) 06:55 07:43 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:34 19:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Bute Place 06:57 07:45 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:35 19:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, o/s Windsor Terrace 06:58 07:46 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:35 19:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, nr Aberbeeg Hospital 06:59 07:47 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:36 19:36
Aberbeeg, at Square 07:02 07:50 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:38
Aberbeeg, after Park Place 07:03 07:50 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:39
Aberbeeg, nr Warm Turn 07:03 07:51 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:39
Aberbeeg, nr Ambulance Station 07:04 07:51 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:39 19:39
Six Bells, nr Quarry 07:04 07:52 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:40
Abertillery, after Arail Farm Road 07:05 07:52 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:41
Abertillery, o/s Railway Inn 07:07 07:53 08:52 16:52 17:53 18:42 19:42
Abertillery, in Castle Street 08:53 16:53
Abertillery, in Tesco 08:54 16:54
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) 07:08 08:57 16:57 17:54 18:43 19:43
Abertillery, o/s Comprehensive School 07:55
Abertillery, nr Foundry Bridge 08:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)