bustimes.org

52 - Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A6 - Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A6 - Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A6 (A6) 05:35 06:53
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 05:36 06:56
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 05:37 06:57
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 05:38 06:57
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 05:39 06:58
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 05:40 06:59
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 05:41 06:59
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 05:41 07:00
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 05:42 07:01
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 05:43 07:01
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 05:44 07:02
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Doncaster Lane 05:45 07:03
Woodlands, at Great North Road/Welfare Road 05:46 07:04
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Park 05:47 07:04
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Chadwick Road 05:47 07:05
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Ridge Balk Lane 05:48 07:05
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/The Oval 05:49 07:06
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/The Oval 05:49 07:06
Woodlands, on Great North Road/Rockingham Way 05:50 07:07
Woodlands, opp Redhouse Industrial Estate/Access Road 05:52
Woodlands Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane (46772) 05:53
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Roman Ridge 07:07
North Elmsall Elmsall Drive Dale Ln Ind Est (W bound) 07:14
South Elmsall Elmsall Way (SW bound) 07:14
South Elmsall Elmsall Drive 07:15
South Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 07:17
South Elmsall, adj Dale Lane Stadium Wy 07:17
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 07:19
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe High School 07:20
South Elmsall, opp Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 07:21
South Elmsall, opp Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 07:22
South Elmsall Bus Station stand B 07:24

Sth Elmsall, Bus Stn - Doncaster Intc

South Elmsall Bus Station stand B 16:36
07:28 16:45
South Elmsall, adj Ash Grove Manor Farm Estate 07:29 16:46
South Elmsall, adj Minsthorpe Leisure Centre 07:30 16:46
South Elmsall, at Minsthorpe High School 07:31 16:47
South Elmsall, at Minsthorpe Lane Sandford Rd 07:31 16:48
South Elmsall Dale Lane Stadium Wy 07:32 16:48
South Elmsall Dale Lane Elmsall Wy 07:32 16:49
South Elmsall Elmsall Way Dale Ln 07:33 16:50
South Elmsall Elmsall Way (NE bound) 07:33 16:50
North Elmsall Elmsall Drive Dale Ln Ind Est 07:33 16:51
Woodlands, opp Redhouse Industrial Estate/Access Road 07:40 16:57
Woodlands Rockingham Way/Long Lands Lane (46772) 07:40
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lutterworth Drive 07:42 16:58
Woodlands, nr Great North Road/Tenter Balk Lane 07:42 16:59
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Tenter Balk Lane 07:43 16:59
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Windmill Balk Lane 07:43 17:00
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Princess Street 07:44 17:00
Woodlands, opp Great North Road/Welfare Road 07:45 17:01
Woodlands, adj Great North Road/Lake Road 07:45 17:01
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:46 17:02
Bentley, adj Great North Road/Park and Ride 07:47 17:03
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:48 17:03
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:49 17:04
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:50 17:05
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:51 17:06
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:52 17:07
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 07:53 17:07
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 07:54 17:08
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:55 17:10
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:57 17:12
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:57 17:13
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A9 (A9) 07:58 17:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire