🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - Kelso - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Kelso, opp Woodmarket 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Kelso, nr Inch Road 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Clintmains, opp Road End 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 05:57 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 05:57 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 05:58 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 05:59 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:01 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 06:03 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 06:04 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Earlston, opp High Street 06:09 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:10 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Earlston, at Carolside 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Lauder Barns (opp) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Lauder, at Thirlestane Drive 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Lauder, nr Post Office 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Oxton, nr Station Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Oxton, at Village Hall 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Soutra Mains, at Gilston Road End 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Fala, opp Village Access 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Fala, at Tynehead Road End 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Pathhead, at Crichton House Road End 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Pathhead, at Bowling Green 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Pathhead, at Roman Camp 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Pathhead, at Oxenfoord Avenue 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Pathhead, at Crichton Avenue 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Ford Viaduct (NW-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Edgehead, opp Cranston House 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Edgehead Main Street (at 52) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 21) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Whitehill Main Street (opp 57) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Dalkeith, at South Street 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Dalkeith, at Summerside 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Danderhall, opp Campend 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Little France Road (after) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Little France (Stop IF) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Prestonfield, opp Cameron Crescent 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
S Side, at St Patrick Square 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Old Town South Bridge (N-bound 1) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NA) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32

Inbound

Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZG) 08:00 17:00
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 08:02 17:02
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 08:04 17:04
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 08:04 17:04
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 08:07 17:07
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 08:07 17:07
S Side, opp St Partick Square 08:09 17:09
S Side, after St Patrick Square 08:09 17:09
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 08:10 17:10
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 08:11 17:11
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 08:13 17:13
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 08:16 17:16
Newington, before Marchhall Place 08:16 17:16
Newington, after Priestfield Road 08:17 17:17
Prestonfield Avenue (nr) 08:17 17:17
Prestonfield, at Cameron Crescent 08:18 17:18
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 08:19 17:19
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 08:19 17:19
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 08:20 17:20
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 08:21 17:21
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 08:22 17:22
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 08:23 17:23
Little France (Stop IK) 08:23 17:23
Little France Road (before) 08:24 17:24
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 08:26 17:26
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 08:27 17:27
Danderhall, at The Wisp 08:29 17:29
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 08:30 17:30
Danderhall, at Campend 08:32 17:32
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 08:34 17:34
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 08:35 17:35
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 08:36 17:36
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 08:37 17:37
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 08:38 17:38
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 08:39 17:39
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 08:39 17:39
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 08:39 17:39
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 08:40 17:40
Whitehill Main Street (at 59) 08:42 17:42
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 28) 08:47 17:47
Edgehead Main Street (opp 60) 08:47 17:47
Edgehead, nr Cranston House 08:48 17:48
Ford Viaduct (SE-bound) 08:50 17:50
Pathhead, opp Crichton Avenue 08:51 17:51
Pathhead, opp Oxenfoord Avenue 08:52 17:52
Pathhead, opp Roman Camp 08:52 17:52
Pathhead, opp Bowling Green 08:52 17:52
Pathhead, opp Crichton House Road End 08:54 17:54
Fala, opp Tynehead Road End 08:56 17:56
Fala, at Village Access 08:58 17:58
Soutra Mains, opp Gilston Road End 09:00 18:00
Oxton, at Village Hall 09:10 18:10
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 09:12 18:12
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 09:14 18:14
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 09:16 18:16
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 09:19 18:19
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Lauder, at The Avenue 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Lauder, opp Police Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:31 19:36
Earlston, adj High Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:31 19:36
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:34 19:39
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36 19:41
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37 19:42
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39 19:44
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40 19:45
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:41 19:46
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:47
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:48
Clintmains, at Road End 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:54
Kelso, at Wester Muirdean Rd End 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 19:03
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 19:08
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 19:08
Kelso, at Inch Park 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 19:09
Kelso, opp WHSmith 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:10

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 29 July 2020

Borders Buses