Bus Times

52 - Kelso - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Outbound

Kelso, opp Woodmarket 06:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Kelso, nr Inch Road 06:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 06:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 06:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21
Clintmains, opp Road End 06:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 06:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 06:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 07:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 07:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 07:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 07:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Earlston, opp High Street 07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 07:09 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 07:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:53
Earlston, at Carolside 07:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:54
Earlston, opp Galadean Rd End 07:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:58
Lauder, opp St Leonards Rd End 07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:02
Lauder Barns (opp) 07:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:03
Lauder, o/s Factors Park 07:21 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:04
Lauder, nr Post Office 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:05
Lauder West High Street (o/s 40) 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:05
Lauder, nr Medical Centre 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:05
Lauder, at Brownsmuir Park 07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:05
Lauder Haugh Rd End (opp) 07:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:07
Lauder, opp Wiselawmill Rd End 07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:09
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (N-bound) 07:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:10
Oxton, nr Station Road 07:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:11
Oxton, at Village Hall 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:12
Soutra Mains, at Gilston Road End 07:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:18
Fala, opp Village Access 07:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:20
Fala, at Tynehead Road End 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:23
Pathhead, at Crichton House Road End 07:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:25
Pathhead, at Bowling Green 07:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:29
Pathhead, at Roman Camp 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:30
Pathhead, at Oxenfoord Avenue 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:30
Pathhead, at Crichton Avenue 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:30
Ford Viaduct (NW-bound) 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:31
Edgehead, opp Cranston House 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:32
Edgehead Main Street (at 52) 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:33
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 21) 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:33
Whitehill Main Street (opp 57) 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:37
Dalkeith, opp Hepburn Drive 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:39
Dalkeith, opp Primrose Terrace 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:40
Dalkeith, at Bruce Gardens 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:40
Dalkeith, opp James Lean Avenue 07:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:40
Dalkeith, at South Street 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:42
Dalkeith, at Bridgend Court 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:42
Dalkeith, opp Lugton Brae 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:44
Dalkeith, at Melville Gate Road 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:45
Dalkeith, at Summerside 08:05 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:46
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (NW-bound) 08:09 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:50
Danderhall, opp The Wisp 08:10 10:40 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:51
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 08:12 10:42 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:53
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 08:12 10:43 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:53
Little France Road (after) 08:13 10:45 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:54
Little France (Stop IF) 08:14 10:46 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:55
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 08:15 10:47 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:56
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 08:15 10:48 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:56
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 08:16 10:49 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:57
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 08:17 10:50 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:58
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 08:17 10:51 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:58
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 08:19 10:53 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:00
Prestonfield, opp Cameron Crescent 08:20 10:54 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:01
Prestonfield Avenue (opp) 08:21 10:55 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:02
Newington, opp Priestfield Road 08:22 10:56 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:03
Newington, opp Marchhall Place 08:23 10:57 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:04
Newington, opp Commonwealth Pool 08:24 10:58 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:05
Newington East Preston Street (W-bound) 08:26 10:59 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:07
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 08:28 11:00 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:08
S Side, at St Patrick Square 08:30 11:01 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:10
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 08:32 11:02 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:11
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 08:35 11:03 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:13
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 08:37 11:04 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:15
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 08:39 11:06 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:17
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 08:43 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:20

Inbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 20:10
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 20:13
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 20:14
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18 20:16
S Side, opp St Partick Square 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20 20:17
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21 20:18
Newington East Preston Street (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:22 20:19
Newington, at Commonwealth Pool 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 20:21
Newington, before Marchhall Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 20:21
Prestonfield Avenue (nr) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27 20:23
Prestonfield, at Cameron Crescent 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29 20:25
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 20:26
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 20:26
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:32 20:26
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:33 20:27
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:34 20:27
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:35 20:28
Little France (Stop IK) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:36 20:28
Little France Road (before) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:37 20:29
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:39 20:29
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:40 20:30
Danderhall, at The Wisp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:42 20:31
Danderhall Old Dalkeith Road (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 20:32
Danderhall, at Campend 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 20:34
Dalkeith, opp Melville Gate Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 20:36
Dalkeith, at Lugton Brae 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52 20:37
Dalkeith, nr Glebe Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54 20:39
Dalkeith, at Old Edinburgh Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 20:40
Dalkeith, at Buccleuch Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 20:40
Dalkeith, nr James Lean Avenue 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 20:41
Dalkeith, opp Bruce Gardens 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 20:41
Dalkeith, at Primrose Terrace 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 20:42
Dalkeith, at Hepburn Drive 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 20:42
Whitehill Main Street (at 59) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 20:44
Edgehead Chesterhill (opp 28) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 20:49
Edgehead Main Street (opp 60) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 20:49
Edgehead, nr Cranston House 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 20:49
Ford Viaduct (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 20:50
Pathhead, opp Crichton Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06 20:51
Pathhead, opp Oxenfoord Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06 20:51
Pathhead, opp Roman Camp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07 20:52
Pathhead, opp Bowling Green 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07 20:52
Pathhead, opp Crichton House Road End 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 20:54
Fala, opp Tynehead Road End 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 20:55
Fala, at Village Access 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:12 20:57
Soutra Mains, opp Gilston Road End 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14 20:59
Oxton, at Village Hall 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:24 21:09
Oxton Carfraemill Roundabout (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:25 21:10
Lauder, at Wiselawmill Rd End 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:26 21:11
Lauder Haugh Rd End (at) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:28 21:13
Lauder, opp Brownsmuir Park 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:30 21:15
Lauder, opp Medical Centre 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:30 21:15
Lauder West High Street (o/s 49) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:30 21:15
Lauder, at The Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:31 21:16
Lauder, opp Police Station 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:31 21:16
Lauder Barns (at) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:32 21:17
Lauder, at St Leonards Rd End 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:33 21:18
Earlston, at Galadean Rd End 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:37 21:22
Earlston, opp Carolside 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:41 21:26
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:43 21:28
Earlston, adj High Street 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:43 21:28
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:45 21:30
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:47 21:32
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:48 21:33
Newtown St Boswells, opp Eildon Road End 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:50 21:35
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:51 21:35
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:52 21:36
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:52 21:36
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:54 21:39
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55 21:40
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:55 21:40
Clintmains, at Road End 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:00 21:43
Kelso, at Wester Muirdean Rd End 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:08 21:52
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:13 21:58
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:13 21:58
Kelso, at Inch Park 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14 21:59
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14 21:59
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:14 21:59
Kelso, opp WHSmith 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:15 22:00

More information

Borders Buses