🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - Ashington - Newcastle

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Ashington - Newcastle

Ashington Bus Station (Stand C) 06:03 06:33 then every 30 minutes until
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 06:04 06:34
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 06:05 06:35
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 06:06 06:36
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 06:07 06:37
Elephant, opp Public House 06:09 06:39
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 06:09 06:39
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 06:12 06:42
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 06:12 06:42
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 06:13 06:43
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 06:14 06:44
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 06:15 06:45
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 06:16 06:46
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 06:16 06:46
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 06:18 06:48
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:48
Shankhouse roundabout (W-bound) 06:26 06:56
Shankhouse Durham Road (W-bound) 06:26 06:56
Shankhouse, opp Eastlea School 06:26 06:56
Parkside Tavistock Walk (S-bound) 06:27 06:57
Parkside (S-bound) 06:28 06:58
Parkside Glade (S-bound) 06:28 06:58
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:29 06:59
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:31 07:01
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:41
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:41
Southfield Stonelaw (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:42 19:42
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:44
Southfield Barns Park (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:44
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (S-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:45 19:45
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Weetslade Road - Southfields (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:48
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:48
Dudley Weetslade Road-Clarkes Terrace (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:49
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:50 19:50
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:51 19:51
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:52 19:52
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:52 19:52
Killingworth Station Road-Angus Close (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:54 19:54
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:55
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:56 19:56
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:56
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:59 19:59
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:00 20:00
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:00 20:00
W Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:01 20:01
W Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:02 20:02
W Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:02 20:02
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:03 20:03
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:04 20:04
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:05 20:05
Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:05 20:05
Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:07 20:07
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:08
Four Lane Ends Interchange (E) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:09 20:09
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:09 20:09
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:10 20:10
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:11 20:11
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:12 20:12
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:13
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:13
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:16
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:18 20:18
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:18 20:18
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:19 20:19
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:21 20:21
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:23
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:23 20:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:24
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:25 20:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:27

Newcastle - Ashington

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:06 20:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:07 20:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:07 20:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:13 19:09 20:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:44 18:14 19:09 20:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 19:10 20:10
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 19:10 20:10
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:16 19:11 20:11
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:19 19:13 20:13
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:14 20:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:22 19:16 20:16
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22 19:17 20:17
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:19 20:19
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 19:20 20:20
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:20 20:20
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:21 20:21
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:22 20:22
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:23 20:23
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:23 20:23
Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:24 20:24
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:25 20:25
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:26 20:26
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:28 20:28
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:28 20:28
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:29 20:29
W Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:30 20:30
W Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:31 20:31
W Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:32 20:32
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:33 20:33
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:33 20:33
Killingworth Bus Station (C) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:35 20:35
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:36 20:36
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:37 20:37
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:38 20:38
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:39 20:39
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:40 20:40
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:41 20:41
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:41 20:41
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:42 20:42
Dudley Weetslade Road-Ethel Terrace (NW-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:43 20:43
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (NW-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:44 20:44
Dudley Weetslade Road (NW-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:45 20:45
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (N-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:45 20:45
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (N-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:46 20:46
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:47 20:47
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:47 20:47
Southfield Barns Park (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:48 20:48
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (N-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:49 20:49
Southfield Stonelaw (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:52 20:52
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 18:02 18:32
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 18:03 18:33
Parkside Glade (N-bound) 18:04 18:34
Parkside Porchester Drive (N-bound) 18:05 18:35
Parkside Tavistock Walk (N-bound) 18:05 18:35
Shankhouse, o/s Eastlea School 18:05 18:35
Shankhouse Durham Road (E-bound) 18:06 18:36
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 18:13 18:43
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 18:14 18:44
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 18:14 18:44
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 18:15 18:45
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 18:16 18:46
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 18:17 18:47
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 18:18 18:48
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 18:19 18:49
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 18:20 18:50
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 18:22 18:52
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 18:23 18:53
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 18:24 18:54
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 18:25 18:55
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 18:26 18:56
Ashington Bus Station (Stand G) 18:29 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria