bustimes.org

52 - Newcastle - Newbiggin

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newbiggin - Newcastle

Ashington Bus Station (Stand C) 06:03 then every 30 minutes until
Ashington Laburnum Terrace (S-bound) 06:04
Ashington Bolsover Terrace (S-bound) 06:05
Ashington College, nr Fifth Avenue 06:06
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 06:07
Elephant, opp Public House 06:09
Elephant North Seaton Crossing (W-bound) 06:09
Stakeford, o/s Half Moon 06:12
Stakeford, opp Lord Barrington 06:12
Stakeford, opp Highways depot 06:13
Bomarsund, opp Thornley Terrace 06:14
Bomarsund Earth Balance (S-bound) 06:15
Bedlington Station Red Row (S-bound) 06:16
Bedlington Station, nr Welwyn Factory 06:16
Bedlington Station, o/s Clayton Arms 06:18
Bedlington Station St John's Road (E-bound) 06:18
Shankhouse roundabout (W-bound) 06:26
Shankhouse Durham Road (W-bound) 06:26
Shankhouse, opp Eastlea School 06:26
Parkside Tavistock Walk (S-bound) 06:27
Parkside (S-bound) 06:28
Parkside Glade (S-bound) 06:28
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:29
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:31
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:41
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:41
Southfield Stonelaw (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:42 19:42
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:44
Southfield Barns Park (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:44
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (S-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:45 19:45
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:46
Dudley Weetslade Road - Southfields (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:48
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:48
Dudley Weetslade Road-Clarkes Terrace (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:49
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:50 19:50
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:51 19:51
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:52 19:52
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:52 19:52
Killingworth Station Road-Angus Close (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:54 19:54
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:55
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:56 19:56
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:56 19:56
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:59 19:59
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:00 20:00
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:00 20:00
W Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:01 20:01
W Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:02 20:02
W Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:02 20:02
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:03 20:03
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:04 20:04
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:05 20:05
Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:05 20:05
Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:07 20:07
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:08
Four Lane Ends Interchange (E) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:09 20:09
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:09 20:09
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:10 20:10
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:11 20:11
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:12 20:12
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:13
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:13
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:16 20:16
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:18 20:18
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:18 20:18
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:19 20:19
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:21 20:21
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:23
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:23 20:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:24
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:25 20:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:26 20:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:27 20:27

Newcastle - Newbiggin

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:06 20:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:07 20:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:07 20:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:13 19:09 20:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:44 18:14 19:09 20:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 19:10 20:10
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 19:10 20:10
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:16 19:11 20:11
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:19 19:13 20:13
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:14 20:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 19:15 20:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:22 19:16 20:16
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22 19:17 20:17
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24 19:18 20:18
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:19 20:19
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 19:20 20:20
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:20 20:20
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:21 20:21
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:22 20:22
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:23 20:23
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:23 20:23
Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:24 20:24
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:25 20:25
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:26 20:26
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:28 20:28
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:29 20:29
W Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:30 20:30
W Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:31 20:31
W Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:32 20:32
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:33 20:33
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:33 20:33
Killingworth Bus Station (C) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:35 20:35
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:36 20:36
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:37 20:37
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:38 20:38
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:39 20:39
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:40 20:40
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:41 20:41
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:41 20:41
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:42 20:42
Dudley Weetslade Road-Ethel Terrace (NW-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:43 20:43
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (NW-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:44 20:44
Dudley Weetslade Road (NW-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:45 20:45
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (N-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:45 20:45
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (N-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:46 20:46
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:47 20:47
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:47 20:47
Southfield Barns Park (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:48 20:48
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (N-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:49 20:49
Southfield Stonelaw (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:52 20:52
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 18:32
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 18:33
Parkside Glade (N-bound) 18:34
Parkside Porchester Drive (N-bound) 18:35
Parkside Tavistock Walk (N-bound) 18:35
Shankhouse, o/s Eastlea School 18:35
Shankhouse Durham Road (E-bound) 18:36
Bedlington Station St John's Road (W-bound) 18:43
Bedlington Station Station Street (N-bound) 18:44
Bedlington Station, opp Welwyn Factory 18:44
Bedlington Station Red Row (N-bound) 18:45
Bomarsund Earth Balance (N-bound) 18:46
Bomarsund, nr Thornley Terrace 18:47
Stakeford, nr Highways depot 18:48
Stakeford, nr Lord Barrington 18:49
Stakeford Half Moon (NW-bound) 18:50
Elephant North Seaton crossing (E-bound) 18:52
Elephant Public House (E-bound) 18:53
Ashington College Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 18:54
Ashington College, opp Fifth Avenue 18:55
Ashington North Seaton Rd north end (N-bound) 18:56
Ashington Bus Station (Stand G) 18:59

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria