🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

52 - intu Trafford Centre - Failsworth via Salford Shopping Centre, Cheetham Hill, NMGH, Moston, Newton Heath

A bus service operated by Go North West

Map

Failsworth - intu Trafford Centre via Salford Shopping Centre, Cheetham Hill, NMGH, Moston, Newton Heath

Failsworth, o/s Tesco 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Failsworth, nr School Rd 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 22:35
Failsworth, nr Day Dr 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 22:36
Failsworth, o/s Post Office 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 22:37
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 22:38
Failsworth, nr Wyndale Dr 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 22:38
Failsworth, o/s Nelson Tavern 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 22:40
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 22:41
Newton Heath, nr Marguerita Rd 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 22:41
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 22:41
Newton Heath, opp Loring St 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 22:42
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Rd 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 22:43
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 22:43
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 22:44
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop B) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 22:44
Moston, opp Williams Rd 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 22:45
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 22:46
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 22:47
Moston, opp Tymm St 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 22:48
Moston, opp Arden Gr 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 22:49
Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 22:49
Moston, opp Enderby Rd 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 22:50
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 22:51
Moston, opp Horncastle Rd 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 22:52
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 22:53
Moston, opp Blue Bell 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 22:53
Moston, nr Leighton St 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 22:54
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Moston, opp Post Office 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Moston, opp Edward St 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Harpurhey, nr Hillier St Nth 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Harpurhey Asda (Stop C) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Harpurhey Moston Ln (Stop D) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Harpurhey, nr Rochdale Rd 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Harpurhey Road (at) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 23:00
Harpurhey, nr Irk Bridge 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Lower Crumpsall, nr Waterloo St 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Lower Crumpsall, nr Waterloo St 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Higher Crumpsall, adj Crescent Rd 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop H) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 23:04
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop E) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop D) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 23:07
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Ln 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08
Higher Crumpsall, o/s Crumpsall Park 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Cheetham Hill, opp Ash Tree Rd 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Ctr (Stop B) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Cheetham Hill, nr Humphrey St 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 23:12
Cheetham Hill Shopping Ctr (Stop M) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Cheetham Hill Shopping Ctr (Stop J) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 23:13
Cheetham Hill Seymour Rd (Stop G) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 23:14
Cheetham Hill Leicester Rd (Stop F) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Mandley Park, opp Roston Rd 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:15
Mandley Park, nr Tetlow Ln 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 23:16
Mandley Park (o/s) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Hightown, adj Devonshire St 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:17
Higher Broughton, nr Tully St South 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:19
Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street West (Stop C) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 23:20
Lower Broughton, adj Great Clowes St 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 23:20
Lower Broughton, nr Grecian St 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:22
Charlestown, opp Littleton Rd 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Charlestown, opp Cromwell Rd 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Charlestown, nr Withycombe Pl 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 23:25
Charlestown, nr Douglas Green 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 23:25
Charlestown, by Cromwell Rd 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 23:26
Brindle Heath, opp Cobden St 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 23:27
Pendleton Church (Stop T) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:27 23:27
Pendleton Salford Shopping City (Stop J) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Pendleton, opp Tesco 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren St 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01
Pendleton, nr Jubilee St 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02
Seedley, nr Littlewood St 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04
Seedley, adj Derby Rd 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05
Seedley, opp Weaste Ln 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06
Weaste Ln (nr) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06
Seedley, nr Don Ave 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07
Seedley, opp Edward Ave 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08
Seedley, adj Eccles Old Rd 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Rd (Stop F) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Ln 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11
Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Ave 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11
W One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Rd 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14
Eccles Library (Stop F) 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15
Patricroft, nr Trafford Rd 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16
Patricroft, nr Cecil Rd 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17
Patricroft, opp Charlton Ave 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18
Patricroft, opp Adelaide St 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23
The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27

intu Trafford Centre - Failsworth via Salford Shopping Centre, Cheetham Hill, NMGH, Moston, Newton Heath

The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Patricroft, nr Cawdor St 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Patricroft, nr Charlton Ave 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Patricroft, opp Cecil Rd 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Patricroft, nr Liverpool Rd 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Patricroft, opp Trafford Rd 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Eccles Library (Stop G) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Eccles Interchange (Stand B) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
W One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Rd 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Ave 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Ln 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Rd (Stop E) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Seedley, nr Eccles Old Rd 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Seedley, nr Edward Ave 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Seedley, opp Don Ave 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Seedley, nr Weaste Ln 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Seedley, nr Derby Rd 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Seedley, opp Knutsford St 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Seedley, adj Liverpool St 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Pendleton, opp Jubilee St 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Rd 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Pendleton Salford Shopping City (Stop A) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Pendleton Church (Stop S) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brindle Heath, nr Cobden St 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Charlestown, at Cromwell Rd 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Charlestown, opp Douglas Green 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Charlestown, opp Withycombe Pl 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Charlestown, adj Cromwell Rd 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Charlestown, nr Littleton Rd 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Lower Broughton, adj Grecian St 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Lower Broughton, nr Great Clowes St 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Lower Broughton, nr Hill Street 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Higher Broughton Great Cheetham Street East (Stop D) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hightown, nr Bennett Dr 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Hightown, nr Turner St 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Mandley Park, opp Bristol St 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Mandley Park, opp Tetlow Ln 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Mandley Park, nr Bentley Rd 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cheetham Hill Upper Park Rd (Stop E) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cheetham Hill Seymour Rd (Stop H) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Cheetham Hill Cheetham Shopping Ctr (Stop K) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Cheetham Hill Arlington St (Stop N) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53
Cheetham Hill, opp Humphrey St 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Ctr (Stop A) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54
Cheetham Hill, nr Ash Tree Rd 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Park 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Ln 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop F) 21:00 22:00
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop G) 21:00 22:00
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crescent Rd 21:02 22:02
Lower Crumpsall, nr Charminster Dr 21:02 22:02
Lower Crumpsall, nr Brookwood Ave 21:03 22:03
Lower Crumpsall, adj Waterloo St 21:03 22:03
Harpurhey, adj Irk Bridge 21:04 22:04
Harpurhey Road (on) 21:05 22:05
Harpurhey, adj Rochdale Rd 21:06 22:06
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant St 21:06 22:06
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 21:06 22:06
Harpurhey Rochdale Rd (Stop B) 21:07 22:07
Harpurhey, opp Hillier St Nth 21:08 22:08
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 21:09 22:09
Moston, o/s Post Office 21:10 22:10
Moston, opp Ebsworth St 21:10 22:10
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 21:12 22:12
Moston Cemetery (opp) 21:12 22:12
Moston, nr Horncastle Rd 21:13 22:13
Moston Ln (nr) 21:14 22:14
Moston, opp St Mary's Rd 21:15 22:15
Moston, nr Arden Gr 21:16 22:16
Moston, nr Tymm St 21:16 22:16
Moston, nr Dresden St 21:17 22:17
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 21:17 22:17
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 21:18 22:18
Moston, nr Williams Rd 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Newton Heath & Moston Tram Stop (Stop A) 21:19 22:19
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop E) 21:20 22:20
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 21:20 22:20
Newton Heath, adj Droylsden Rd 21:21 22:21
Newton Heath, nr Gaskell St 21:21 22:21
Newton Heath, nr Loring St 21:21 22:21
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 21:22 22:22
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 21:23 22:23
Failsworth, opp Nelson Tavern 21:24 22:24
Failsworth, opp Wyndale Dr 21:25 22:25
Failsworth, opp The Windmill 21:26 22:26
Failsworth, opp Post Office 21:27 22:27
Failsworth, opp Day Dr 21:27 22:27
Failsworth, opp St Mary's Church 21:28 22:28
Failsworth, opp Mare & Foal 21:29 22:29
Failsworth, o/s Tesco 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Continues to 'NMG Hospital'

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West