🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - The Circuit - Chichester - East and West Wittering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:18 then every 30 minutes until 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 20:13 22:13
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:20 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 20:15 22:15
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:22 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 20:17 22:17
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:28 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:28 20:23 22:23
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:29 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:29 20:24 22:24
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 08:31 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:31 20:26 22:26
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 20:29 22:29
Chichester, adj South Bank 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34 20:29 22:29
Stockbridge, adj Grosvenor Road 06:58 07:32 08:02 08:35 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 20:30 22:30
Stockbridge Gardens (opp) 06:58 07:32 08:02 08:36 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 20:31 22:31
Stockbridge, adj Mile Pond Farm 06:59 07:33 08:03 08:36 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 20:31 22:31
Stockbridge, opp Dell Quay Road 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:37 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 20:32 22:32
Apuldram, opp The Black Horse 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:38 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38 20:33 22:33
Birdham, opp Chichester Marina 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:40 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 20:35 22:35
Birdham, adj Business Park 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:41 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:41 20:36 22:36
Birdham, adj Sidlesham Lane 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:42 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:42 20:37 22:37
Birdham, opp Church Lane 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:43 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 20:38 22:38
Birdham, opp Stores 07:07 07:41 08:11 08:44 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:24 18:44 20:39 22:39
Birdham, opp The Bell Inn 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 20:40 22:40
Somerley, adj Mill 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:46 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:46 20:41 22:41
Somerley, adj Glen Nurseries 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:47 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 20:42 22:42
Bracklesham Bay, opp Clayton Lane 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:48 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 20:43 22:43
Bracklesham Bay, adj Holdens Farm Caravan Park 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:49 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 18:49 20:44 22:44
Bracklesham Bay, adj Clappers Lane 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:49 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:29 18:49 20:44 22:44
Bracklesham Bay, opp Middleton Close 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:50 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:50 20:45 22:45
E Wittering, adj Kimbridge Road 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:51 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 20:46 22:46
E Wittering, opp Wessex Avenue 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:52 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:52 20:47 22:47
E Wittering, adj Coney Road 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:53 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 20:48 22:48
E Wittering, opp St Anne's Court 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:54 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 20:49 22:49
E Wittering, opp Post Office 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:55 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 20:50 22:50
E Wittering, opp Scotts Farm Caravan Park 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:55 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 20:50 22:50
E Wittering, adj Cakeham House 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:56 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:56 20:51 22:51
E Wittering, o/s Cakeham Manor House 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:57 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 20:52 22:52
W Wittering, opp The Byeway 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:58 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 20:53 22:53
W Wittering, adj Berrybarn Lane 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:58 20:53 22:53
W Wittering, opp Old House At Home 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 20:54 22:54
W Wittering Rookwood Road Shops (NE-bound) 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 20:54 22:54
W Wittering, opp Malthouse Cottages 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:00 20:55 22:55
W Wittering, opp Emery Cottages 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:01 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:01 20:56 22:56
W Wittering, opp Chapel Lane 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:02 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 20:57 22:57
W Wittering, adj Itchenor Road 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 20:58 22:58
W Wittering, adj The Lamb Inn 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:03 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 20:58 22:58
Birdham, opp Russells Garden Centre 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05 21:00 23:00
Birdham, opp Pipers Mead 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05 21:00 23:00
Birdham, adj Stores 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:06 21:01 23:01
Birdham, adj Church Lane 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:07 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:07 21:02 23:02
Birdham, opp Sidlesham Lane 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:08 21:03 23:03
Birdham, opp Business Park 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:09 21:04 23:04
Birdham, adj Chichester Marina 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:11 21:06 23:06
Apuldram, adj The Black Horse 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:13 21:08 23:08
Stockbridge, adj Dell Quay Road 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:13 21:08 23:08
Stockbridge, opp Mile Pond Farm 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:15 21:10 23:10
Stockbridge Gardens (adj) 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:15 21:10 23:10
Stockbridge, opp Grosvenor Road 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:16 21:11 23:11
Chichester, opp South Bank 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:17 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:17 21:12 23:12
Chichester Canal Wharf (SE-bound) 07:40s 08:14s 08:44s 09:17s 15:17s 15:57s 16:17s 16:57s 17:17s 17:57s 18:17s 18:57s 19:17s 21:12s 23:12s
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:18 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:18 21:13 23:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey