🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

52 - The Circuit - Chichester - East and West Wittering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:48 then hourly until 19:48 21:13
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:50 19:50 21:15
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 07:52 19:52 21:17
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 07:55 19:55 21:20
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 07:56 19:56 21:21
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 07:58 19:58 21:23
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 05:57 06:27 08:01 20:01 21:26
Chichester, adj South Bank 05:57 06:27 08:01 20:01 21:26
Stockbridge, adj Grosvenor Road 05:58 06:28 08:02 20:02 21:27
Stockbridge Gardens (opp) 05:58 06:28 08:02 20:02 21:27
Stockbridge, adj Mile Pond Farm 05:59 06:29 08:03 20:03 21:28
Stockbridge, opp Dell Quay Road 06:00 06:30 08:04 20:04 21:29
Apuldram, opp The Black Horse 06:01 06:31 08:05 20:05 21:30
Birdham, opp Chichester Marina 06:02 06:32 08:06 20:06 21:31
Birdham, adj Business Park 06:04 06:34 08:08 20:08 21:33
Birdham, adj Sidlesham Lane 06:05 06:35 08:09 20:09 21:34
Birdham, opp Church Lane 06:05 06:35 08:09 20:09 21:34
Birdham, opp Stores 06:07 06:37 08:11 20:11 21:36
Birdham, adj Pipers Mead 06:07 06:37 08:11 20:11 21:36
Birdham, adj Russells Garden Centre 06:07 06:37 08:11 20:11 21:36
W Wittering, opp The Lamb Inn 06:09 06:39 08:12 20:12 21:37
W Wittering, opp Itchenor Road 06:10 06:40 08:13 20:13 21:38
W Wittering, adj Chapel Lane 06:10 06:40 08:14 20:14 21:39
W Wittering, adj Emery Cottages 06:11 06:41 08:14 20:14 21:39
W Wittering, adj Malthouse Cottages 06:12 06:42 08:15 20:15 21:40
W Wittering Rookwood Road Shops (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 08:16 20:16 21:41
W Wittering, adj Old House At Home 06:14 06:44 08:17 20:17 21:42
W Wittering, opp Berrybarn Lane 06:14 06:44 08:17 20:17 21:42
W Wittering, adj The Byeway 06:15 06:45 08:18 20:18 21:43
E Wittering, opp Cakeham Manor House 06:16 06:46 08:19 20:19 21:44
E Wittering, opp Cakeham House 06:17 06:47 08:20 20:20 21:45
E Wittering, adj Scotts Farm Caravan Park 06:18 06:48 08:21 20:21 21:46
E Wittering, adj Post Office 06:19 06:49 08:22 20:22 21:47
E Wittering, adj St Anne's Court 06:19 06:49 08:22 20:22 21:47
E Wittering, opp Coney Road 06:20 06:50 08:23 20:23 21:48
E Wittering, adj Wessex Avenue 06:21 06:51 08:23 20:23 21:48
E Wittering, opp Kimbridge Road 06:22 06:52 08:24 20:24 21:49
Bracklesham Bay, adj Middleton Close 06:24 06:54 08:26 20:26 21:51
Bracklesham Bay, opp Clappers Lane 06:24 06:54 08:26 20:26 21:51
Bracklesham Bay, opp Holdens Farm Caravan Park 06:24 06:54 08:27 20:27 21:52
Bracklesham Bay, adj Clayton Lane 06:25 06:55 08:27 20:27 21:52
Somerley, opp Glen Nurseries 06:26 06:56 08:29 20:29 21:54
Somerley, opp Mill 06:27 06:57 08:30 20:30 21:55
Birdham, adj The Bell Inn 06:28 06:58 08:31 20:31 21:56
Birdham, adj Stores 06:30 07:00 08:33 20:33 21:58
Birdham, adj Church Lane 06:31 07:01 08:34 20:34 21:59
Birdham, opp Sidlesham Lane 06:31 07:01 08:34 20:34 21:59
Birdham, opp Business Park 06:33 07:03 08:36 20:36 22:01
Birdham, adj Chichester Marina 06:34 07:04 08:37 20:37 22:02
Apuldram, adj The Black Horse 06:36 07:06 08:39 20:39 22:04
Stockbridge, adj Dell Quay Road 06:37 07:07 08:40 20:40 22:05
Stockbridge, opp Mile Pond Farm 06:38 07:08 08:41 20:41 22:06
Stockbridge Gardens (adj) 06:39 07:09 08:42 20:42 22:07
Stockbridge, opp Grosvenor Road 06:40 07:10 08:43 20:43 22:08
Chichester, opp South Bank 06:41 07:11 08:44 20:44 22:09
Chichester Canal Wharf (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 08:44 20:44 22:09
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:42 07:12 08:45 20:45 22:10

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:18 then hourly until 19:18 20:16 22:13
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:20 19:20 20:18 22:15
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:22 19:22 20:20 22:17
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:24 19:24 20:22 22:19
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:25 19:25 20:23 22:20
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 08:27 19:27 20:25 22:22
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 06:48 07:18 08:30 19:30 20:28 22:25
Chichester, adj South Bank 06:48 07:18 08:30 19:30 20:28 22:25
Stockbridge, adj Grosvenor Road 06:49 07:19 08:31 19:31 20:29 22:26
Stockbridge Gardens (opp) 06:49 07:19 08:32 19:32 20:30 22:27
Stockbridge, adj Mile Pond Farm 06:50 07:20 08:32 19:32 20:30 22:27
Stockbridge, opp Dell Quay Road 06:51 07:21 08:33 19:33 20:31 22:28
Apuldram, opp The Black Horse 06:52 07:22 08:34 19:34 20:32 22:29
Birdham, opp Chichester Marina 06:53 07:23 08:35 19:35 20:33 22:30
Birdham, adj Business Park 06:55 07:25 08:37 19:37 20:35 22:32
Birdham, adj Sidlesham Lane 06:56 07:26 08:38 19:38 20:36 22:33
Birdham, opp Church Lane 06:56 07:26 08:38 19:38 20:36 22:33
Birdham, opp Stores 06:58 07:28 08:40 19:40 20:38 22:35
Birdham, opp The Bell Inn 06:59 07:29 08:41 19:41 20:39 22:36
Somerley, adj Mill 07:00 07:30 08:42 19:42 20:40 22:37
Somerley, adj Glen Nurseries 07:01 07:31 08:43 19:43 20:41 22:38
Bracklesham Bay, opp Clayton Lane 07:03 07:33 08:44 19:44 20:42 22:39
Bracklesham Bay, adj Holdens Farm Caravan Park 07:03 07:33 08:45 19:45 20:43 22:40
Bracklesham Bay, adj Clappers Lane 07:04 07:34 08:45 19:45 20:43 22:40
Bracklesham Bay, opp Middleton Close 07:05 07:35 08:46 19:46 20:44 22:41
E Wittering, adj Kimbridge Road 07:06 07:36 08:47 19:47 20:45 22:42
E Wittering, opp Wessex Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:48 19:48 20:46 22:43
E Wittering, adj Coney Road 07:09 07:39 08:49 19:49 20:47 22:44
E Wittering, opp St Anne's Court 07:10 07:40 08:50 19:50 20:48 22:45
E Wittering, opp Post Office 07:12 07:42 08:51 19:51 20:49 22:46
E Wittering, opp Scotts Farm Caravan Park 07:12 07:42 08:51 19:51 20:49 22:46
E Wittering, adj Cakeham House 07:13 07:43 08:52 19:52 20:50 22:47
E Wittering, o/s Cakeham Manor House 07:15 07:45 08:53 19:53 20:51 22:48
W Wittering, opp The Byeway 07:17 07:47 08:54 19:54 20:52 22:49
W Wittering, adj Berrybarn Lane 07:17 07:47 08:54 19:54 20:52 22:49
W Wittering, opp Old House At Home 07:19 07:49 08:55 19:55 20:53 22:50
W Wittering Rookwood Road Shops (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:55 19:55 20:53 22:50
W Wittering, opp Malthouse Cottages 07:20 07:50 08:56 19:56 20:54 22:51
W Wittering, opp Emery Cottages 07:21 07:51 08:57 19:57 20:55 22:52
W Wittering, opp Chapel Lane 07:22 07:52 08:58 19:58 20:56 22:53
W Wittering, adj Itchenor Road 07:23 07:53 08:59 19:59 20:57 22:54
W Wittering, adj The Lamb Inn 07:24 07:54 08:59 19:59 20:57 22:54
Birdham, opp Russells Garden Centre 07:25 07:55 09:01 20:01 20:59 22:56
Birdham, opp Pipers Mead 07:26 07:56 09:01 20:01 20:59 22:56
Birdham, adj Stores 07:27 07:57 09:02 20:02 21:00 22:57
Birdham, adj Church Lane 07:28 07:58 09:03 20:03 21:01 22:58
Birdham, opp Sidlesham Lane 07:29 07:59 09:04 20:04 21:02 22:59
Birdham, opp Business Park 07:30 08:00 09:05 20:05 21:03 23:00
Birdham, adj Chichester Marina 07:33 08:03 09:07 20:07 21:05 23:02
Apuldram, adj The Black Horse 07:35 08:05 09:08 20:08 21:06 23:03
Stockbridge, adj Dell Quay Road 07:36 08:06 09:09 20:09 21:07 23:04
Stockbridge, opp Mile Pond Farm 07:37 08:07 09:10 20:10 21:08 23:05
Stockbridge Gardens (adj) 07:38 08:08 09:11 20:11 21:09 23:06
Stockbridge, opp Grosvenor Road 07:39 08:09 09:12 20:12 21:10 23:07
Chichester, opp South Bank 07:40 08:10 09:13 20:13 21:11 23:08
Chichester Canal Wharf (SE-bound) 07:41s 08:11s 09:13s 20:13s 21:11s 23:08s
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:42 08:12 09:14 20:14 21:12 23:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey