bustimes.org

521 - Blackrod - Little Lever via Westhoughton, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

A bus service operated by Go Goodwins

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Little Lever - Blackrod via Westhoughton, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

Little Lever Coronation Square (Stop B) 07:25 08:35 09:47 then hourly until 14:47 15:47 16:57
Little Lever, opp Settle Street 07:25 08:36 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57
Little Lever, opp Nandywell 07:26 08:37 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58
Little Lever, nr Ladyshore Road 07:27 08:38 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:59
Little Lever, nr Meadow Close 07:28 08:39 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00
Little Lever, opp Elm Road 07:28 08:39 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00
Little Lever Coronation Square (Stop A) 07:29 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:01
Little Lever, nr Church Street 07:29 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:01
Dove Bank, nr Redcar Road 07:30 08:43 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:02
Dove Bank, opp Little Lever High School 07:31 08:44 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:03
Moses Gate, adj River Bridge 07:33 08:47 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:06
Moses Gate, adj Whitley Street 07:34 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:07
Moses Gate (Stop D) 07:35 08:50 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:08
Moses Gate Bolton Road (Stop F) 07:36 08:51 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:09
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 07:37 08:52 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:11
Farnworth Library (nr) 07:37 08:53 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:12
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 07:39 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:14
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 07:40 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:21
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 07:40 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:21
Farnworth, nr King Street 07:41 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:22
Farnworth, opp The Royal Hotel 07:41 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:22
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 07:41 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:22
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 07:42 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:23
New Bury, nr Bloomfield Road 07:42 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:23
New Bury, opp Waverley Square 07:43 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:24
New Bury, opp Oakfield Grove 07:44 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:25
New Bury, adj Buckley Lane 07:45 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:26
New Bury, nr St James Street 07:45 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:26
New Bury, opp Churchside 07:46 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:27
New Bury, nr Masefield Drive 07:47 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:28
New Bury, opp Macdonald Avenue 07:48 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:29
Highfield, opp Marsh Lane 07:49 09:06 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:30
Highfield Road (adj) 07:49 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:30
Highfield, nr Briarfield Road 07:51 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:31
Harper Green, opp Lavender Road 07:52 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:32
Great Lever, nr Minerva Road 07:52 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:32
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop H) 07:54 09:12 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:33
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop F) 07:55 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:34
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop D) 07:56 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:35
Highfield Plodder Lane (Stop B) 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:37
Highfield, opp Redgate Way 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:22 17:37
Highfield, nr Stanley Road 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:24 17:39
Hulton Lane Ends, nr Watergate Lane 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:29 17:43
Hulton Lane Ends Four Lane Ends (Stop B) 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:34 17:47
Over Hulton Manchester Road (Stop D) 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:35 17:48
Over Hulton, nr Newland Drive 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:35 17:48
Over Hulton, nr Dearden's Farm 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:50
Over Hulton, opp Ivy Cottage 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:50
Chequerbent, opp Backgates Farm 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:52
Chequerbent, nr Brancker Street 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:54
Chequerbent, opp Molyneux Road 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:43 17:56
Chequerbent, nr Platt Lane 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:44 17:57
Chequerbent, opp Waters Nook Road 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:45 17:58
Chequerbent, nr Forest Drive 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:46 17:59
Westhoughton, nr Leigh Road 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:47 18:00
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:50 18:03
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:50 18:03
Westhoughton Church (Stop A) 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:51 18:05
Westhoughton, opp Lord Street 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:52 18:06
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop A) 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:54 18:08
Westhoughton, nr James Street 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:55 18:09
Wingates, nr Lever Street 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:56 18:11
Wingates, opp Church Lane 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:58 18:13
Wingates, nr St Johns Avenue 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:58 18:13
Four Gates, opp Blue Bell Cottages 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:59 18:14
Four Gates, opp Lostock Lane 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:59 18:14
Four Gates (opp) 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:59 18:14
Cooper Turning, opp Royal Oak 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:00 18:15
Cooper Turning, opp Irlams Farm 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:01 18:16
Scot Lane End, nr Hilton House 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:01 18:16
Scot Lane (nr) End 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:02 18:17
Scot Lane End, nr The Cheethams 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:03 18:18
Scot Lane End, nr Hope Street 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:03 18:18
Blackrod, opp Primary School 09:44 10:44 15:44 17:04 18:19
Blackrod, nr Green Barn 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:05 18:20
Blackrod, o/s British Legion Club 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:05 18:20
Blackrod Vicarage Road (W-bound) 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:07 18:22
Blackrod Hill Lane (NE-bound) 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:08 18:23
Blackrod Black Horse (Stop B) 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:09 18:24

Blackrod - Little Lever via Westhoughton, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

Blackrod Black Horse (Stop B) 09:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:55 17:10
Blackrod Red Lion (Stop C) 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:10
Blackrod, opp Methodist Church 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:11
Blackrod, opp British Legion Club 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:12
Blackrod, opp Green Barn 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:13
Blackrod, o/s Primary School 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:13
Scot Lane End, opp Hope Street 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:14
Scot Lane (opp) End 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:14
Scot Lane End, opp Hilton House 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:16
Cooper Turning, o/s Irlams Farm 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:16
Cooper Turning, o/s Royal Oak 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:17
Four Gates (o/s) 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:18
Four Gates, nr Lostock Lane 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:18
Four Gates, o/s Blue Bell Cottages 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:18
Wingates, opp St Johns Avenue 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:19
Wingates, nr Church Lane 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:20
Wingates, opp Chorley Road 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:22
Westhoughton, opp James Street 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:25
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop B) 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:26
Westhoughton, nr Lord Street 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:29
Westhoughton Church (Stop B) 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:31
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:33
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:33
Westhoughton, opp Leigh Road 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:34
Chequerbent, opp Forest Drive 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:35
Chequerbent, nr Captain Lees Road 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:35
Chequerbent, nr Waters Nook Road 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:36
Chequerbent, nr Molyneux Road 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:37
Chequerbent, opp Brancker Street 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:38
Chequerbent, o/s Backgates Farm 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:39
Over Hulton, o/s Ivy Cottage 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:40
Over Hulton, opp Dearden's Farm 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:41
Over Hulton, opp Newland Drive 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:41
Over Hulton Rutherford Drive (Stop C) 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:42
Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (Stop A) 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:43
Hulton Lane Ends, opp Watergate Lane 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:27 17:46
Highfield, opp Stanley Road 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:31 17:49
Highfield, nr Redgate Way 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:32 17:50
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop A) 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:52
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop C) 08:00 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:53
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop E) 08:00 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:53
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop G) 08:01 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:54
Royal Bolton Hospital, nr Greenland Road 08:03 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:55
Harper Green, nr Lavender Road 08:04 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:56
Highfield, opp Briarfield Road 08:06 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:58
Highfield Road (nr) 08:07 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:59
Highfield, nr St James' School 08:08 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 18:00
Highfield, o/s St James' School 08:09 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 18:00
New Bury, nr Macdonald Avenue 08:10 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:39 18:01
New Bury, opp Masefield Drive 08:10 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:39 18:01
New Bury, nr Churchside 08:12 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:41 18:03
New Bury, nr Crescent Avenue 08:13 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 18:04
New Bury, at Oakfield Grove 08:13 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 18:04
New Bury, nr Waverley Square 08:14 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 18:05
New Bury, opp Halfway House 08:15 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 18:06
Farnworth, opp Longcauseway 08:16 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:07
Farnworth, nr Balmoral Road 08:16 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 18:07
Farnworth, opp King Street 08:17 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:46 18:08
Farnworth, adj Albert Road 08:17 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:46 18:08
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop B) 08:19 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:48 18:10
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop B) 08:20 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:49 18:11
Farnworth Library (opp) 08:22 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 18:12
Moses Gate, nr Gladstone Road 08:23 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 18:12
Moses Gate (Stop C) 08:26 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:52 18:14
Moses Gate, nr Whitley Street 08:27 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:52 18:14
Moses Gate, nr River Bridge 08:28 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:53 18:15
Dove Bank, o/s Little Lever High School 08:30 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:54 18:16
Dove Bank, opp Redcar Road 08:32 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:55 18:17
Little Lever, opp Church Street 08:34 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 18:18
Little Lever Coronation Square (Stop B) 08:35 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:57 18:19
Little Lever, opp Settle Street 08:35 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:57 18:19
Little Lever, opp Nandywell 08:36 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:58 18:20
Little Lever, nr Ladyshore Road 08:36 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:58 18:20
Little Lever, nr Meadow Close 08:38 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:59 18:21
Little Lever, opp Elm Road 08:39 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:00 18:22
Little Lever Coronation Square (Stop A) 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go Goodwins