bustimes.org

521 - Blackrod - Little Lever via Westhoughton, Logistics North, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Little Lever - Blackrod via Westhoughton, Logistics North, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 04:30 then hourly until 19:30
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 04:30 19:30
Farnworth, nr King Street 04:31 19:31
Farnworth, opp The Royal Hotel 04:31 19:31
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 04:31 19:31
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 04:32 19:32
New Bury, nr Bloomfield Road 04:32 19:32
New Bury, opp Waverley Square 04:33 19:33
New Bury, opp Oakfield Grove 04:34 19:34
New Bury, adj Buckley Lane 04:34 19:34
New Bury, nr St James Street 04:34 19:34
New Bury, opp Churchside 04:35 19:35
New Bury, nr Masefield Drive 04:36 19:36
New Bury, opp Macdonald Avenue 04:37 19:37
Highfield, opp Marsh Lane 04:37 19:37
Highfield Road (adj) 04:37 19:37
Highfield, nr Briarfield Road 04:38 19:38
Harper Green, opp Lavender Road 04:39 19:39
Great Lever, nr Minerva Road 04:39 19:39
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop H) 04:40 19:40
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop F) 04:40 19:40
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop D) 04:41 19:41
Highfield Plodder Lane (Stop B) 04:42 19:42
Highfield, opp Redgate Way 04:42 19:42
Highfield, nr Stanley Road 04:43 19:43
Logistics North, adj Salford Road 04:47 19:47
Logistics North, nr Salford Road 04:48 19:48
Logistics North, adj Salford Road 04:48 19:48
Logistics North, opp Toby Carvery 04:48 19:48
Hulton Lane Ends, opp Bates Houses 04:49 19:49
Hulton Lane Ends, o/s Umberton Farm 04:49 19:49
Over Hulton Manchester Road (Stop D) 04:50 19:50
Over Hulton, nr Newland Drive 04:50 19:50
Over Hulton, nr Dearden's Farm 04:50 19:50
Over Hulton, opp Ivy Cottage 04:51 19:51
Chequerbent, opp Backgates Farm 04:52 19:52
Chequerbent, nr Brancker Street 04:52 19:52
Chequerbent, opp Molyneux Road 04:53 19:53
Chequerbent, nr Platt Lane 04:54 19:54
Chequerbent, opp Waters Nook Road 04:54 19:54
Chequerbent, nr Forest Drive 04:55 19:55
Westhoughton, nr Leigh Road 04:55 19:55
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 04:56 19:56
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 04:57 19:57

Blackrod - Little Lever via Westhoughton, Logistics North, Royal Bolton Hospital, Farnworth

Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 05:00 then hourly until 20:00
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 05:00 20:00
Westhoughton, opp Leigh Road 05:01 20:01
Chequerbent, opp Forest Drive 05:01 20:01
Chequerbent, nr Captain Lees Road 05:01 20:01
Chequerbent, nr Waters Nook Road 05:02 20:02
Chequerbent, nr Molyneux Road 05:02 20:02
Chequerbent, opp Brancker Street 05:03 20:03
Chequerbent, o/s Backgates Farm 05:04 20:04
Over Hulton, o/s Ivy Cottage 05:04 20:04
Over Hulton, opp Dearden's Farm 05:05 20:05
Over Hulton, opp Newland Drive 05:05 20:05
Over Hulton Rutherford Drive (Stop C) 05:05 20:05
Hulton Lane Ends Salford Road (Stop G) 05:06 20:06
Hulton Lane Ends, opp Umberton Farm 05:06 20:06
Hulton Lane Ends, o/s Bates Houses 05:07 20:07
Logistics North, o/s Toby Carvery 05:08 20:08
Logistics North, nr Salford Road 05:09 20:09
Logistics North, adj Salford Road 05:09 20:09
Logistics North, nr Salford Road 05:10 20:10
Highfield, opp Stanley Road 05:13 20:13
Highfield, nr Redgate Way 05:13 20:13
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop A) 05:14 20:14
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop C) 05:15 20:15
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop E) 05:15 20:15
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop G) 05:15 20:15
Royal Bolton Hospital, nr Greenland Road 05:16 20:16
Harper Green, nr Lavender Road 05:16 20:16
Highfield, opp Briarfield Road 05:17 20:17
Highfield Road (nr) 05:18 20:18
Highfield, nr St James' School 05:18 20:18
Highfield, o/s St James' School 05:18 20:18
New Bury, nr Macdonald Avenue 05:19 20:19
New Bury, opp Masefield Drive 05:19 20:19
New Bury, nr Churchside 05:20 20:20
New Bury, nr Crescent Avenue 05:21 20:21
New Bury, at Oakfield Grove 05:21 20:21
New Bury, nr Waverley Square 05:22 20:22
New Bury, opp Halfway House 05:23 20:23
Farnworth, opp Longcauseway 05:23 20:23
Farnworth, nr Balmoral Road 05:24 20:24
Farnworth, opp King Street 05:24 20:24
Farnworth, adj Albert Road 05:25 20:25
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop B) 05:26 20:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus