🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

521 - Halifax - Ovenden Way - Cousin Lane - Illingworth Circular

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 08:35 09:15 10:05 10:22 10:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:17 23:11
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 08:35 09:15 10:05 10:22 10:55 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:17 23:11
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 08:37 09:17 10:07 10:24 10:57 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:19 23:13
Dean Clough 08:37 09:17 10:07 10:24 10:57 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:19 23:13
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:38 09:18 10:08 10:25 10:58 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:20 23:14
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:38 09:19 10:09 10:26 10:59 17:29 18:29 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:20 23:14
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:40 09:20 10:10 10:27 11:00 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:16
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Wheatley Ln 08:40 09:20 10:10 10:27 11:00 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 08:40 09:21 10:11 10:28 11:01 17:31 18:31 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:16
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 08:40 09:21 10:11 10:28 11:01 17:31 18:31 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:22 23:16
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 08:41 09:21 10:11 10:28 11:01 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:23 23:17
Ovenden Way Grove Ave (opp) 08:41 09:22 10:12 10:29 11:02 17:32 18:32 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:23 23:17
Ovenden Way Denfield Crescent 08:41 09:22 10:12 10:29 11:02 17:32 18:32 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:23 23:17
Ovenden Way Top Denfield Ln 08:42 09:23 10:13 10:30 11:03 17:33 18:33 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:24 23:18
Ovenden, after Cousin Lane Page Hill 08:42 09:23 10:13 10:30 11:03 17:33 18:33 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:24 23:18
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Club Ln 08:43 09:24 10:14 10:31 11:04 17:34 18:34 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:25 23:19
Illingworth, at Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 08:43 09:24 10:14 10:31 11:04 17:34 18:34 19:24 20:29 21:28 22:25 23:19
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Furness Grove 08:44 09:25 10:15 10:32 11:05 17:35 18:35 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:26 23:20
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 08:45 09:26 10:16 10:33 11:06 17:36 18:36 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:27 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 08:45 09:26 10:16 10:33 11:06 17:36 18:36 19:26 20:31 21:30 22:27 23:21
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 08:45 09:27 10:17 10:34 11:07 17:37 18:37 19:26 20:31 21:30 22:27 23:21
Illingworth Road Shops 08:46 09:28 10:18 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:38 19:27 20:32 21:31 22:28 23:22
Illingworth Road Far View 08:47 09:28 10:18 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:38 19:28 20:33 21:32 22:29 23:23
Illingworth Road Alder Grove 08:47 09:29 10:19 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:39 19:28 20:33 21:32 22:29 23:23
Illingworth, opp Whitehall Primary School 08:48 09:30 10:20 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:40 19:29 20:34 21:33 22:30 23:24
Illingworth School Lane School Cres 08:48 09:31 10:21 10:38 11:11 17:41 18:41 19:30 20:35 21:33 22:30 23:24
Illingworth School Lane The Fairway 08:49 09:31 10:21 10:38 11:11 17:41 18:41 19:31 20:36 21:34 22:31 23:25
Illingworth School Lane Riley La 08:50 09:32 10:22 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:42 19:32 20:37 21:35 22:32 23:26
Illingworth Rd Green Lane 08:50 09:33 10:23 10:40 11:13 17:43 18:43 19:33 20:38 21:35 22:32 23:26
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 08:51 09:34 10:24 10:41 11:14 17:44 18:44 19:33 20:38 21:36 22:33 23:27
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 08:52 09:35 10:25 10:42 11:15 17:45 18:45 19:35 20:40 21:37 22:34 23:28
Illingworth Road 08:52 09:35 10:25 10:42 11:15 17:45 18:45 19:35 20:40 21:37 22:34 23:28
Illingworth Road Shops 08:53 09:36 10:26 10:43 11:16 17:46 18:46 19:36 20:41 21:38 22:35 23:29
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 08:53 09:36 10:26 10:43 11:16 17:46 18:46 19:36 20:41 21:38 22:35 23:29
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 08:54 09:37 10:27 10:44 11:17 17:47 18:47 19:37 20:42 21:39 22:36 23:30
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 08:55 09:38 10:28 10:45 11:18 17:48 18:48 19:38 20:43 21:40 22:37 23:31
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 08:55 09:38 10:28 10:45 11:18 17:48 18:48 19:38 20:43 21:40 22:37 23:31
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Furness Grove 08:56 09:39 10:29 10:46 11:19 17:49 18:49 19:39 20:44 21:41 22:38 23:32
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 08:57 09:40 10:30 10:47 11:20 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:45 21:42 22:39 23:33
Ovenden, adj Cousin Lane Club Ln 08:58 09:41 10:31 10:48 11:21 17:51 18:51 19:41 20:46 21:43 22:40 23:34
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Page Hill 08:58 09:41 10:31 10:48 11:21 17:51 18:51 19:41 20:46 21:43 22:40 23:34
Ovenden Way Top 08:59 09:42 10:32 10:49 11:22 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:47 21:44 22:41 23:35
Ovenden Way Vegal Crescent 08:59 09:42 10:32 10:49 11:22 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:47 21:44 22:41 23:35
Ovenden Way Grove Ave 09:00 09:43 10:33 10:50 11:23 17:53 18:53 19:43 20:48 21:45 22:42 23:36
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 09:01 09:44 10:34 10:51 11:24 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:49 21:46 22:43 23:37
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 09:01 09:45 10:35 10:52 11:25 17:55 18:55 19:44 20:49 21:46 22:43 23:37
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 09:02 09:45 10:35 10:52 11:25 17:55 18:55 19:45 20:50 21:47 22:44 23:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 09:02 09:46 10:36 10:53 11:26 17:56 18:56 19:45 20:50 21:47 22:44 23:38
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 09:07 09:52 10:42 10:59 11:32 18:02 19:02 19:50 20:55 21:52 22:49 23:43
Halifax King Edward Street 09:09 09:54 10:44 11:01 11:34 18:04 19:04 19:52 20:57 21:54 22:51 23:45

First Halifax