🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

521 - Halifax - Ovenden Way - Cousin Lane - Illingworth Circular

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 05:10 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:00 then every 11 minutes until 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 05:11 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:16 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 05:13 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Dean Clough 05:13 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 05:14 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 05:14 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 05:16 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Wheatley Ln 05:16 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 05:16 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 05:16 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 05:17 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Ovenden Way Grove Ave (opp) 05:17 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Ovenden Way Denfield Crescent 05:17 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Ovenden Way Top Denfield Ln 05:18 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Ovenden, after Cousin Lane Page Hill 05:18 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Club Ln 05:19 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:24 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Illingworth, at Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 05:19 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Furness Grove 05:20 06:00 06:40 07:00 07:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:30
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:27 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:27 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
Illingworth Road Shops 05:22 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:13 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:28 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:32
Illingworth Road Far View 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:29 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:33
Illingworth Road Alder Grove 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:29 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:33
Illingworth, opp Whitehall Primary School 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54 23:34
Illingworth School Lane School Cres 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:16 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54 23:34
Illingworth School Lane The Fairway 05:25 06:05 06:45 07:05 07:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:55 23:35
Illingworth School Lane Riley La 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:56 23:36
Illingworth Rd Green Lane 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:19 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:56 23:36
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:19 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:57 23:37
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 05:28 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
Illingworth Road 05:28 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
Illingworth Road Shops 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59 23:39
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59 23:39
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:10 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:40
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:24 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:41
Illingworth, adj Cousin Lane Myrtle Dr 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:24 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:41
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Furness Grove 05:32 06:12 06:52 07:12 07:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 23:42
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 05:33 06:13 06:53 07:13 07:26 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:43
Ovenden, adj Cousin Lane Club Ln 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Page Hill 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:14 07:27 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
Ovenden Way Top 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
Ovenden Way Vegal Crescent 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:15 07:28 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
Ovenden Way Grove Ave 05:36 06:16 06:56 07:16 07:29 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06 23:46
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:17 07:30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:48
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:18 07:31 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:48
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:23 07:36 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13 23:53
Halifax King Edward Street 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:38 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15 23:55

First Halifax