🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

521 - Waterloo - Holborn - London Bridge

A bus service operated by London General

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 12 October 2020

Waterloo - Holborn - London Bridge

Waterloo Station / Tenison Way (Stop H) 00:05 06:30 06:40 06:48 06:55 07:01 then every 6 minutes until 07:25 07:31 07:37 07:43 07:48 07:54 07:59 then every 6 minutes until 09:23 09:30 09:38 09:46 09:54 10:03 10:11 then every 11 minutes until 15:30 15:38 15:46 15:53 16:00 then every 6 minutes until 16:42 16:48 then every 6 minutes until 18:18 18:24 18:30 18:36 18:42 18:48 18:54 19:02 19:10 19:17 19:25 19:32 19:40 19:48 19:56 20:05 20:17 then every 12 minutes until 22:53 23:05 then every 12 minutes until 23:53
Waterloo Station / Tenison Way (Stop H) 00:06 06:31 06:41 06:49 06:56 07:02 07:26 07:33 07:39 07:45 07:50 07:56 08:01 09:25 09:32 09:39 09:47 09:55 10:04 10:12 15:31 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:01 16:43 16:49 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:37 18:43 18:49 18:55 19:03 19:11 19:18 19:26 19:33 19:41 19:49 19:57 20:06 20:18 22:54 23:06 23:54
S Bank Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (Stop P) 00:06 06:31 06:41 06:49 06:56 07:03 07:27 07:34 07:40 07:46 07:51 07:57 08:02 09:26 09:33 09:40 09:48 09:56 10:05 10:13 15:32 15:40 15:48 15:55 16:02 16:44 16:50 18:20 18:26 18:32 18:38 18:44 18:50 18:56 19:04 19:12 19:19 19:27 19:34 19:42 19:50 19:58 20:06 20:18 22:54 23:06 23:54
Holborn Station (Stop P) 00:10 06:35 06:45 06:53 07:00 07:07 07:31 07:38 07:44 07:50 07:55 08:01 08:07 09:31 09:38 09:45 09:53 10:01 10:09 10:17 15:36 15:44 15:52 15:59 16:06 16:48 16:54 18:24 18:30 18:36 18:42 18:48 18:54 19:00 19:08 19:16 19:23 19:31 19:38 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:10 20:22 22:58 23:10 23:58
Holborn Procter Street (Stop H) 00:11 06:37 06:47 06:55 07:02 07:09 07:33 07:40 07:46 07:52 07:57 08:03 08:09 09:33 09:40 09:47 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:19 15:38 15:46 15:54 16:01 16:08 16:50 16:56 18:26 18:32 18:38 18:44 18:50 18:56 19:02 19:10 19:18 19:25 19:33 19:40 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:12 20:24 23:00 23:11 23:59
Holborn Brownlow Street (Stop S) 00:13 06:39 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:11 07:35 07:42 07:48 07:54 07:59 08:05 08:11 09:35 09:42 09:49 09:57 10:05 10:13 10:21 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:03 16:10 16:52 16:58 18:28 18:34 18:40 18:46 18:52 18:58 19:04 19:12 19:20 19:27 19:35 19:42 19:50 19:58 20:06 20:14 20:26 23:02 23:13 00:01
Chancery Lane (Stop E) 00:14 06:39 06:49 06:57 07:04 07:11 07:35 07:42 07:48 07:54 08:00 08:06 08:12 09:36 09:43 09:50 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:22 15:41 15:49 15:57 16:04 16:11 16:53 16:59 18:29 18:35 18:41 18:47 18:53 18:59 19:05 19:13 19:21 19:28 19:36 19:43 19:51 19:59 20:06 20:14 20:26 23:02 23:14 00:02
Holborn Circus Fetter Lane (Stop D) 00:15 06:41 06:51 06:59 07:06 07:13 07:37 07:44 07:50 07:56 08:02 08:08 08:14 09:38 09:45 09:52 10:00 10:08 10:16 10:24 15:43 15:51 15:59 16:06 16:13 16:55 17:01 18:31 18:37 18:43 18:49 18:55 19:01 19:07 19:15 19:23 19:30 19:38 19:45 19:53 20:01 20:08 20:16 20:28 23:04 23:15 00:03
City of London Holborn Circus (Stop K) 00:15 06:41 06:51 06:59 07:06 07:13 07:37 07:44 07:50 07:56 08:02 08:08 08:14 09:38 09:45 09:52 10:00 10:08 10:16 10:24 15:43 15:51 15:59 16:06 16:13 16:55 17:02 18:32 18:37 18:43 18:49 18:55 19:01 19:07 19:15 19:23 19:30 19:38 19:45 19:53 20:01 20:08 20:16 20:28 23:04 23:15 00:03
City of London City Thameslink (Stop HL) 00:16 06:42 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:14 07:38 07:45 07:51 07:57 08:03 08:09 08:15 09:39 09:46 09:53 10:01 10:09 10:17 10:25 15:44 15:52 16:00 16:07 16:14 16:56 17:03 18:33 18:38 18:44 18:50 18:56 19:02 19:08 19:16 19:24 19:31 19:39 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:09 20:17 20:29 23:05 23:16 00:04
City of London King Edward Street (Stop ST) 00:18 06:44 06:54 07:02 07:09 07:16 07:40 07:47 07:53 07:59 08:05 08:11 08:17 09:41 09:48 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:19 10:27 15:46 15:54 16:02 16:09 16:16 16:58 17:05 18:35 18:40 18:46 18:52 18:58 19:04 19:10 19:18 19:26 19:33 19:41 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:11 20:19 20:31 23:07 23:18 00:06
St Pauls New Change Cannon Street (Stop SM) 00:22 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:14 07:21 07:45 07:53 07:59 08:05 08:11 08:17 08:23 09:47 09:54 10:01 10:09 10:17 10:25 10:33 15:52 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:22 17:04 17:11 18:41 18:46 18:52 18:58 19:04 19:10 19:16 19:24 19:31 19:38 19:46 19:53 20:01 20:09 20:16 20:24 20:35 23:11 23:22 00:10
Mansion House (Stop ME) 00:22 06:49 06:59 07:08 07:15 07:22 07:46 07:54 08:00 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:24 09:48 09:55 10:02 10:10 10:18 10:26 10:34 15:53 16:01 16:09 16:16 16:23 17:05 17:12 18:42 18:47 18:53 18:59 19:05 19:11 19:17 19:25 19:32 19:38 19:46 19:53 20:01 20:09 20:16 20:24 20:35 23:11 23:22 00:10
Cannon Street (Stop MB) 00:24 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:17 07:24 07:48 07:56 08:02 08:08 08:14 08:20 08:26 09:50 09:57 10:04 10:12 10:20 10:28 10:36 15:55 16:03 16:11 16:18 16:25 17:07 17:14 18:44 18:49 18:55 19:01 19:07 19:13 19:19 19:26 19:33 19:40 19:48 19:55 20:03 20:11 20:18 20:26 20:37 23:13 23:24 00:12
Monument (Stop P) 00:26 06:54 07:04 07:13 07:20 07:27 07:51 07:59 08:05 08:11 08:17 08:23 08:29 09:53 10:00 10:07 10:15 10:23 10:31 10:39 15:58 16:06 16:14 16:21 16:28 17:10 17:17 18:47 18:52 18:58 19:04 19:10 19:16 19:22 19:29 19:36 19:43 19:51 19:58 20:06 20:13 20:20 20:28 20:39 23:15 23:26 00:14
London Bridge Station (Stop B) 00:29 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:24 07:31 07:55 08:03 08:09 08:15 08:22 08:28 08:34 09:58 10:05 10:12 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:44 16:03 16:11 16:19 16:26 16:33 17:15 17:22 18:52 18:57 19:03 19:09 19:14 19:20 19:26 19:33 19:40 19:46 19:54 20:01 20:09 20:16 20:23 20:31 20:42 23:18 23:29 00:17

London Bridge - Holborn - Waterloo

London Bridge Station (Stop B) 00:10 06:30 06:40 06:48 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:23 07:28 07:34 07:40 07:46 07:52 07:57 08:03 08:09 08:15 08:21 08:26 then every 6 minutes until 08:56 09:03 09:09 09:15 then every 6 minutes until 09:39 09:46 09:53 10:01 10:09 then every 11 minutes until 15:28 15:36 15:44 15:51 15:59 then every 6 minutes until 16:23 16:29 then every 6 minutes until 16:47 16:52 then every 6 minutes until 17:58 18:04 18:10 18:17 then every 6 minutes until 18:41 18:47 then every 6 minutes until 19:05 19:13 19:21 19:30 19:38 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:10 20:22 20:34 then every 12 minutes until 22:34 22:46 22:58 then every 12 minutes until 23:58
Monument (Stop Q) 00:12 06:33 06:43 06:51 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:20 07:26 07:31 07:37 07:43 07:49 07:55 08:00 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:24 08:30 09:00 09:06 09:12 09:18 09:42 09:49 09:56 10:04 10:12 15:31 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:02 16:26 16:32 16:50 16:55 18:01 18:07 18:13 18:20 18:44 18:50 19:08 19:16 19:24 19:33 19:40 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:12 20:24 20:36 22:36 22:48 23:00 00:00
City of London Bank Station King William St (Stop F) 00:13 06:34 06:44 06:52 06:59 07:07 07:14 07:21 07:27 07:33 07:39 07:45 07:51 07:57 08:02 08:08 08:14 08:20 08:26 08:32 09:02 09:08 09:14 09:20 09:44 09:51 09:58 10:05 10:13 15:32 15:40 15:48 15:55 16:03 16:27 16:33 16:51 16:56 18:02 18:08 18:14 18:21 18:45 18:51 19:09 19:17 19:25 19:34 19:41 19:49 19:57 20:05 20:13 20:25 20:37 22:37 22:49 23:01 00:01
City of London Bank Station Queen Victoria Street (Stop H) 00:15 06:36 06:46 06:54 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:23 07:29 07:35 07:41 07:47 07:53 07:59 08:04 08:10 08:16 08:22 08:28 08:34 09:04 09:10 09:16 09:22 09:46 09:53 10:00 10:07 10:15 15:34 15:42 15:50 15:57 16:05 16:29 16:35 16:53 16:58 18:04 18:10 18:16 18:23 18:47 18:53 19:11 19:19 19:27 19:36 19:43 19:51 19:59 20:07 20:15 20:27 20:39 22:39 22:51 23:03 00:03
City of London St Pauls Churchyard (Stop SH) 00:17 06:40 06:50 06:58 07:05 07:13 07:20 07:27 07:33 07:39 07:45 07:51 07:57 08:03 08:09 08:15 08:21 08:27 08:33 08:39 09:09 09:15 09:21 09:27 09:51 09:58 10:04 10:11 10:19 15:38 15:46 15:54 16:01 16:09 16:33 16:39 16:57 17:03 18:09 18:15 18:21 18:27 18:51 18:57 19:15 19:23 19:31 19:39 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:10 20:18 20:30 20:41 22:41 22:53 23:05 00:05
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SJ) 00:18 06:42 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:30 07:36 07:42 07:48 07:54 08:00 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:24 08:30 08:36 08:42 09:12 09:18 09:24 09:30 09:54 10:01 10:07 10:14 10:22 15:41 15:49 15:57 16:04 16:12 16:36 16:42 17:00 17:06 18:12 18:18 18:24 18:30 18:54 19:00 19:18 19:25 19:33 19:41 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:32 20:43 22:43 22:55 23:06 00:06
City of London City Thameslink Stn Ludgate Circus (Stop F) 00:18 06:42 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:37 07:43 07:49 07:55 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:19 08:25 08:31 08:37 08:43 09:13 09:19 09:25 09:31 09:55 10:02 10:08 10:15 10:23 15:42 15:50 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:37 16:43 17:01 17:07 18:13 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:55 19:01 19:19 19:26 19:33 19:41 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:12 20:20 20:32 20:43 22:43 22:55 23:06 00:06
City of London Fleet St City Thameslink (Stop M) 00:19 06:43 06:53 07:01 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:37 07:43 07:49 07:55 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:19 08:25 08:31 08:37 08:43 09:13 09:19 09:25 09:31 09:55 10:02 10:08 10:15 10:23 15:42 15:50 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:37 16:43 17:01 17:07 18:13 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:55 19:01 19:19 19:26 19:34 19:42 19:49 19:57 20:05 20:13 20:21 20:33 20:44 22:44 22:56 23:07 00:07
City of London Snow Hill (Stop HS) 00:20 06:44 06:54 07:02 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:32 07:38 07:44 07:50 07:56 08:02 08:08 08:14 08:20 08:26 08:32 08:38 08:44 09:14 09:20 09:26 09:32 09:56 10:03 10:09 10:16 10:24 15:43 15:51 15:59 16:06 16:14 16:38 16:44 17:02 17:08 18:14 18:20 18:26 18:32 18:56 19:02 19:20 19:27 19:35 19:43 19:50 19:58 20:06 20:14 20:22 20:34 20:45 22:45 22:57 23:08 00:08
Holborn Circus Fetter Lane (Stop G) 00:21 06:45 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:40 07:46 07:52 07:58 08:04 08:10 08:16 08:22 08:28 08:34 08:40 08:46 09:16 09:22 09:28 09:34 09:58 10:05 10:11 10:18 10:26 15:45 15:53 16:01 16:08 16:16 16:40 16:46 17:04 17:10 18:16 18:22 18:28 18:34 18:58 19:04 19:22 19:29 19:36 19:44 19:51 19:59 20:07 20:15 20:23 20:35 20:46 22:46 22:58 23:09 00:09
Chancery Lane (Stop F) 00:22 06:46 06:56 07:04 07:11 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:41 07:47 07:53 07:59 08:05 08:11 08:17 08:23 08:29 08:36 08:42 08:48 09:18 09:24 09:30 09:35 09:59 10:06 10:12 10:19 10:27 15:46 15:54 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:41 16:48 17:06 17:12 18:18 18:23 18:29 18:35 18:59 19:05 19:23 19:30 19:37 19:45 19:52 20:00 20:08 20:16 20:24 20:36 20:47 22:47 22:59 23:10 00:10
Holborn Brownlow Street (Stop R) 00:22 06:47 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:42 07:48 07:54 08:01 08:07 08:13 08:19 08:25 08:31 08:37 08:43 08:49 09:19 09:25 09:31 09:37 10:01 10:08 10:14 10:21 10:29 15:48 15:56 16:04 16:11 16:19 16:43 16:49 17:07 17:13 18:19 18:25 18:31 18:37 19:01 19:06 19:24 19:31 19:38 19:46 19:53 20:01 20:09 20:17 20:25 20:37 20:48 22:48 23:00 23:10 00:10
Holborn Station (Stop K) 00:24 06:48 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:44 07:50 07:56 08:03 08:09 08:15 08:21 08:27 08:33 08:40 08:46 08:52 09:22 09:28 09:34 09:39 10:03 10:10 10:16 10:23 10:31 15:50 15:58 16:06 16:13 16:21 16:45 16:52 17:10 17:16 18:22 18:27 18:33 18:39 19:03 19:08 19:26 19:33 19:40 19:48 19:55 20:03 20:10 20:18 20:26 20:38 20:49 22:49 23:01 23:12 00:12
Kingsway Holborn Station (Stop M) 00:25 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:46 07:52 07:58 08:05 08:11 08:17 08:23 08:29 08:35 08:42 08:48 08:54 09:24 09:30 09:36 09:41 10:05 10:12 10:18 10:25 10:33 15:52 16:00 16:08 16:15 16:23 16:47 16:54 17:12 17:18 18:24 18:29 18:35 18:41 19:05 19:10 19:28 19:35 19:42 19:50 19:57 20:05 20:12 20:20 20:28 20:40 20:51 22:51 23:03 23:13 00:13
Temple Aldwych Royal Courts of Justice (Stop K) 00:26 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:41 07:47 07:53 07:59 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:24 08:30 08:36 08:43 08:49 08:55 09:25 09:31 09:37 09:42 10:06 10:13 10:19 10:26 10:34 15:53 16:01 16:09 16:16 16:24 16:48 16:55 17:13 17:19 18:25 18:30 18:36 18:42 19:06 19:11 19:29 19:36 19:43 19:51 19:58 20:06 20:13 20:21 20:29 20:41 20:52 22:52 23:04 23:14 00:14
Temple Aldwych / Somerset House (Stop S) 00:27 06:52 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:48 07:54 08:00 08:07 08:13 08:19 08:25 08:31 08:37 08:44 08:50 08:56 09:26 09:32 09:38 09:43 10:07 10:14 10:20 10:27 10:35 15:54 16:03 16:11 16:18 16:26 16:50 16:57 17:15 17:21 18:27 18:32 18:38 18:44 19:08 19:13 19:31 19:37 19:44 19:52 19:59 20:07 20:14 20:22 20:30 20:42 20:53 22:53 23:05 23:15 00:15
S Bank Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (Stop N) 00:29 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:51 07:57 08:03 08:10 08:16 08:22 08:28 08:34 08:40 08:47 08:53 08:59 09:29 09:35 09:41 09:46 10:10 10:17 10:23 10:30 10:38 15:57 16:05 16:13 16:20 16:28 16:52 16:59 17:17 17:23 18:29 18:34 18:40 18:46 19:10 19:15 19:33 19:40 19:47 19:55 20:02 20:10 20:17 20:25 20:33 20:45 20:56 22:56 23:07 23:17 00:17
Waterloo StationMepham Street (Stop) 00:31 06:56 07:06 07:14 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:46 07:53 07:59 08:05 08:12 08:18 08:24 08:30 08:36 08:42 08:49 08:55 09:01 09:31 09:37 09:43 09:48 10:12 10:19 10:25 10:32 10:40 15:59 16:08 16:16 16:23 16:31 16:55 17:02 17:20 17:26 18:32 18:37 18:43 18:49 19:13 19:18 19:36 19:42 19:49 19:57 20:04 20:12 20:19 20:27 20:35 20:47 20:58 22:58 23:09 23:19 00:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London General