bustimes.org

521A - Origin - Destination via Mainshill, Barrhill, Linburn

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Inbound

Bishopton Railway Station (opp) 09:18 then hourly until 15:18 16:30
Bishopton, nr Gledstane Road 09:19 15:19 16:31
Bishopton Primary school (opp) 09:20 15:20 16:32
Bishopton, after Rossland Crescent 09:20 15:20 16:32
Bishopton, at Newton road 09:20 15:20 16:32
Bishopton, opp Blantyre Drive 09:21 15:21 16:33
Bishopton Kingswood Road (opp 75) 09:22 15:22 16:34
Bishopton Kingswood Road (opp 47) 09:22 15:22 16:34
Bishopton, before Lyle Crescent 09:23 15:23 16:35
Bishopton, at Blantyre Drive 09:23 15:23 16:35
Bishopton, at Lyle Crescent 09:24 15:24 16:36
Bishopton, opp Bruce Road 09:25 15:25 16:37
Bishopton, opp Wallace Avenue 09:26 15:26 16:38
Bishopton, opp Mar Avenue 09:27 15:27 16:39
Bishopton, opp Laighpark Avenue 09:28 15:28 16:40
Bishopton, opp Dunglass Road 09:29 15:29 16:41
Erskine, at Lyon Road 09:32 15:32 16:44
Erskine, after Linburn Road 09:32 15:32 16:44
Erskine, after Lubnaig Drive 09:33 15:33 16:45
Erskine, at Millfield Meadows 09:35 15:35 16:47
Erskine, opp Millfield Avenue 09:36 15:36 16:48
Erskine, opp Millfield Crescent 09:36 15:36 16:48
Erskine, opp Millfield Drive 09:37 15:37 16:49
Park Mains, before Park Drive 09:38 15:38 16:50
Park Mains, after Park Drive 09:38 15:38 16:50
Park Mains, at Parksail 09:39 15:39 16:50
Park Mains, after Park Drive 09:40 15:40 16:51
Park Mains, at Parkvale Court 09:40 15:40 16:52
Park Mains, opp Garnieland Road 09:40 15:40 16:52
Park Mains, nr Mainscroft 16:53
Erskine, before Mains Wood 09:41 15:41
Erskine, after Mains Drive 09:42 15:42
Erskine Mains Hill (at 51) 09:42 15:42
Park Mains, opp Mainshill Gardnes 09:43 15:43
Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 09:45 15:45 16:54

Outbound

Erskine, at Bridgewater Shopping Centre 09:48 then hourly until 15:48 16:57
Park Mains, at Mainshill Gardens 09:49 15:49 16:57
Erskine, at 44 Mains Hill 09:50 15:50 16:58
Erskine, before Mains Drive 09:51 15:51 16:58
Erskine, before Mains River 09:51 15:51 16:58
Park Mains Garnieland Road (Past) 09:52 15:52 16:59
Park Mains, opp Parkvale Court 09:52 15:52 16:59
Park Mains, opp Park Drive 09:52 15:52 16:59
Park Mains, opp Parksail 09:53 15:53 17:00
Park Mains, before Freeland Road 09:53 15:53 17:00
Park Mains, after Freeland Road 09:54 15:54 17:00
Erskine, at Millfield Drive 09:55 15:55 17:01
Erskine, before Millfield Crescent 09:55 15:55 17:01
Erskine, at Millfield Avenue 09:56 15:56 17:02
Erskine, opp Millfield Meadows 09:56 15:56 17:02
Erskine, at Lyon Road 09:59 15:59 17:05
Erskine, after Linburn Road 09:59 15:59 17:05
Erskine, after Lubnaig Drive 10:00 16:00 17:06
Bishopton, at Camphill Gardens 10:04 16:04 17:10
Bishopton, at Laighpark Avenue 10:04 16:04 17:10
Bishopton, before Mar Avenue 10:05 16:05 17:11
Bishopton, after Wallace Avenue 10:06 16:06 17:12
Bishopton, nr Old Greenock Road 10:08 16:08 17:14
Bishopton, after Rossland Crescent 10:08 16:08 17:14
Bishopton, at Newton road 10:08 16:08 17:14
Bishopton, opp Blantyre Drive 10:09 16:09 17:14
Bishopton Kingswood Road (opp 75) 10:10 16:10 17:15
Bishopton Kingswood Road (opp 47) 10:10 16:10 17:15
Bishopton, before Lyle Crescent 10:10 16:10 17:16
Bishopton, at Blantyre Drive 10:11 16:11 17:16
Bishopton, after Old Greenock Road 10:12 16:12 17:16
Bishopton, before Ferry Road 10:12 16:12 17:17
Bishopton, nr The Grove 10:12 16:12 17:17
Bishopton, nr Castle Crescent 10:13 16:13 17:17
Bishopton Railway Station (opp) 10:15 16:15 17:19

Timetable data from McGill’s, 26 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s