🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

522 - Halifax - Keighley Road - Illingworth Circular

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 05:50 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 14:45 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 05:51 06:32 08:32 09:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 05:53 06:33 08:33 09:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43
Dean Clough 05:53 06:34 08:34 09:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 05:54 06:35 08:35 09:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 05:55 06:36 08:36 09:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 05:56 06:37 08:37 09:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 05:56 06:38 08:38 09:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 05:57 06:39 08:39 09:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 05:57 06:39 08:39 09:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 05:58 06:40 08:40 09:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 05:58 06:40 08:40 09:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 05:58 06:40 08:40 09:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 05:59 06:41 08:41 09:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51
Illingworth, after Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 05:59 06:41 08:41 09:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51
Illingworth, opp Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:00 06:42 08:42 09:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Illingworth, adj Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:01 06:43 08:43 09:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 06:01 06:43 08:43 09:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 06:02 06:44 08:44 09:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road 06:03 06:45 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55
Illingworth Keighley Rd Keighley Close (N-bound) 06:04 06:46 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
Illingworth Keighley Rd Natty Lane 06:04 06:46 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
Illingworth Keighley Road Moor Smith Copse 06:05 06:47 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57
Illingworth Pavement Lane Keighley Rd 06:06 06:48 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Illingworth, after Green Ln Pavement Lane 06:07 06:49 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59
Illingworth Green Lane Moor Top Grove 06:07 06:49 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 06:08 06:50 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 06:10 06:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02
Illingworth Road 06:10 06:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02
Illingworth Road Shops 06:10 06:53 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 06:11 06:53 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 06:11 06:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:12 06:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:12 06:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 06:12 06:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 06:13 06:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 06:13 06:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 06:14 06:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 06:14 06:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 06:14 06:58 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 06:16 06:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 06:17 07:00 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:19 07:03 09:03
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 06:20 07:03 09:03
Dean Clough (E-bound) 06:21 07:05 09:05
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 06:22 07:06 09:06
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:22 07:06 09:06
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 06:23 07:07 09:07
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 06:24 07:08 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18
Halifax King Edward Street 06:26 07:10 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20

First Halifax