🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

523 - Halifax - Keighley Road - Heathmoor Park Road - Illingworth Circular

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Halifax King Edward Street (stop 8) 06:10 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:20 17:55
Halifax Market Street (stop 16) 06:12 07:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 17:22 17:57
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 06:13 07:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:48 17:23 17:58
Dean Clough 06:14 07:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:59
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 06:15 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:25 18:00
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:16 07:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:26 18:01
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 06:17 07:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:27 18:02
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 06:18 07:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 17:28 18:03
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 06:19 07:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:29 18:04
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 06:19 07:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:29 18:04
Ovenden Keighley Road Nursery Ln 06:20 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:05
Ovenden Keighley Road Prospect Place 06:20 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:05
Ovenden, adj Keighley Road Club Ln 06:20 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:05
Illingworth Liberal Club (adj) 06:21 07:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:06
Illingworth, after Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 06:21 07:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:06
Illingworth, opp Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:22 07:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:07
Illingworth, adj Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:22 07:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:07
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane (S-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:07
Illingworth Keighley Road Wrigley Hill 06:23 07:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:08
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road Heathmoor Mount 06:24 07:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:09
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Close 06:24 07:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:34 18:09
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Heathmoor Way (stop) 06:25 07:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:35 18:10
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road (N-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:11
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Road West Byland 06:26 07:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:11
Illingworth Heathmoor Park Rd Ogden View Close 06:27 07:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:12
Illingworth Field Head Lane 06:28 07:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:13
Illingworth Field Head Lane Keighley Rd (stop) 06:28 07:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:13
Illingworth Pavement Lane Keighley Rd 06:28 07:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:13
Illingworth, after Green Ln Pavement Lane 06:29 07:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:14
Illingworth Green Lane Moor Top Grove 06:30 07:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:15
Illingworth Road Illingworth Ave 06:31 07:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:16
Illingworth Tewit Lane Top Ilingworth 06:32 07:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:17
Illingworth Road 06:32 07:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:17
Illingworth Road Shops 06:33 07:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:18
Keighley Rd Illingworth Road (adj) 06:33 07:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:18
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 06:34 07:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:19
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 06:34 07:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:19
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 06:35 07:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:20
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 06:35 07:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:20
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:21
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 06:36 07:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:21
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 06:37 07:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:22
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 06:37 07:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:22
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 06:38 07:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:23
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 06:39 07:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 17:49 18:24
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 06:40 07:45 09:15 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:26
Dean Clough, at Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 06:43 07:48 09:18
Dean Clough Lee Bridge 06:43 07:48 09:18
Dean Clough (E-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:20
Dean Clough, adj Cross Hills Northgate 06:46 07:51 09:21
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:21
Halifax Broad Street (stop 30) 06:47 07:52 09:22
Halifax Waterhouse Street (stop 17) 06:48 07:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 17:58 18:33
Halifax King Edward Street 06:50 07:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:00 18:35

First Halifax