🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

524 - Crawley - Copthorne - Horley - Reigate

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Crawley - Copthorne - Horley - Reigate

Crawley, o/s Asda 07:01
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 07:03
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 07:04
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 07:05
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 07:06
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:07
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 07:08
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 07:08
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:10
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 07:10
Copthorne, opp Church Lane 07:12
Copthorne, opp Brookview 07:12
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 07:13
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 07:13
Copthorne, opp Borers Arms Road 07:14
Copthorne Bank, adj Cherry Tree 07:14
Copthorne Bank, opp Bonwicke Cottages 07:16
Burstow Keeper's Corner (N-bound) 07:17
Burstow, opp Redeham Hall 07:18
Smallfield, opp Park Road 07:20
Smallfield, opp Redehall School 07:21
Smallfield, adj Woodside Cottages 07:22
Smallfield, adj Burstow Primary School 07:24
Smallfield, opp Raleigh Drive 07:24
Smallfield, adj Broadbridge Lane 07:24
Horley, adj Peeks Brook Lane 07:25
Horley Langshott Manor (W-bound) 07:26
Horley, opp Langwood Drive 07:27
Horley, opp Jennings Way 07:27
Horley, nr The Kings Head 07:29
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 07:31
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 07:32
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 07:33
Horley, opp Lidl 07:35
Horley, adj Air Balloon 07:35
Horley Brighton Road (SW-bound) 07:37
Hookwood, adj Gatwick Business Park 07:40
Hookwood, adj Black Horse 07:40
Meath Green, adj Whitmore Way 07:41
Meath Green, opp Court Lodge Road 07:42
Meath Green, opp Vicarage Lane 07:42
Meath Green Lane (NW-bound) 07:43
Westvale Park, adj Killick Road 07:44
Westvale Park Entrance (NW-bound) 07:45
Sidlow Bridge (N-bound) 07:48
Woodhatch, adj Kinnersley Walk 07:49
Woodhatch, adj Rochester Walk 07:50
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (N-bound) 07:51
Woodhatch, adj Sandcross Church 07:52
Woodhatch, adj Alexander Road 07:53
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 07:55
Woodhatch Holly Road (N-bound) 07:55
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (E-bound) 07:56
Mead Vale Copse Road (E-bound) 07:58
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 07:59
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 08:00
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 08:01
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 08:02
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 08:03
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 08:03
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 08:05
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 08:12
Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop C) 08:15
Operates during School Holidays

Reigate - Horley - Copthorne - Crawley

Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop D) 14:49 15:52 16:55
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 14:53 15:56 17:00
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 14:53 15:57 17:01
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 14:54 15:58 17:02
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 14:55 15:58 17:02
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 14:56 15:59 17:03
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 14:56 16:00 17:04
Mead Vale Copse Road (W-bound) 14:58 16:02 17:06
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (W-bound) 14:58 16:02 17:06
Woodhatch Holly Road (S-bound) 15:00 16:04 17:08
Woodhatch Hornbeam Road (S-bound) 15:01 16:05 17:09
Woodhatch, adj Meadow Way 15:01 16:05 17:09
Woodhatch, opp Alexander Road 15:02 16:06 17:10
Woodhatch, opp Sandcross Church 15:03 16:07 17:11
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (SW-bound) 15:04 16:08 17:12
Woodhatch, opp Rochester Walk 15:05 16:10 17:14
Woodhatch, opp Kinnersley Walk 15:05 16:10 17:14
Sidlow Bridge (S-bound) 15:07 16:12 17:16
Westvale Park Entrance (SE-bound) 15:10 16:16 17:20
Westvale Park, opp Killick Road 15:10 16:16 17:20
Horley, opp The Glebe 15:15 17:25
Meath Green, adj Vicarage Lane 16:18
Meath Green, adj Court Lodge Road 16:18
Meath Green, opp Whitmore Way 16:19
Hookwood, opp Black Horse 16:20
Hookwood, opp Gatwick Business Park 16:21
Horley Brighton Road (NE-bound) 16:24
Horley, opp Air Balloon 15:16 16:26 17:26
Horley, adj Lidl 15:18 16:28 17:28
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 15:19 16:29 17:29
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop D) 15:21 16:31 17:31
Horley Railway Station (Stop B) 15:21 16:31 17:31
Horley, opp Avenue Gardens 15:22 16:32 17:32
Horley, o/s The Kings Head 15:26 16:36 17:36
Horley, adj The Meadway 15:26 16:36 17:36
Horley, adj Jennings Way 15:27 16:37 17:37
Horley, adj Langwood Drive 15:27 16:37 17:37
Horley Langshott Manor (E-bound) 15:28 16:38 17:38
Horley, opp Peeks Brook Lane 15:28 16:38 17:38
Smallfield, opp Broadbridge Lane 15:30 16:40 17:40
Smallfield, adj Raleigh Drive 15:30 16:40 17:40
Smallfield, opp Burstow Primary School 15:31 16:41 17:41
Smallfield, opp Woodside Cottages 15:31 16:41 17:41
Smallfield, o/s Redehall School 15:32 16:42 17:42
Smallfield, adj Park Road 15:33 16:43 17:43
Burstow, adj Redeham Hall 15:33 16:43 17:43
Burstow Keeper's Corner (S-bound) 15:35 16:45 17:45
Copthorne Bank, adj Bonwicke Cottages 15:35 16:45 17:45
Copthorne Bank, opp Cherry Tree 15:37 16:47 17:47
Copthorne, adj Borers Arms Road 15:38 16:48 17:48
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 15:38 16:48 17:48
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 15:38 16:48 17:48
Copthorne, adj Brookview 15:38 16:48 17:48
Copthorne, adj Church Lane 15:39 16:49 17:49
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 15:40 16:50 17:50
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 15:41 16:51 17:51
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 15:42 16:52 17:52
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 15:43 16:53 17:53
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 15:44 16:54 17:54
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 15:45 16:55 17:55
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 15:45 16:55 17:55
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 15:47 16:57 17:57
Crawley, o/s Asda 15:50 17:00 18:00
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southdown PSV