bustimes.org

524 - Halifax - Wainstalls

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Halifax - Wainstalls

Halifax Bus Station stand A7 08:10 09:10 09:25 10:10 10:25 11:10 11:25 12:10 12:25 13:10 13:25 14:10 14:25 15:40 16:35
Dean Clough Cross Hills Northgate 08:11 09:11 09:25 10:11 10:25 11:11 11:25 12:11 12:25 13:11 13:25 14:11 14:25 15:41 16:36
Dean Clough 08:11 09:11 09:26 10:11 10:26 11:11 11:26 12:11 12:26 13:11 13:26 14:11 14:26 15:42 16:36
Dean Clough Lee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:26 10:12 10:26 11:12 11:26 12:12 12:26 13:12 13:26 14:12 14:26 15:43 16:37
Dean Clough, after Lee Bridge Shroggs Rd 08:13 09:13 09:27 10:13 10:27 11:13 11:27 12:13 12:27 13:13 13:27 14:13 14:27 15:44 16:38
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:15 09:15 09:28 10:15 10:28 11:15 11:28 12:15 12:28 13:15 13:28 14:15 14:28 15:46 16:40
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Lee Mount Ovenden Way Wheatley Ln 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:46 16:40
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Ave 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:47 16:40
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Way Friendly Fold Rd 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:47 16:41
Lee Mount, adj Ovenden Way Ovenden Green 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:48 16:41
Ovenden Way Grove Ave (opp) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:49 16:42
Ovenden Way Denfield Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:49 16:42
Ovenden Way Top 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:50 16:43
Ovenden Nursery Lane Top 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:51 16:44
Ovenden Nursery Lane Blackburn House 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Ovenden Nursery Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Ovenden, opp Nursery Lane Ridings High School 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Ovenden St Malachys RC Church 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Ovenden, after Cousin Lane Page Hill 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Club Ln 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Illingworth, adj Bank Edge Road Cousin Ln 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Illingworth Bank Edge Rd Furness Place (stop) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Illingworth Furness Drive West Bank (N-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Illingworth Furness Drive Furness Grove 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Illingworth Turner Avenue North 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Illingworth Turner Ave North Furness Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Illingworth, adj Turner Ave North St Wilfreds Close 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Mixenden Turner Ave North Dudley Crescent 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Mixenden Ln Cobble Bank Farm (N-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Mixenden Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hays Ln 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Reservoir 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hollins Ln 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Mixenden, adj Clough Ln Clough Bank 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Wainstalls Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Wainstalls Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Wainstalls Rd Rough Hall Lane 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Wainstalls Terminus 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46

Wainstalls - Halifax

Wainstalls Terminus 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Wainstalls Rd Tree Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Wainstalls Road (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Wainstalls, adj Mount Tabor Road Balkram Edge 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hunter Hill Rd 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hambleton Dr 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Mixenden, opp Clough Ln Clough Bank 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Mixenden, opp Clough Lane Hollins Ln 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Mixenden, at Clough Lane Reservoir 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Mixenden, adj Clough Lane Hays Ln 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Mixenden, opp Mill Lane 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Mixenden Ln Cobble Bank Farm 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Mixenden Raw Lane Dudley Crescent 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Illingworth Turner Ave North St Wilfreds Close 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Illingworth, adj Turner Ave North Furness Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Illingworth Turner Avenue North (S-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Illingworth, adj Furness Drive Furness Grove 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Illingworth Furness Drive West Bank 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Illingworth Bank Edge Rd Furness Place 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Illingworth, opp Cousin Lane Bank Edge Rd 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Ovenden, adj Cousin Lane Club Ln 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Ovenden, opp Cousin Lane Page Hill 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Ovenden Nursery Lane Top 08:20 09:05 09:20 10:05 10:20 11:05 11:20 12:05 12:20 13:05 13:20 14:05 14:20 15:05 15:52 16:45
Ovenden Nursery Lane Ridings High School 08:20 09:05 09:20 10:05 10:20 11:05 11:20 12:05 12:20 13:05 13:20 14:05 14:20 15:05 15:52 16:45
Ovenden Nursery Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:06 09:21 10:06 10:21 11:06 11:21 12:06 12:21 13:06 13:21 14:06 14:21 15:06 15:53 16:46
Ovenden Nursery Lane Keighley Rd 08:21 09:06 09:21 10:06 10:21 11:06 11:21 12:06 12:21 13:06 13:21 14:06 14:21 15:06 15:54 16:46
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 08:22 09:06 09:22 10:06 10:22 11:06 11:22 12:06 12:22 13:06 13:22 14:06 14:22 15:06 15:54 16:47
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 08:22 09:07 09:22 10:07 10:22 11:07 11:22 12:07 12:22 13:07 13:22 14:07 14:22 15:07 15:55 16:47
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 08:22 09:07 09:22 10:07 10:22 11:07 11:22 12:07 12:22 13:07 13:22 14:07 14:22 15:07 15:55 16:47
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:23 09:08 09:23 10:08 10:23 11:08 11:23 12:08 12:23 13:08 13:23 14:08 14:23 15:08 15:57 16:48
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 08:24 09:09 09:24 10:09 10:24 11:09 11:24 12:09 12:24 13:09 13:24 14:09 14:24 15:09 15:58 16:49
Halifax Bus Station stand A7 08:30 09:15 09:30 10:15 10:30 11:15 11:30 12:15 12:30 13:15 13:30 14:15 14:30 15:15 16:05 16:55

Timetable data from Yorkshire Tiger, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger