bustimes.org

525 - Bolton - Hall i'th Wood circular

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Bolton Interchange (Stand H) 07:45 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:16 then hourly until 23:16
Bolton, opp Wood Street 07:46 09:01 17:01 18:17 23:17
Bolton Market Hall (Stop GG) 07:47 09:02 17:02 18:17 23:17
Bolton, nr Prince Street 07:48 09:03 17:03 18:19 23:19
Bolton, nr Slater Street 07:49 09:04 17:04 18:19 23:19
Halliwell, nr Adisham Drive 07:50 09:05 17:05 18:20 23:20
Halliwell, opp Draycott Street 07:50 09:05 17:05 18:20 23:20
Halliwell, opp Wolfenden Street 07:51 09:06 17:06 18:21 23:21
Halliwell, nr Horace Street 07:51 09:06 17:06 18:21 23:21
Halliwell, nr Eskrick Street 07:52 09:07 17:07 18:21 23:21
Halliwell, nr Rushey Fold Lane 07:52 09:07 17:07 18:21 23:21
Halliwell, opp St Paul's Church 07:53 09:08 17:08 18:21 23:21
Halliwell, opp Ainsworth Arms 07:54 09:09 17:09 18:22 23:22
Smithills School (opp) 07:55 09:10 17:10 18:23 23:23
Smithills, nr Abercorn Road 07:55 09:10 17:10 18:23 23:23
Smithills Hall (opp) 07:56 09:11 17:11 18:23 23:23
Smithills Hall (o/s) 07:57 09:12 17:12 18:24 23:24
Smithills, opp Abercorn Road 07:57 09:12 17:12 18:29 23:29
Smithills School (o/s) 07:58 09:13 17:13 18:29 23:29
Halliwell Road (opp) 08:00 09:15 17:15 18:29 23:29
Halliwell, adj Temple Road 08:01 09:16 17:16 18:29 23:29
Oldhams Estate, o/s Cricket Club 08:02 09:17 17:17 18:29 23:29
Astley Bridge Sharples Park (Stop A) 08:03 09:18 17:18 18:29 23:29
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop F) 08:05 09:20 17:20 18:30 23:30
Astley Bridge, nr Sunnymead Avenue 08:05 09:20 17:20 18:32 23:32
Astley Bridge, nr Watermillock Gardens 08:05 09:20 17:20 18:32 23:32
Hall I Th Wood, at Eagley Brook Bridge 08:06 09:21 17:21 18:32 23:32
Hall I Th Wood Pimlott Road (op) 18:32 23:32
Hall I Th Wood Pixmore Avenue (op) 18:32 23:32
Hall I Th Wood Pimlott Road (E-bound) 08:07 09:22 17:22
Hall I Th Wood Pimlott Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:22 17:22
Hall I Th Wood Tong Head Avenue (W-bound) 08:08 09:23 17:23
Hall I Th Wood, opp Tonge Head Avenue 08:09 09:24 17:24 18:33 23:33
Hall I Th Wood, nr Pixmore Avenue 08:09 09:24 17:24 18:35 23:35
Hall I Th Wood, nr Green Way 08:10 09:25 17:25 18:35 23:35
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop B) 08:11 09:26 17:26 18:35 23:35
Castle Hill, opp Firwood Lane 08:11 09:26 17:26 18:35 23:35
Tonge Moor, opp Firwood House 08:12 09:27 17:27 18:35 23:35
Tonge Moor, opp Tintern Avenue 08:13 09:28 17:28 18:36 23:36
Tonge Moor, nr Thicketford Road 08:13 09:28 17:28 18:40 23:40
Tonge Moor, o/s Thicketford House 08:14 09:29 17:29 18:41 23:41
Tonge Moor, adj Thicketford Road 08:14 09:30 17:30 18:41 23:41
Tonge Moor, nr Alexander Road 08:15 09:31 17:31 18:42 23:42
Tonge Moor, nr Archer Avenue 08:16 09:31 17:31 18:42 23:42
Tonge Fold, nr Wisbeck Road 08:17 09:33 17:33 18:43 23:43
Tonge Fold, opp Ainsworth Lane 08:17 09:34 17:34 18:44 23:44
Tonge Fold, nr Cemetery Road 08:18 09:34 17:34 18:44 23:44
Mill Hill, nr Radcliffe Road 08:19 09:35 17:35 18:45 23:45
Mill Hill, nr Railway Bridge 08:20 09:36 17:36 18:46 23:46
Bolton, opp Bow Street 08:22 09:39 17:39 18:47 23:47
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 08:22 09:39 17:39 18:47 23:47
Bolton, at Market Hall 08:23 09:40 17:40 18:47 23:47
Bolton, opp Blue Boar 08:23 09:41 17:41 18:47 23:47
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 08:24 09:42 17:42 18:47 23:47
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 08:26 09:44 17:44 18:48 23:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Vision Bus