bustimes.org

525N - Jarrow - St Wilfrid's RC College via Primrose, Low Simonside, South Leam Estate, Simonside, South Tyneside Hospital

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, School Term Dates days

Jarrow Bus Station (C) 07:30
Jarrow Howard Street-Exchange (E-bound) 07:32
Jarrow Monkton Terrace-Elberfield Court (S-bound) 07:33
Jarrow Springwell Road-Cemetery Road (S-bound) 07:34
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (SE-bound) 07:37
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace (S-bound) 07:38
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (S-bound) 07:39
Primrose Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane (E-bound) 07:39
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (NE-bound) 07:40
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 07:41
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (N-bound) 07:42
Low Simonside Taunton Avenue (W-bound) 07:43
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Bideford Gardens (W-bound) 07:44
Low Simonside Flamouth Drive - Brixham Crescent (N-bound) 07:44
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Tavistock Place (SE-bound) 07:45
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (SW-bound) 07:46
Low Simonside Stanhope Road-Auckland Terrace (E-bound) 07:47
Brockley Whins South Leam (SW-bound) 07:48
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Elgin Street (SE-bound) 07:49
Brockley Whins South Leam (S-bound) 07:50
Brockley Whins South Leam (E-bound) 07:51
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (NE-bound) 07:52
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Canberra Drive (NE-bound) 07:53
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 07:55
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 07:56
Simonside Wenlock Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 07:58
W Harton Green Lane-Hope Street (NE-bound) 08:00
W Harton Green Lane-Reay Place (NE-bound) 08:02
W Harton Harton Lane (E-bound) 08:04
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-bound) 08:06
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 08:08
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (NE-bound) 08:08
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (NW-bound) 08:09
W Park Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 08:09
Harton Moor St Wilfrid's Rc College (E-bound) 08:10

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 November 2021

Go North East