🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52a - Central Reading - Green Park via Kennet Island

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 05:30 14:47 15:12 15:39 then every 25 minutes until 17:19 17:49 22:30 23:13
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:32 14:49 15:14 15:41 17:21 17:51 22:32 23:15
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:33 14:50 15:15 15:42 17:22 17:52 22:35
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:35 14:52 15:17 15:44 17:24 17:54 22:37 23:17
Whitley Gillette Way (S-bound) 05:41 14:59 15:24 15:51 17:31 18:01 22:43 23:23
Kennet Island Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 05:42 15:00 15:25 15:52 17:32 18:02 22:44 23:24
Kennet Island, opp Central Piazza 05:43 15:01 15:26 15:53 17:33 18:03 22:45 23:25
Kennet Island, adj Hilton Hotel 05:44 15:02 15:27 15:54 17:34 18:04 22:46 23:26
GreenPark, adj 100 Longwater Avenue 05:46 15:04 15:29 15:56 17:36 18:06 22:48 23:28
GreenPark, adj 300 Longwater Avenue 05:48 15:06 15:31 15:58 17:38 18:08 22:49 23:29
GreenPark, adj 400 Longwater Avenue 05:48 15:06 15:31 15:58 17:38 18:08
GreenPark, adj 500 Longwater Avenue 05:49 15:07 15:32 15:59 17:39 18:09
GreenPark, adj Lime Square 05:51 15:09 15:34 16:01 17:41 18:11
GreenPark, adj Costco 05:52
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 05:56

Inbound

Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) then every 25 minutes until 21:59
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 22:01
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 05:37 22:07 22:07
GreenPark, opp Costco 05:39 22:09 22:09
GreenPark, opp Lime Square 05:40 06:20 07:50 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 10:03 10:23 10:47 11:07 11:32 11:52 12:17 12:40 13:05 13:28 13:52 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:15 22:10 22:10
GreenPark, opp 500 Longwater Avenue 05:41 06:21 07:53 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:39 10:04 10:24 10:48 11:08 11:33 11:53 12:18 12:41 13:06 13:29 13:53 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:16 22:11 22:11
GreenPark, opp 400 Longwater Avenue 05:42 06:22 07:54 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:49 11:09 11:34 11:54 12:19 12:42 13:07 13:30 13:54 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:17 22:11 22:11
GreenPark, opp 300 Longwater Avenue 05:43 06:23 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:06 10:26 10:50 11:10 11:35 11:55 12:20 12:43 13:08 13:31 13:55 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:18 22:12 22:12 22:55 23:30
GreenPark, opp 100 Longwater Avenue 05:44 06:24 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:07 10:27 10:51 11:11 11:36 11:56 12:21 12:44 13:09 13:32 13:56 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:19 22:13 22:13 22:56 23:31
Kennet Island, opp Hilton Hotel 05:47 06:27 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:10 10:30 10:55 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:25 12:48 13:13 13:36 14:00 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:03 17:33 17:57 18:22 22:17 22:17 22:59 23:34
Kennet Island, adj Central Piazza 05:47 06:27 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:10 10:30 10:55 11:15 11:40 12:00 12:25 12:48 13:13 13:36 14:00 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:03 17:33 17:57 18:22 22:17 22:17 22:59 23:34
Kennet Island, on Manor Farm Road 05:48 06:28 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:11 10:31 10:56 11:16 11:41 12:01 12:26 12:49 13:14 13:37 14:01 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:04 17:34 17:58 18:23 22:18 22:18 23:00 23:35
Whitley Gillette Way (N-bound) 05:49 06:29 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:12 10:32 10:57 11:17 11:42 12:02 12:27 12:50 13:15 13:38 14:02 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:05 17:35 17:59 18:24 22:19 22:19 23:01 23:36
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 05:57 06:37 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:21 10:41 11:06 11:26 11:51 12:13 12:38 13:01 13:26 13:49 14:13 14:36 15:06 15:36 17:16 17:46 18:10 18:34 22:27 22:27 23:09 23:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 14:38 22:29 23:46

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 5 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

Reading Buses