bustimes.org

52A - Woodingdean - Brighton - Hangleton

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Map

Monday to Friday

Woodingdean, adj Downs Hotel Falmer Road 07:00
Woodingdean, adj McWilliam Road 07:00
Woodingdean, opp Sea View Way 07:01
Woodingdean Langley Crescent West End (SE-bound) 07:01
Woodingdean, adj Sutton Close 07:02
Woodingdean Langley Crescent East End (E-bound) 07:02
Woodingdean, opp Balsdean Road 07:03
Woodingdean, opp Heronsdale Road 07:05
Woodingdean Top of Cowley Drive (S-bound) 07:06
Woodingdean, opp Foxdown Road 07:07
Woodingdean, adj Stanstead Crescent 07:08
Woodingdean, adj Cowley Drive Shops 07:10
Woodingdean, adj Ravenswood Drive 07:10
Woodingdean, opp Donnington Road 07:11
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (W-bound) 07:11
Ovingdean Road (opp) 07:12
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 07:13
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 07:14
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 07:15
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 07:15
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 07:17
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 07:17
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 07:18
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 07:19
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 07:21
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 07:21
Brighton, opp Roedean School 07:23
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 07:24
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 07:25
Brighton, adj Fire Station 07:26
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 07:27
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 07:27
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 07:28
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 07:28
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 07:29
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 07:30
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 07:31
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 07:32
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 07:34
Brighton, opp New Steine 07:36
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 07:38
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:40
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:41
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:42
Brighton Station (Stop E) 07:44
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 07:45
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 07:46
Hove Bhasvic (W-bound) 07:47
Hove, adj Montefiore Road North 07:48
Hove, adj Silverdale Road 07:49
Hove The Upper Drive (NW-bound) 07:50
Hove, adj The Drive 07:52
Hove Park Villas (adj) 07:52
Hove Park South (opp) 07:54
Hove Park Tavern (N-bound) 07:55
Hove, opp Greyhound Stadium 07:56
Hove, opp Waitrose 07:57
Hove, adj Nevill Gardens 07:58
Hove, opp Nevill Way 07:59
Hove Court Farm Road (NW-bound) 08:00
Hangleton, adj St Peter's Church 08:01
Hangleton Road Twitten (SW-bound) 08:03
Hangleton Road Shops (opp) 08:04
Hangleton, opp Churchill House 08:07
Hangleton, o/s Hove Park Lower School 08:09
Hangleton, opp Towns Corner Shops 08:10
Hangleton, opp Barnet Way 08:13
Hangleton, opp Hardwick Way 08:13
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 08:15
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

The Big Lemon