bustimes.org

53 - City Centre - City Centre via Heath Hospital, Birchgrove, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Llanederyn

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GL 07:57 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Cathays Park, o/s Gorsedd Gardens 07:57 09:25 10:45 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:36 18:06
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RF 07:58 09:26 10:46 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:37 18:07
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 08:00 09:28 10:48 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:39 18:08
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RC 08:01 09:29 10:49 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:41 18:10
Cathays Maindy Road (opp 32) 08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
Blackweir, after Minister Street 08:03 09:31 10:51 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:12
Blackweir, before Llantrisant Street 08:04 09:32 10:52 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:44 18:13
Maindy, before Gelligaer Gardens 08:05 09:33 10:53 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:45 18:14
Maindy Stadium (o/s Park) 08:06 09:34 10:54 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:46 18:15
Cathays, after Brithdir Street 08:07 09:35 10:55 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:47 18:16
Heath Hotel (after) 08:08 09:36 10:56 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:49 18:17
Heath, after Inglefield Ave 08:10 09:38 10:58 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:51 18:19
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 08:12 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:54 18:22
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 08:15 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:57 18:24
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 08:18 09:46 11:06 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:00 18:27
Birchgrove Stop 1 (o/s) 07:01 08:20 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:02 18:28
Heath, before St Ambrose Road 07:01 08:21 09:48 11:08 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:03 18:28
Heathway (after) 07:02 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
Heath, after King George V Drive 07:03 08:22 09:49 11:09 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
Heath, before St Denis Road 07:03 08:23 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:05 18:30
Heath, before Crystal Glen 07:05 08:24 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:31
Cyncoed, before Rhydypenau Crossroads 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Cyncoed Heol Esgyn (opp junct) 07:06 08:26 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:32
Cyncoed, before Berrymead Rd 07:06 08:27 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:09 18:32
Cyncoed Rhydypenau Road (o/s 95) 07:07 08:28 09:54 11:14 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:10 18:33
Cyncoed Village (o/s 145) 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Cyncoed, after Derwen Road 07:08 08:30 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Cyncoed, after Westminster Drive 07:09 08:31 09:55 11:15 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:12 18:34
Cyncoed, before Meadow Close 07:10 08:32 09:56 11:16 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:13 18:35
Pentwyn, before Ty Cerrig 07:11 08:33 09:57 11:17 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:14 18:36
Pentwyn, before Glyn Eiddw 07:12 08:34 09:58 11:18 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:15 18:37
Pentwyn Drive (before) 07:14 08:35 09:59 11:19 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:16 18:38
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 07:15 08:36 10:00 11:20 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:17 18:39
Pentwyn, o/s Grand Slam 07:17 08:38 10:02 11:22 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:19 18:41
Pentwyn, o/s Grand Slam 08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20
Pentwyn, after Heddfaen South 07:17 08:40 10:03 11:23 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:20 18:41
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch East 07:18 08:41 10:04 11:24 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:21 18:42
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch 07:19 08:42 10:05 11:25 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:22 18:43
Llanedeyrn, opp Glenwood 07:21 08:43 10:06 11:26 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:23 18:44
Llanedeyrn, before Pensylvania 07:22 08:44 10:07 11:27 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:24 18:45
Llanedeyrn, o/s Ael y Bryn 07:23 08:46 10:09 11:29 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:26 18:47
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28 18:49
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 07:26 08:48 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28
Penylan, nr St Teilo's 07:26 08:49 10:11 11:31 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:28
Penylan, before Grafton Close 07:27 08:50 10:12 11:32 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29
Penylan, before Lothian Cres 07:28 08:51 10:13 11:33 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:30
Llanedeyrn Carisbrooke Way (nr 118) 07:29 08:52 10:14 11:34 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:31
Penylan, before Queenwood Close 07:30 08:54 10:16 11:36 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:33
Penylan Oval (nr) 07:31 08:55 10:17 11:37 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:34
Penylan, after Greenlawns 07:32 08:56 10:18 11:38 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:35
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 07:33 08:57 10:19 11:39 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:36
Penylan, opp Library 07:35 08:58 10:20 11:40 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:37
Roath, before Angus Street 07:37 09:01 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40
Roath, opp Arabella Street 07:37 09:02 10:23 11:43 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:40
Roath, before Lowther Road 07:40 09:04 10:26 11:46 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:42
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 07:42 09:06 10:28 11:48 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:44
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 07:43 09:08 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:45
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:44 09:09 10:29 11:49 13:09 14:39 16:10 17:45
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 07:47 09:12 10:32 11:52 13:12 14:42 16:13 17:48
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GL 07:55 09:20 10:39 11:59 13:19 14:49 16:21 17:55

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus