bustimes.org

53 - Worcester - Pershore - Defford - Eckington

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Eckington - Defford - Pershore - Worcester

Eckington, adj Bell Inn 09:05
Eckington, adj Memorial 09:05
Eckington Bridge Picnic Site (opp) 09:06
Birlingham Turn (opp) 09:08
Defford Arms (adj) 09:10
Defford, opp Harpley Road 09:11
Defford, adj Church 09:12
Birlingham Turn (adj) 09:16
Birlingham, opp Church 09:18
Birlingham, opp Nursery 09:18
Pershore, adj Cornmore 09:23
Pershore, adj Birlingham Close 09:23
Pershore, opp Abbotswood Health Centre 09:24
Pershore, adj Abbey Tea Rooms 09:25
Pershore, adj Abbey Tea Rooms 09:27
Pershore, adj Head Street 09:28
Pershore, opp Whitcroft Road 09:29
Pershore, opp Hurst Park 09:31
Pershore High School (opp) 09:33
Pershore Railway Station (opp) 09:35
Stonebow House (opp) 09:39
Drakes Broughton, adj Hawthorne Close 09:41
Drakes Broughton, opp Shrubbery Road Shops 09:42
Drakes Broughton, opp Croome Close 09:42
Drakes Broughton, adj Church 09:43
Wadborough Cross Roads (adj) 09:49
Wadborough, opp Telephone Box 09:50
Abbotswood, opp Abbots Wood Cottages 09:54
Littleworth, opp The Hidage 09:56
Littleworth, adj School 09:57
Norton, opp Retreat Inn 09:58
Norton, adj Hatfield Turn 09:59
Norton Barracks (W-bound) 10:02
Norton, adj Taylors Lane 10:03
St Peter the Great Broomhall Green (N-bound) 10:05
St Peter the Great, opp Farne Avenue 10:06
St Peter the Great, adj St Peter's Tesco 10:07
St Peter the Great, opp Bittern Road 10:08
St Peter the Great, opp Kestrel Drive 10:09
St Peter the Great, adj St. Peter's Island 10:10
St Peter the Great, adj Elm Green Close 10:10
St Peter the Great, opp Norton Road 10:11
Cherry Orchard, opp Bunns Road 10:12
Cherry Orchard, adj St. Mark's Church 10:12
Cherry Orchard, opp Cherry Street 10:13
Diglis, opp The Hill Avenue 10:14
Diglis, adj The Albion 10:15
Worcester, opp Sidbury 10:16
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 10:17
Worcester, opp McDonalds 10:19
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand N) 10:20
This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930

Worcester - Pershore - Defford - Eckington

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand N) 13:50
Worcester, opp Cathedral 13:51
Diglis, opp The Albion 13:53
Diglis, adj The Hill Avenue 13:54
Cherry Orchard, adj Cherry Street 13:55
Cherry Orchard, opp St. Mark's Church 13:56
Cherry Orchard, adj Bunns Road 13:56
St Peter the Great, adj Norton Road 13:57
St Peter the Great, opp Elm Green Close 13:58
St Peter the Great, adj Kestrel Drive 13:59
St Peter the Great, adj Bittern Road 14:00
St Peter the Great, opp St Peter's Tesco 14:01
St Peter the Great, adj Farne Avenue 14:02
St Peter the Great Broomhall Green (S-bound) 14:04
St Peter the Great, adj West View 14:04
Norton, opp Taylors Lane 14:05
Norton Barracks (E-bound) 14:06
Norton, opp Hatfield Turn 14:08
Norton, adj Retreat Inn 14:09
Littleworth, opp School 14:11
Littleworth, opp The Hidage 14:11
Abbotswood, adj Abbots Wood Cottages 14:12
Wadborough, adj Mill Lane Telephone Box 14:16
Wadborough Cross Roads (opp) 14:16
Drakes Broughton, adj Motorcycle Shop 14:20
Drakes Broughton, opp Walcot Lane 14:20
Drakes Broughton, opp Brickyard Lane 14:20
Drakes Broughton, adj Croome Close 14:21
Drakes Broughton, adj Shrubbery Road Shops 14:22
Drakes Broughton, opp Hawthorne Close 14:22
Stonebow House (adj) 14:24
Pershore Railway Station (adj) 14:28
Pershore High School (adj) 14:29
Pershore, adj Hurst Park 14:30
Pershore, adj Whitcroft Road 14:31
Pershore, opp Head Street 14:31
Pershore, adj Royal Arcade 14:33
Pershore, adj Royal Arcade 14:38
Pershore, adj Abbotswood Health Centre 14:38
Pershore, opp Birlingham Close 14:39
Pershore, opp Cornmore 14:39
Birlingham, adj Nursery 14:42
Birlingham, adj Church 14:44
Birlingham Turn (opp) 14:45
Defford, opp Church 14:50
Defford, adj Woodmancote Turn 14:50
Defford Arms Inn (opp) 14:52
Birlingham Turn (adj) 14:53
Eckington Bridge Picnic Site (adj) 14:55
Eckington, opp Memorial 14:55
Eckington, opp The Close 14:56
Eckington, adj Bell Inn 15:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Worcestershire