bustimes.org

53 - greenwave - Central Reading - Madejski Stadium

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Central Reading - Madejski Stadium

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 05:46 07:03 07:28 08:05 08:48 09:10 09:27 09:37 09:48 09:58 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 then every 20 minutes until 13:39 14:01 then every 20 minutes until 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:34 17:01
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:48 07:05 07:30 08:07 08:50 09:12 09:29 09:39 09:50 10:00 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 13:41 14:03 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:36 17:03
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 05:50 07:07 07:32 08:10 08:52 09:15 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 13:42 14:04 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:24 16:37 17:04
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:52 07:09 07:34 08:12 08:54 09:17 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 13:44 14:06 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:08 16:26 16:39 17:06
GreenPark, adj 100 Longwater Avenue 05:59 07:17 07:44 08:23 09:04 09:26 09:43 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 13:52 14:14 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:18 16:36 16:50 17:17
GreenPark, adj 300 Longwater Avenue 06:01 07:19 07:46 08:25 09:06 09:28 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 13:54 14:16 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:38 16:52 17:19
GreenPark, opp 300 Longwater Avenue 06:01 07:19 07:46 08:25 09:06 09:28 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 13:54 14:16 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:38 16:52 17:19
GreenPark, opp 100 Longwater Avenue 06:02 07:20 07:47 08:26 09:07 09:29 09:46 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 13:55 14:17 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:21 16:39 16:53 17:20
GreenPark, opp 100 Brook Drive 06:04 07:22 07:49 08:28 09:09 09:31 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 13:57 14:19 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:23 16:41 16:55 17:22
GreenPark, opp 250 Brook Drive 06:04 07:22 07:49 08:28 09:09 09:31 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 13:57 14:19 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:23 16:41 16:55 17:22
GreenPark, opp 350 Brook Drive 06:05 07:23 07:50 08:29 09:10 09:32 09:49 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 13:58 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:24 16:42 16:56 17:23
GreenPark, adj Lime Square 06:07 07:25 07:52 08:31 09:12 09:34 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 14:00 14:22 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:44 16:58 17:25
GreenPark, adj Costco 07:26 07:53 08:32 09:35 09:52 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 14:01 14:23 15:23 15:43 16:06
GreenPark, adj Costco 16:06
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP2) 07:29 07:56 08:35 09:38 09:55 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP1) 15:46

Madejski Stadium - Central Reading

Madejski Stadium (Stop CP1) then every 20 minutes until 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:37 15:56 17:55 19:02 19:21
GreenPark, opp Costco 10:08 14:08 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:09 15:20 15:29 15:40 16:00 17:59 19:05 19:24
GreenPark, opp Lime Square 06:42 06:54 08:33 08:56 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 16:02 18:02 19:07 19:14 19:26 19:36
GreenPark, adj 350 Brook Drive 06:42 06:54 08:33 08:56 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 16:02 18:03 19:07 19:14 19:26 19:36
GreenPark, adj 250 Brook Drive 06:43 06:55 08:34 08:57 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 16:03 18:04 19:08 19:15 19:27 19:37
GreenPark, adj 100 Brook Drive 06:44 06:56 08:35 08:58 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 16:04 18:05 19:09 19:16 19:28 19:38
GreenPark, adj 100 Longwater Avenue 06:47 06:58 08:37 09:01 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 16:05 18:06 19:10 19:17 19:29 19:39
GreenPark, adj 300 Longwater Avenue 06:50 07:01 08:40 09:04 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 16:06 18:07 19:11 19:18 19:30 19:40
GreenPark, opp 300 Longwater Avenue 06:52 07:02 08:41 09:05 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 16:07 18:08 19:12 19:19 19:31 19:41
GreenPark, opp 100 Longwater Avenue 06:53 07:03 08:42 09:06 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:08 18:09 19:13 19:20 19:32 19:42
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 07:02 07:12 08:52 09:16 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:59 16:18 18:19 19:21 19:28 19:40 19:50
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 09:58 19:52

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses