Bus Times

53 - Warminster - Rodden - Frome

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Please see the FromeBus website for timetables

Frome - Rodden - Warminster

Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 07:10 07:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Frome Christchurch (E-bound) 07:11 07:25 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Keyford, opp Alexandra Road 07:12 07:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Frome Station Approach (E-bound) 07:14 07:28 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Frome Wallbridge (SE-bound) 07:14 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Frome Asda Superstore (E-bound) 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Frome Styles Close (E-bound) 07:31
Corsley White Hart (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Chapmanslade, opp Three Horseshoes 07:40
Corsley Heath Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Corsley Heath Sydnalls Lane (SE-bound) 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Corsley Heath Whitbourne Springs (SE-bound) 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Corsley Heath Cley Hill Turn (E-bound) 07:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Warminster Picket Post (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bugley Folly Lane (NE-bound) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Warminster Beacon View (E-bound) 07:25 07:50 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Warminster Masefield Road (E-bound) 07:26 07:50 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Warminster Beech Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 07:51 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Warminster Masefield Road (E-bound) 07:29
Warminster Shelley Way (E-bound) 07:32
Warminster, opp Shops 07:32
Warminster Beech Avenue (E-bound) 07:35
Warminster Morrisons (N-bound) 07:38
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 07:40 07:52 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (NE-bound) 07:55
Warminster Woodcock Park (E-bound) 07:57
Warminster Woodcock Industrial Estate (E-bound) 07:58
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 08:00

Warminster - Rodden - Frome

Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 08:05 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 then hourly until 18:45
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 15:00
Warminster George Street Place (W-bound) 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:10 15:46 18:46
Warminster West Street (N-bound) 08:08 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:48
Chapmanslade, o/s Three Horseshoes 15:20
Warminster Minster View (N-bound) 08:09 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49
Warminster Playground (W-bound) 08:10 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:50
Warminster Northfield Garage (S-bound) 08:10 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:50
Warminster Masefield Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51
Warminster Beacon View (W-bound) 08:11 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51
Bugley Folly Lane (SW-bound) 08:13 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:53
Warminster Picket Post (W-bound) 08:15 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Corsley Heath Cley Hill Turn (W-bound) 08:15 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:55
Corsley Heath Whitbourne Springs (NW-bound) 08:16 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56
Corsley Heath Sydnalls Lane (NW-bound) 08:16 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56
Corsley Heath Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:18 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:58
Corsley, o/s White Hart 08:19 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:59
Frome Asda Superstore (NW-bound) 08:23 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 19:03
Frome Station Approach Bottom (W-bound) 08:45
Frome Styles Close (W-bound) 15:28
Berkley Down Wallbridge (W-bound) 15:29
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 08:24 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:32 16:04 19:04
Keyford, adj Alexandra Road 08:46
Frome Gorehedge (W-bound) 08:48
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 08:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:34 16:06 19:06
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 08:50
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:37 16:08 19:08

More information

FromeBus