bustimes.org

53 - Yeovil (Monks Dale/Wessex Road - Lyde Road) via Borough, Highfield Road

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Yeovil (Monks Dale/Wessex Road - Lyde Road)

Summerlands Abbey Road (W-bound) 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Summerlands Monks Dale (N-bound) 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Summerlands Abbots Way (N-bound) 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Summerlands Abbots Way (NE-bound) 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Houndstone King Arthur Drive (NW-bound) 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Houndstone, opp Thornton Road 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Summerlands Whitevine Close (S-bound) 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Summerlands Springfield Place (E-bound) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Summerlands Barnet Close (E-bound) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Summerlands Coronation Avenue (S-bound) 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Summerlands, o/s Lockwood Court 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Hollands Southway Drive (E-bound) 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Yeovil College (SE-bound) 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Yeovil Hospital (SE-bound) 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59
Yeovil St. Gildas Primary School (N-bound) 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Yeovil Crofton Stores (NW-bound) 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Yeovil King Street (NE-bound) 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Yeovil Fielding Road (NE-bound) 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Yeovil Hill Crest Road (NE-bound) 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Yeovil, opp Ferns Nursing Home 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Yeovil Rosebery Avenue Post Office (E-bound) 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Yeovil Rosebery Avenue (E-bound) 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Pen Mill Shool (E-bound) 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Pen Mill Clifton Close (S-bound) 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12
Pen Mill Lyde Road (NE-bound) 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13

Lyde Road) - Yeovil (Monks Dale/Wessex Road

Pen Mill Lyde Road (NE-bound) 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Yeovil Lyde Road (N-bound) 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Pen Mill Lowther Road (W-bound) 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Yeovil Montrose Road (W-bound) 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Yeovil Welbeck Road (N-bound) 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Yeovil Netherton Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Yeovil Monmouth Hall (S-bound) 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Yeovil Sun Inn (S-bound) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Yeovil Rosebery Avenue (W-bound) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Yeovil Rosebery Avenue Post Office (W-bound) 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Yeovil, adj Ferns Nursing Home 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Yeovil Hill Crest Road (SW-bound) 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Yeovil Fielding Road (SW-bound) 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Yeovil King Street (SW-bound) 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Yeovil Crofton Stores (S-bound) 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 08:31 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32
Yeovil Bingo Hall (NW-bound) 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33
Yeovil South Street (NW-bound) 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35
Yeovil Denners (NE-bound) 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00
Yeovil Kingston For Hospital (NW-bound) 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Yeovil College (NW-bound) 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Hollands Southway Drive (W-bound) 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Summerlands, opp Lockwood Court 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Summerlands Stiby Road School (W-bound) 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Yeovil Stiby Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Summerlands Royal Standard (SE-bound) 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12
Summerlands Freeedom Avenue (S-bound) 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13
Summerlands Abbey Road (W-bound) 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset