bustimes.org

535 - Halifax - Rye Lane Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B1) 09:05 then hourly until 16:05
Halifax George Street (stop 25) 09:06 16:06
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 09:08 16:08
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 09:09 16:09
Pellon Lane Beech St 09:10 16:10
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (after) 09:10 16:10
Pellon Violet Street North 09:11 16:11
Pellon Lane Victor Ter (W-bound) 09:11 16:11
Pellon Ln Dyson Road 09:12 16:12
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (adj) 09:12 16:12
Pellon, adj Stretchgate Lane 09:13 16:13
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Cross Street West 09:14 16:14
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 09:14 16:14
Pellon Sandbeds Rd Holmes Terrace 09:15 16:15
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Ling Bob 09:15 16:15
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob Close (stop) 09:16 16:16
Pellon Rye Ln Ryecroft Lane (stop) 09:16 16:16
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Silverwood Walk 09:17 16:17
Pellon Rye Ln Silverwood Avenue 09:17 16:17
Pellon Rye Lane Rushton Hill Close 09:18 16:18
Pellon Rye Lane Silverwood Ave (stop) 09:19 16:19
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Silverwood Walk (stop) 09:19 16:19
Pellon Rye Ln Ryecroft Lane 09:20 16:20
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob Close 09:21 16:21
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob 09:22 16:22
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Stretchgate Ln 09:23 16:23
Pellon, adj Moor End Rd Sandbeds Road 09:24 16:24
Pellon, opp Moor End Rd Cross Street West 09:24 16:24
Pellon, opp Stretchgate Lane 09:25 16:25
Pellon New Rd Spring Hall Lane (opp) 09:26 16:26
Pellon Ln Dyson Road (opp) 09:26 16:26
Pellon Lane Victor Ter 09:28 16:28
Pellon Lane Plymouth Grove 09:28 16:28
Pellon Lane Angel Rd (before) 09:29 16:29
Pellon Lane Mount Pleasant Ave 09:31 16:31
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 09:32 16:32
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 09:33 16:33
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C3) 09:35 16:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield