bustimes.org

538 - Morton - Tupton Hall School

A bus service operated by DW Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Morton - Tupton Hall School

Higham, adj The Greyhound 07:38
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 07:38
Shirland, adj Common Lane 07:38
Stonebroom, adj Broom Close Farm 07:39
Stonebroom, opp Birkinstyle Avenue 07:40
Stonebroom, adj Health Centre 07:40
Stonebroom, adj Community Centre 07:42
Stonebroom, opp Pasture Lane 07:42
Stonebroom, adj The Mayfield 07:43
Stonebroom, opp Clarence Street 07:43
Morton, opp Love Lane 07:44
Morton, opp Corner Pin 07:46
Morton Lodge (opp) 07:46
Morton, opp Pewit Lane 07:47
Pilsley Green, adj Padley Wood Lane 07:48
Pilsley Green, opp Morton Road Farm 07:49
Pilsley, adj Lansbury Avenue 07:49
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 07:50
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:51
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 07:52
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 07:53
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 07:55
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 07:59
Danesmoor, opp Pilsley Road Industrial Estate 07:59
Clay Cross, adj Bloomery Way 07:59
Clay Cross, opp Wingfield View 07:59
Clay Cross, adj Copenhagen Road 07:59
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 07:59
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 08:00
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 08:01
Clay Cross, adj Holmgate Road Library 08:02
Holmgate North Street (N-bound) 08:05
Holmgate Rock Crescent (W-bound) 08:06
Holmgate, adj Meadow Road 08:06
Holmgate, adj Coupe Lane Top 08:07
Old Tupton, opp Harewood Crescent 08:08
Old Tupton, adj Woodthorpe Hall 08:08
Old Tupton, opp Woodland Grove 08:09
Old Tupton, nr The Tupton Tap 08:09
Old Tupton, opp Station New Road 08:09
Tupton Hall School bus park (adj) 08:10
Schooldays only

Tupton Hall School - Morton

Tupton Hall School bus park (adj) 15:18
Tupton Hall School (adj) 15:18
Old Tupton, adj Station New Road 15:18
Old Tupton The Tupton Tap (behind) 15:19
Old Tupton, adj Woodland Grove 15:19
Old Tupton, opp Woodthorpe Hall 15:20
Old Tupton, adj Harewood Crescent 15:20
Holmgate, adj Coupe Lane Top 15:20
Holmgate, opp Meadow Road 15:21
Holmgate, opp Brook Street 15:21
Holmgate Rock Crescent (E-bound) 15:22
Holmgate North Street (S-bound) 15:22
Holmgate Road (E-bound) 15:23
Clay Cross, opp Holmgate Road Library 15:25
Clay Cross Eyre Street (East-bnd) 15:26
Clay Cross, opp Baptist Church 15:26
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 15:27
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 15:28
Clay Cross, opp Copenhagen Road 15:28
Clay Cross, adj Wingfield View 15:29
Clay Cross, opp Bloomery Way 15:29
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 15:33
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 15:34
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 15:35
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 15:36
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 15:38
Pilsley, opp Lansbury Avenue 15:38
Pilsley Green, adj Morton Road Farm 15:38
Pilsley Green, opp Padley Wood Lane 15:39
Morton, adj Pewit Lane 15:40
Morton Lodge (adj) 15:41
Morton, adj Corner Pin 15:42
Stonebroom, adj Clarence Street 15:44
Stonebroom, adj Pasture Lane 15:45
Stonebroom, opp Community Centre 15:46
Stonebroom, opp Health Centre 15:46
Stonebroom, adj Birkinstyle Avenue 15:46
Stonebroom, opp Broom Close Farm 15:47
Shirland, opp Common Lane 15:48
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 15:48
Higham, opp The Greyhound 15:50
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset