bustimes.org

539 - Halifax - Stainland

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Stainland, at Bowling Green School 09:24 then hourly until 15:24
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 09:25 15:25
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 09:26 15:26
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 09:26 15:26
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Vicarage 09:27 15:27
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 09:27 15:27
Holywell Green, adj Primary School Stainland Rd 09:27 15:27
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View 09:28 15:28
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Station Road 09:28 15:28
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Chapel Street 09:28 15:28
Holywell Green, adj Brookswood Industrial Estate 09:29 15:29
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane 09:30 15:30
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Long Heys 09:31 15:31
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre 09:31 15:31
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Queen Street 09:32 15:32
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 09:33 15:33
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 09:33 15:33
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 09:34 15:34
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 09:35 15:35
Salterhebble Stainland Road (N-bound) 09:37 15:37
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 09:38 15:38
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 09:40 15:40
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 09:41 15:41
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 09:42 15:42
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 09:43 15:43
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 09:44 15:44
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 09:44 15:44
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 09:45 15:45
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 09:46 15:46
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 09:47 15:47
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 09:49 15:49

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 10:00 then hourly until 16:00
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 10:01 16:01
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 10:02 16:02
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 10:03 16:03
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 10:03 16:03
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 10:04 16:04
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 10:05 16:05
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 10:06 16:06
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 10:06 16:06
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 10:06 16:06
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 10:08 16:08
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 10:09 16:09
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 10:10 16:10
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 10:11 16:11
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 10:11 16:11
W Vale Stainland Road (Stop J) 10:12 16:12
W Vale Stainland Rd Dean Street 10:12 16:12
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Queen Street 10:13 16:13
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre (SW-bound) 10:13 16:13
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Long Heys 10:14 16:14
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane (stop) 10:14 16:14
Holywell Green, opp Brookswood Industrial Estate 10:16 16:16
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Chapel Street 10:16 16:16
Holywell Green Stainland Road Station Rd 10:17 16:17
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View (stop) 10:17 16:17
Holywell Green, opp Primary School Stainland Rd 10:17 16:17
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 10:18 16:18
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Vicarage 10:18 16:18
Stainland St Andrews Church 10:18 16:18
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 10:19 16:19
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 10:19 16:19
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 10:20 16:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield