bustimes.org

53B - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days Only. days

Grimsby Riverhead Exchange (Stand G) 06:55
Ellis Way, opp Holles Street 06:57
Weelsby Pasture Street (S-bound) 06:59
Weelsby Catherine Street (S-bound) 07:00
Weelsby, adj Tasburgh Street 07:01
Weelsby, adj Granville Street 07:03
Weelsby Patrick Street (S-bound) 07:03
Weelsby Torrington Street (S-bound) 07:04
Weelsby, adj Rialto Avenue 07:05
Wellow Legsby Avenue (W-bound) 07:08
Wellow, opp St Augustine Avenue 07:09
Wellow, opp Park Drive 07:10
Wellow, adj Connaught Avenue 07:11
Wellow, adj Devonshire Avenue 07:13
Nuns Corner Scartho Road (o/s 5) 07:13
Nuns Corner, opp Sutcliffe Avenue 07:13
Scartho, adj Millfield Avenue 07:14
Scartho, adj Edge Avenue 07:14
Scartho, adj Conyers Avenue 07:15
Scartho, opp Pelham Avenue 07:15
Scartho, adj Gate Lane 07:15
Scartho Waltham Road (o/s 57) 07:16
Scartho, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:16
Scartho, opp Dovedale Drive 07:16
Scartho, opp Orchard Croft 07:17
Scartho, opp Boundary Road 07:17
Waltham, opp Fairway 07:18
Waltham, adj Veterinary Clinic 07:18
Waltham, adj Station Road 07:18
Waltham, adj Church Lane 07:19
Waltham, o/s The Kings Head 07:20
Waltham Brigsley Road (o/s 6) 07:20
Brigsley, adj St Helens Crescent 07:21
Ashby cum Fenby Ashby Hill (SW-bound) 07:23
E Ravendale, opp Crossways 07:25
Swinhope Road (adj) 07:37
Thorganby, adj All Saints Church 07:45
Croxby, opp All Saints Church 07:49
Thoresway Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:51
Brookenby, adj Cumberland Terrace 07:56
Brookenby, opp York Road 07:59
Binbrook, adj Orford Road 08:04
Binbrook, adj Bus Shelter 08:06
Kirmond le Mire, opp Telephone Box 08:11
Kirmond le Mire Bully Hill Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:13
Tealby, opp All Saints Church 08:17
Tealby, adj Cow Lane 08:17
Market Rasen, opp Waterloo Street 08:25
Market Rasen, opp Telephone Box 08:26
Market Rasen, in De Aston School Bus Park 08:27
Market Rasen, adj Telephone Box 08:29
Market Rasen, opp Market Place 08:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)