Bus Times

54 - Balmoral circular - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 then hourly until 16:30
Galashiels, nr Asda 10:32 12:32
Glenfield Crescent (opp) 10:34 12:34
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 10:35 12:35
Galashiels, nr Asda 08:32 09:32 10:36 11:32 12:36 13:32 16:32
Galashiels, at Burgh Chambers 08:33 09:33 10:37 11:33 12:37 13:33 16:33
Galashiels, at Bank Street Gardens 08:33 09:33 10:37 11:33 12:37 13:33 16:33
Galashiels, at Iceland 08:35 09:35 10:39 11:35 12:39 13:35 16:35
Galashiels, at Hall Street 08:36 09:36 10:40 11:36 12:40 13:36 16:36
Balmoral, adj Roxburgh Place 08:38 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 16:38
Balmoral, nr Galapark Flats 08:38 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 16:38
Balmoral, at Hillside 08:38 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 16:38
Balmoral Avenue (o/s 41) 08:38 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 16:38
Balmoral Avenue (o/s 77-87) 08:39 09:39 10:43 11:39 12:43 13:39 16:39
Balmoral Primary School (opp) 08:41 09:41 10:45 11:41 12:45 13:41 16:41
Balmoral, at Forest Crescent 08:41 09:41 10:45 11:41 12:45 13:41 16:41
Balmoral Forest Avenue (At 4) 08:42 09:42 10:46 11:42 12:46 13:42 16:42
Balmoral, adj Forest Gardens 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:43 12:47 13:43 16:43
Balmoral Dean Street (opp 31) 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:43 12:47 13:43 16:43
Balmoral, at Victoria Street 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:44 16:44
Balmoral, nr Victoria Street Church 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:44 16:44
Balmoral, adj Roxburgh Place 08:45 09:45 10:49 11:45 12:49 13:45 16:45
Balmoral, nr Galapark Flats 08:45 09:45 10:49 11:45 12:49 13:45 16:45
Galashiels, adj St John Street 08:46 09:46 10:50 11:46 12:50 13:46 16:46
Galashiels, at Bank Street Gardens 08:47 09:47 10:51 11:47 12:51 13:47 16:47
Galashiels, at Iceland 08:48 09:48 10:52 11:48 12:52 13:48 16:48
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 08:51 09:51 10:55 11:51 12:55 13:51 16:51

More information

Borders Buses